The Full 90

What's on TV (and the Internet) this weekend?

European qualifiers, MLS games, the start of the Gold Cup and a few assorted friendlies dot the TV landscape this weekend.

The major highlights, of course, is the USA men’s team against Spain (Saturday) and the USA women’s team against Mexico (Sunday).

There’s also the blistering San Marino-Finland fixture on Saturday that I’m personally building my schedule around. I love Finland. Which games are you most excited about?

FRIDAY

• EURO qualifier: Austria vs. Germany, 1:30p ESPN2, ESPN3.com, ESPN Deportes



• EURO qualifier: Belarus vs. France, 1:45p ESPN3.com



• MLS: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. D.C. United, 10p Fox Soccer Channel

SATURDAY

• EURO qualifier: Russia vs. Armenia, 10a ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com



• EURO qualifier: England vs. Switzerland, 10:30a FSC



• EURO qualifier: Latvia vs. Israel, 11:30a foxsoccer.tv



• EURO qualifier: Romania vs. Bosnia, 1p foxsoccer.tv



• EURO qualifier: Montenegro vs. Bulgaria, 1:30p ESPN3.com



• EURO qualifier: Greece vs. Malta, 1:30p ESPN3.com



• EURO qualifier: San Marino vs. Finland, 1:30p foxsoccer.tv



• EURO qualifier: Iceland vs. Denmark, 1:45p ESPN3.com



• FRIENDLY: Brazil vs. Netherlands, 2p Univision, ESPN3.com



• EURO qualifier: Macedonia vs. Ireland, 2:30p ESPN3.com



• EURO qualifier: Portugal vs. Norway, 3p ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com



• FRIENDLY: United States vs. Spain, 3:30p ESPN, Univision, ESPN3.com



• BRA: Fluminense vs. Cruzeiro, 4:30p GolTV



• MLS: Toronto FC vs. Sporting Kansas City, 6p KSMO-TV



• MLS: New York Red Bulls vs. Columbus Crew, 6:30p Direct Kick



• COL: Millonarios vs. Equidad, 6:30p GolTV



• MLS: FC Dallas vs. New England Revolution, 7:30p Direct Kick



• MLS: Chicago Fire vs. Seattle Sounders, 7:30p Direct Kick



• MLS: Colorado Rapids vs. Philadelphia Union, 8p Direct Kick



• MLS: San Jose Earthquakes vs. Houston Dynamo, 9p Galavision



• MLS: Chivas USA vs. Portland Timbers, 9:30p Direct Kick

SUNDAY

• FRIENDLY: Poland vs. Argentina, 10a ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com



• WOMEN'S FRIENDLY: USA vs. Mexico, 1p ESPN2, Univision, ESPN3.com



• BRA: Flamengo vs. Corinthians, 2p GolTV



• COL: Nacional vs. Tolima, 4p GolTV



• GOLD CUP: Costa Rica vs. Cuba, 4:30p Univision, univisionfutbol.com



• WPS: Boston vs. Magicjack, 5p FSC



• GOLD CUP: Mexico vs. El Salvador, 7p Univision, univisionfutbol.com

MONDAY

• GOLD CUP: Jamaica vs. Grenada, 8p Galavision, univisionfutbol.com



• GOLD CUP: Honduras vs. Guatemala, 10:30p Telefutura, univisionfutbol.com

  Comments