The Full 90

Soccer on TV this weekend

There are more than 35 games on TV this weekend (there's also a free trial of Fox Soccer Plus on DirecTV and possibly others).

A few highlights: There's the Man United-Arsenal FA Cup game on Saturday, Munich fights to get a Champions League spot against Hamburg on Saturday and (this is for my friend and colleague Matt Schofield) Reading tries to unseat Manchester City on Sunday.

What games are you most looking forward too?

FRIDAY

• ITA: Brescia vs. Inter Milan, 1:30 p.m., Fox Soccer Channel, ESPN3.com



• MEX: Necaxa vs. Monterrey, 8 p.m., Fox Deportes



SATURDAY

• FA CUP: Birmingham City vs. Bolton, 6:30 a.m., Fox Soccer+



• GER: Bayern Munich vs. Hamburg, 8:30 a.m., ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com



• ENG: Derby County vs. Swansea City, 9 a.m., FS+



• FA CUP: Manchester United vs. Arsenal, 11 a.m., FSC



• SPA: Almeria vs. Atletico Madrid, 11 a.m., GolTV



• GER: Werder Bremen vs. Borussia Monchengladbach, 11:30 a.m., ESPN3.com



• FRA: Sochaux vs. Lyon, 12 p.m., FS+



• SPA: Real Madrid vs. Hercules, 1 p.m., ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com



• ITA: Cesena vs. Juventus, 1:30 p.m., FSC, ESPN3.com



• SPA: Valencia vs. Zaragoza, 3 p.m., ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com



• BRA: Palmeiras vs. Sao Bernardo, 3:30 p.m., GolTV



• MEX: Queretaro vs. Puebla, 5 p.m., Telefutura



• MEX: Jaguares vs. Tecos, 5 p.m., ESPN Deportes



• COL: Deportivo Cali vs. Millonarios, 5:30 p.m., GolTV



• MEX: Pachuca vs. Atlante, 7 p.m., Telefutura



• MEX: Tigres vs. San Luis, 7 p.m., Telemundo



• MEX: Atlas vs. Chivas, 9 p.m., Telefutura

SUNDAY

• AUS Grand Final: Brisbane vs. Central Coast, 12 a.m., FSC



• ITA: AC Milan vs. Bari, 6:30 a.m., FS+, ESPN3.com



• NED: Willem II vs. Ajax, 8:30 a.m., ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com



• FA CUP: Stoke City vs. West Ham United, 9 a.m., FS+



• ITA: Catania vs. Sampdoria, 9 a.m., ESPN3.com



• ITA: Roma vs. Lazio, 9 a.m., FSC, ESPN3.com



• GER: Mainz vs. Bayer Leverkusen, 9:30 a.m., GolTV



• SPA: Espanyol vs. Deportivo La Coruna, 11 a.m., ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com



• SPA: Malaga vs. Real Sociedad, 11 a.m., DirecTV



• SPA: Mallorca vs. Levante, 11 a.m., DirecTV• FA CUP: Manchester City vs. Reading, 11:30 a.m., FSC



• SPA: Villarreal vs. Sporting Gijon, 1 p.m., GolTV



• MEX: Toluca vs. Santos Laguna, 1 p.m., Telemundo



• ITA: Parma vs. Napoli, 2:30 p.m., FSC, ESPN3.com



• SPA: Sevilla vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m., GolTV



• FRA: PSG vs. Montpellier, 3 p.m., FS+



• MEX: America vs. Cruz Azul, 7 p.m., Telefutura

MONDAY

• ENG: Norwich vs. Bristol City, 2:30 p.m., FS+



• SPA: Athletic Bilbao vs. Getafe, 3 p.m., DirecTV• POR: UD Leiria vs. FC Porto, 3:15 p.m., ESPN3.com

  Comments