The Full 90

What’s on TV this weekend?

It looks like it might be a wet weekend. Thankfully, if you’ve got the right cable/internet package, you can watch 40+ games all from the comfort of your own home. If you are so disposed, you could spend 18-straight hours watching soccer on Saturday.

I’m pretty sure the surgeon general wouldn’t advise that. But it would be a fun blog post wouldn’t it?

Which games are you most looking forward to?

Friday

• ENG: Leeds United vs. Reading, 1:30p FS+



• MLS: Colorado Rapids vs. Seattle Sounders, 8:30p Fox Soccer Channel



Saturday

• ITA: Roma vs. Chievo, 5:30a ESPN3.com / 4p FS+ (Delay)



• ENG: Cardiff City vs. Queens Park Rangers, 6:30a Fox Sports Plus



• ENG: Manchester United vs. Everton, 6:30a ESPN2/ESPN3.com



• ITA: Inter Milan vs. Lazio, 8a ESPN3.com / 7p FSC (Delay)



• ITA: Palermo vs. Napoli, 8a ESPN3.com



• ITA: Udinese vs. Parma, 8a ESPN3.com



• GER: Schalke vs. FC Kaiserslautern, 8:30a ESPN3.com



• GER: Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Bayern Munich, 8:30a GolTV



• ENG: Liverpool vs. Birmingham CIty, 8:30a FSC



• ENG: Aston Villa vs. Stoke City, 9a FS+



• ENG: Wolverhampton vs. Fulham, 11a FS+ (Delay)



• SPA: Valencia vs. Real Madrid, 11a ESPN Deportes/ESPN3.com



• GER: Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Borussia Dortmund, 11:30a ESPN3.com



• ENG: Chelsea vs. West Ham United, 11:30a FSC



• ITA: AC Milan vs. Brescia, 12p ESPN3.com



• SPA: Barcelona vs. Osasuna, 1p GolTV



• French Cup Final: Montepellier vs. Marseille, 1:30p FS+



• ITA: Juventus vs. Catania, 2p FSC/ESPN3.com



• MLS: San Jose Earthquakes vs. Chivas USA, 3p Telefutura



• MLS: Toronto FC vs. Columbus Crew, 3p Direct Kick/Match Day Live



• COL: Medellin vs. America de Cali, 3p GolTV



• SPA: Athletic Bilbao vs. Real Sociedad, 3p ESPN Deportes/ESPN3.com



• ENG: Tottenham Hotspur vs. West Bromwich Albion, 4p FSC (Delay)



• MEX: Queretaro vs. Pachuca, 5p Telefutura



• BRA: Santos vs. Ponte Preta, 5p GolTV Premiere



• MLS: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. FC Dallas, 6p DK/MDL



• MLS: New England Revolution vs. Sporting Kansas City, 6:30p KSMO-TV



• MEX: Santos Laguna vs. San Luis, 7p Telefutura



• MEX: Monterrey vs. Puebla, 7p Telemundo



• MLS: Chicago Fire vs. Houston Dynamo, 7:30p DK/MDL



• MEX: Atlas vs. Jaguares, 9p Telefutra



• MLS: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Portland Timbers, 10p FSC

Sunday

• ENG: Blackpool vs. Newcastle United, 5:30a FS+



• NED: Feyenoord vs. PSV Eindhoven, 7:30a ESPN3.com



• ITA: Brescia vs. AC Milan, 8a FSC



• GER: Wolfsburg vs. Cologne, 9:30a GolTV Premiere



• ENG: Bolton vs. Arsenal, 10a FSC



• SPA: Racing Santander vs. Malaga, 10a ESPN Deportes/ESPN3.com



• SPA: Sporting Gijon vs. Espanyol, 10a DirecTV



• SPA: Mallorca vs. Getafe, 10a DirecTV



• SPA: Hercules vs. Deportivo La Coruna, 10a DirecTV



• ENG: Millwall vs. Preston North End, 11:30a FS+



• SPA: Atletico Madrid vs. Levante, 12p GolTV



• MEX: Toluca vs. Tecos, 12p Telemundo



• MEX: Morelia vs. Tigres, 12p Fox Deportes



• ENG: Portsmouth vs. Swansea City, 1:30p FS+



• SPA: Sevilla vs. Villarreal, 2p GolTV



• FRA: FC Lorient vs. Lille, 2p FSC



• BRA: Sao Paulo vs. Protuguesa, 4p GolTV Premiere



• MEX: America vs. Atlante, 5p Telefutura



• WPS: Atlanta Beat vs. Western NY Flash, 5p FSC

Monday

• ENG: Blackburn vs. Manchester City, 2p ESPN2/ESPN3.com

  Comments