High School Sports

Other Kansas City-area high school sports signings

OTHER KC-AREA HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS SIGNINGS

BASEHOR-LINWOOD

Rachel Tindell

cross country

St. Mary’s

Gaby Brown

softball

William Jewell

Natalie Cowan

softball

KCKCC

Jenna Donnelly

softball

KCKCC

Kali Jacobsen

softball

Bethany

Courtney Norris

volleyball

Missouri Valley

Madi Osterhaus

volleyball

Missouri Valley

Nicole Rutherford

volleyball

Hutchinson CC

Jamie Weible

volleyball

Washburn

BLUE SPRINGS

Lydia Alipio

track

Southwest Baptist

Morgan Hensley

soccer

Kansas State

Jenna Jacoby

track

Avila

Jared Lafal

baseball

Drury

Luke Miller

baseball

Columbia College

Jacob Raines

swimming

Maryville University

Joslyn Snead

track

Central Missouri

BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH

Kayla Ellis

soccer

Northwest Missouri State

Sarah Freiermuth

soccer

Central Methodist

Madison Hart

soccer

Blue River CC

Mollie Maupin

soccer

UMKC

Brigham Mooney

baseball

Kansas City Kansas CC

Tyler Pittman

baseball

Kansas City Kansas CC

Peri Rainey

soccer

Northwest Missouri State

Taryn St. Louis

lacrosse

Benedictine

Hayden Wallace

baseball

Westminster

Ashley Welch

soccer

Blue River CC

Marissa Wood

soccer

Ottawa University

BLUE VALLEY NORTH

Lauren O’Brien

tennis

Colgate

Lauren Peterson

swimming

Princeton

Emily Jones

soccer

Kansas State

BLUE VALLEY NORTHWEST

Peyton Brown

soccer

UIPUI

Matthew Carey

soccer

Old Dominion

Harris DeWoskin

soccer

Drake

Cole Duensing

baseball

Kansas State

Jack Duke

baseball

Cowley County CC

Connor Mathes

soccer

Duquesne

Nick Mehlin

baseball

Saint Louis University

Evan Rooney

soccer

Louisiana Monroe

Taryn Thomas

softball

Concordia

Nathaniel Vossman

baseball

Neosho CC

Samantha Arch

soccer

UMKC

BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST

Hannah Harrick

cross country

Colorado Christian

Lexi Thorn

softball

Benedictine

Shayna Byers

softball

Oklahoma State

Shelbey Thomas

softball

Hutchinson CC

Riley Swickard

softball

Baker

Brooke Pigneri

soccer

Evangel

Casey Gonzales

soccer

Maryville

Riley Trent

soccer

Washburn

Jacob Weaver

soccer

Northeastern State

Madison More

rowing

Kansas State

Gabbi Miller

rowing

Kansas State

Brennon Hipsher

lacrosse

St. Mary’s

BLUE VALLEY WEST

Danielle Laughrey

soccer

Colorado State

Taylor Lile

soccer

Northern Colorado

EXCELSIOR SPRINGS

Kelsey Mueller

soccer

Central Missouri

FORT OSAGE

Leigh-Anne Bartlett

soccer

Allen County CC

Paige Bunn

basketball

Missouri-St. Louis

Sonia Faitau

track

Chadron State

Riley Hill

baseball

Pratt CC

Paige James

softball

Avila

Blake Mullendore

baseball

Butler County CC

Cody Oliphant

