The Full 90

TV Guide: This weekend's soccer fixtures

You shall not want for soccer this weekend, with a whole host of awesome games on tap. The biggest one, in my opinion, will be Liverpool vs. Manchester United on Sunday morning. But that's mostly because it's my team (Man Utd) and I'll be dragging my butt up early to go Johnny's Tavern in the Power Light district to watch it with members of the KC Cauldron and American Outlaws. You should come down.

What else is going on? I'm sure everyone has Hanover-Munich circled (you should, if Munich lose they might miss Champions League next year). Also circled should be Juventus-Milan, Wolves-Spurs could be fun and Stuart Holden vs. Michael Bradley (Bolton-Villa) too.

Which game(s) are you looking forward to?

FRIDAY

• GER: Borussia Dortmund vs. Cologne, 1:30 p.m., ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com



• ITA: Lecce vs. Roma, 1:30 p.m., Fox Soccer+, ESPN3.com



• MEX: Tecos vs. Pachuca, 8 p.m., Galavision

SATURDAY

• AUS: Central Coast vs. Gold Coast, 2 a.m., Fox Soccer Channel



• ENG: Birmingham City vs. West Bromwich, 6:30 a.m., ESPN2, ESPN3.com



• GER: Hanover 96 vs. Bayern Munich, 8:30 a.m., GolTV



• ENG: Arsenal vs. Sunderland, 9 a.m., FSC



• ENG: Newcastle United vs. Everton, 9 a.m., FS+



• SPA: Mallorca vs. Valencia, 11 a.m., ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com



• ENG: Fulham vs. Blackburn, 11 a.m., FS+



• ENG: Manchester City vs. Wigan, 11:30 a.m., FSC



• GER: Bayer Leverkusen vs. Wolfsburg, 11:30 p.m., GolTV



• SPA: Barcelona vs. Zaragoza, 1 p.m., ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com



• ENG: Cardiff City vs. Ipswich Town, 1 p.m., FS+• ITA: Juventus vs. AC Milan, 1:30 p.m., FSC, ESPN3.com



• SPA: Atletico Madrid vs. Villarreal, 3 p.m., GolTV



• ENG: Bolton vs. Aston Villa, 4 p.m., FSC (DELAY)



• MEX: Monterrey vs. Queretaro, 5 p.m., Telemundo



• COL: Nacional vs. Junior, 5:15 p.m., GolTV



• MEX: Chivas vs. Tigres, 7 p.m., Telemundo



• MEX: Santos Laguna vs. America, 7 p.m., Telefutura



• MEX: San Luis vs. Jaguares, 9 p.m., Galavision



• MEX: Atlante vs. Pumas, 9 p.m., Telefutura

SUNDAY

• ITA: Sampdoria vs. Cesena, 5:30 a.m., FS+, ESPN3.com



• ITA: Fiorentina vs. Catania, 8 a.m., ESPN3.com



• ENG: Liverpool vs. Manchester United, 7:30 a.m., FSC



• ITA: Inter Milan vs. Genoa, 8 a.m., FS+, ESPN3.com



• GER: Freiburg vs. Werder Bremen, 8:30 a.m., ESPN3.com



• NED: Ajax vs. AZ Alkmaar, 9:30 a.m., ESPN3.com



• ENG: Wolverhampton vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 10 a.m., FSC



• SPA: Malaga vs. Osasuna, 10 a.m., ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com



• SPA: Sporting Gijon vs. Getafe, 10 a.m., DirecTV



• SPA: Levante vs. Espanyol, 10 a.m., DirecTV



• ENG: West Ham vs. Stoke City, 10 a.m., FS+



• SPA: Athletic Bilbao vs. Sevilla, 12 p.m., GolTV



• MEX: Toluca vs. Morelia, 12 p.m., Telemundo



• MEX: Puebla vs. Atlas, 12 p.m., ESPN Deportes



• ITA: Lazio vs. Palermo, 1:30 p.m., FSC, ESPN3.com



• SPA: Racing Santander vs. Real Madrid, 2 p.m., GolTV



• FRA: Marseille vs. Lille, 2 p.m., FS+



• NED: Ajax vs. Alkmaar, 2 p.m., ESPN Deportes (DELAY)



• GER: Freiburg vs. Werder Bremen, 4 p.m., ESPN Deportes (DELAY)



• ENG: QPR vs. Leicester, 4 p.m., FS+ (DELAY)

MONDAY

• ENG: Blackpool vs. Chelsea, 2 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN3.com



• SPA: Deportivo La Coruna vs. Real Sociedad, 2 p.m., DirecTV

  Comments