baseball

Labette CC

Brayden Phillips

baseball

Neosho County CC

Jesse Reser

wrestling

Central Missouri

Marina Rios

track

Park University

Payton Toliver

baseball

Maple Woods

GARDNER EDGERTON

Macey Elkinton

rowing

Kansas State

Jahmir Clark

soccer

Rockhurst

Abby Buie

softball

Drake

GRANDVIEW

Toby Preyer

soccer

Blue River CC

GRAIN VALLEY

Paula Williams

basketball

Missouri Valley

Samantha Berg

soccer

Blue River CC

Lena Sanders

softball

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M

Micheia Gutierrez

softball

Maple Woods CC

HARRISONVILLE

Leeann Farren

softball

Pittsburg State

Becky Freeman

soccer

Concordia

Cole Harkrader

soccer

Eastern Illinois

Katelyn McKinnis

volleyball

Northwest Missouri State

LAWRENCE

Samantha Mills

softball

Ellsworth County CC

LAWRENCE FREE STATE

Cali Byrn

softball

Ellsworth College

Kate Stanwix

softball

Fort Scott CC

Will Laufer

soccer

Central Arkansas

LEE’S SUMMIT

Sam Derks

baseball

Allen County CC

LEE’S SUMMIT NORTH

Emily Dent

tennis

Missouri Western

Madeline Glodowski

track/cross country

Graceland

Ashley Hopkins

lacrosse

Midland

Addisyn Merrick

soccer

Kansas

Rhema Taylor

track

Pittsburg State

LEE’S SUMMIT WEST

Baylee Arcuri

soccer

Central Missouri

Maddi Cipolla

soccer

Kansas State

Frankie Duckworth

soccer

Bethany College

Alexis Emery

swim/dive

William Jewell

Hannah Inglima

soccer

Johnson County CC

Nicole Kallenberger

track

Mississippi

Logan Lucas

soccer

West Virginia

Kerry Maguire

golf

Southwest Baptist

Sydney Pinkerton

track

Westminster

Nelson Searcy

golf

Rockhurst

LIBERTY

Nicole Griffin

basketball

Culver-Stockton

Sydney Offield

basketball

Missouri Southern

Autumn Saulsbury

soccer

Avila

Logan Galvin

soccer

Bethany College

Sierra Harding

softball

Maple Woods

Hillary Protzman

softball

Maple Woods

Ashlyn Sutton

softball

William Jewell

LIBERTY NORTH

Brooklyn Barnett

soccer

Evangel

Sam Malone

soccer

Bethany College

Leah Thorne

softball

Westminster

Alex Trinidad

soccer

William Jewell

MILL VALLEY

Kally Claeys

softball

Westminster

Thomas Franco

lacrosse

Ottawa

Tyler Grauer

baseball

Indiana State

Kennedy Hoffman

soccer

Emporia State

Clayton Holmberg

basketball

Washburn

Christian Howe

soccer

Avila

AJ Knight

baseball

Cloud County CC

Logan Koch

basketball

Eastern Illinois

Lucas Krull

baseball

Arkansas

Jack Nielsen

baseball

William Jewell

Alicia Pickett

volleyball

Missouri Southern State

Tanner Reed

baseball

Johnson County CC

Brenden Shutt

baseball

Missouri S&T

Emma Wetzel

soccer

Washburn

NOTRE DAME DE SION

Alexis Cutrera

soccer

Evansville

Lauren Dwyer

volleyball

Hendrix

Camille Keane

basketball

Washington (St. Louis)

Molly McEnerney

lacrosse

Benedictine

Stephanie Ostrander

soccer

Rockhurst

Izzy Romano

soccer

Northwest Missouri State

OAK GROVE

Tanner Lowrey

baseball

Missouri Valley

OAK PARK

Logan Allenbaugh

baseball

Missouri Valley

Jose Camberos

soccer

Nebraska-Omaha

Dalton Cassity

baseball

Central Methodist

Dylan Deeney

baseball

Central Methodist

Karli Reichert

volleyball

Rockhurst

Gracie Schweinfurth

soccer

William Jewell

ODESSA

Kylin Grubb

soccer

Creighton

Reagan Eastabrooks

softball

Avila

OLATHE NORTH

Madison White

soccer

Graceland

Halle Brin

softball

Johnson County CC

Julie Keating

softball

Allen County CC

Bailey Rodgerts

softball

Neosho County CC

Daniel Baker

baseball

Crowder College

Desmond Grayson

baseball

McPherson

Rustin Hiebert

baseball

Cowley County CC

Canyon Mallory

baseball

William Jewell

RJ Smith

basketball

Oral Roberts

Alonzo Williams

basketball

Butler County CC

OLATHE NORTHWEST

Tatum Heller

soccer

Missouri Western State

Emily Kemp

soccer

Missouri Western State

Lauren Koker

soccer

MidAmerica Nazarene

Colton Thomas

baseball

Northwest Missouri State

Brooke Todd

soccer

Evangel

Matthew Morefield

soccer

Covenant College

OSKALOOSA

Haidyn Bassett

softball

South Dakota State

Dalton VanHoutan

baseball

McPherson

PARK HILL

Haleigh Robertson

softball

Fort Scott CC

PARK HILL SOUTH

Madi Sanders

soccer

Florida Gulf Coast

Sadie Grigsby

soccer

Hannibal-LaGrange

Seth Hudson

soccer

UMKC

Mayleigh Oder

soccer

Missouri State

Carson Cavitt-Wells

soccer

Fort Hays State

Evan Morrow

soccer

Belmont Abbey

PEMBROKE HILL

Evan Peterson

cross country

Army

PLATTE COUNTY

Baylor Cox

soccer

Coffeyville CC

Brooke Zenner

soccer

Missouri State

RAYMORE-PECULIAR

Garrett Bell

baseball

Avila

Abbi Brown

soccer

Northwest Missouri State

Emily Johnson

soccer

UMKC

Justin Loman

baseball

Avila

Sydney Ross

volleyball

Johnson County CC

Emily Thuss

soccer

Nebraska-Kearney

RAYTOWN

Darian Malone

soccer

Fort Hays State

ROCKHURST

John Leisman

soccer

Yale

Cole McLagan

soccer

Furman

John Mullen

soccer

Benedictine

Dom Parry

soccer

Rockhurst

Keaton Schieffer

soccer

Saint Louis

ST. PIUS X

Trevor Cissell

soccer

UMKC

Allison Malott

soccer

William Jewell

Sydney Routh

soccer

Benedictine

Emma Meinking

soccer

Baker

Shannon McIlhenney

track

William Jewell

Sydney Garcia

softball

UMKC

ST. TERESA’S ACADEMY

Grace Kitts

soccer

Missouri

Delaney Meyer

volleyball

Briar Cliff

Maddy Russell

soccer

Kansas State

Alyssa Seitzer

soccer

Saint Louis

Abby Small

soccer

UMKC

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS

Christian Chalabi

baseball

William Jewell

Carter Kensinger

lacrosse

Carthage

Kristina Colling

soccer

Central Missouri

Lucas Bartlett

soccer

Loyola Chicago

Michaela Stompoly

soccer

Baker

SCHLAGLE

Carlos Aguilera

soccer

Bethany

SHAWNEE MISSION NORTH

Belesti Akalu

cross county

Iowa CC

Samantha Taylor

cross country

Southern Utah

Kyler Zielsdorf

soccer

Simpson

Joe Steve

wrestling

Bethany

Nick Carson

wrestling

Neosho CC

Kayla Dailey

volleyball

Johnson County CC

Corrie Naughton

rowing

Kansas State

SHAWNEE MISSION SOUTH

Erin Bunker

soccer

Nebraska-Omaha

SHAWNEE MISSION WEST

Dela Boyd

softball

Allen County CC

Josephine Cao

tennis

Memphis

Katherine Cao

tennis

Memphis

Hannah Miller

soccer

Creighton

Sinclaire Miramontez

soccer

Nebraska-Lincoln

Sydney Foster

soccer

Johnson County CC

Maeghan Ely

soccer

Stephen’s College

David Henderson

baseball

Iowa Central CC

Adam Rellihan

baseball

Nebraska-Omaha

STALEY

Kaisee Davis

cross country

Park University

Jackson Frazier

cross country

Northwest Missouri State

Jordan Jenkins

softball

Central Methodist

Abby Klein

softball

Missouri S&T

Mitchell McCallister

baseball

Fort Scott CC

Hunter McMahon

baseball

Coffeyville CC

Ward Mershon

baseball

Columbia College

Ross Messina

baseball

Cowley County CC

Jason Needham

baseball

Central Methodist

Mikayla Spears

cross country

Park University

Hunter Swift

baseball

Jefferson College

SMITHVILLE

Jenna Everman

softball

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M

Lauren Fisher

soccer

Missouri State

Tyler Ribble

soccer

Blue River CC

SPRING HILL

Mikayla Smith

soccer

UMKC

SUMMIT CHRISTIAN

Vince Vandermark

soccer

Graceland

TRUMAN

Hans Azuara

soccer

Neosho CC

Rorey Combs

baseball

Kansas City Kansas CC

Laura Presler

volleyball

Avila

Lily Schnakenberg

track

Central Methodist

WILLIAM CHRISMAN

Kelsey Newland

cross country

Westminster

Maggie Beem

soccer

Truman State

Elizabeth Straub

cross country

Graceland

Jonathan Sartin

soccer

Blue River CC

WINNETONKA

Lauren Scott

softball

Fort Scott CC

  Comments