The Full 90

Soccer Guide: What's on TV this weekend?

There are more than 40 games on this weekend from all over the globe. Including a little thing known as the Manchester Derby, a full slate of Spanish action and Chelsea-Fulham to close out on Monday. Which game (or games) are you looking forward to the most?

Saturday

• ENG: Manchester United vs. Manchester City, 6:30 a.m., Fox Soccer Channel



• GER: Bayern Munich vs. Hoffenheim, 8:30 a.m., GolTV



• ENG: Arsenal vs. Wolverhampton, 8:55 a.m., ESPN2, ESPN3.com



• ENG: Liverpool vs. Wigan, 9 a.m., FSC



• ENG: Blackburn vs. Newcastle United, 9 a.m., Fox Soccer+



• ITA: AC Milan vs. Parma, 10:55 a.m., ESPN3.com



• ENG: Derby County vs. Leicester City, 11 a.m., FS+



• SPA: Atletico Madrid vs. Valencia, 11 a.m., GolTV



• GER: FC Kaiserslautern vs. Borussia Dortmund, 11:30 a.m., ESPN3.com



• ENG: Sunderland vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 11:30 a.m., FSC



• SPA: Sporting Gijon vs. Barcelona, 1 p.m., ESPN3.com



• ENG: Birmingham City vs. Stoke City, 1:30 p.m., FS+ (Delay)



• ITA: AS Roma vs. Napoli, 1:40 p.m., ESPN3.com, FSC



• NED: AZ Alkmaar vs. PSV Eindhoven, 1:45 p.m., ESPN3.com



• SPA: Racing Santander vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m., GolTV



• ENG: Blackpool vs. Aston Villa, 3:30 p.m., FS+ (Delay)



• COL: Once Caldas vs. Deportivo Cali, 5 p.m., GolTV



• ENG: Bristol City vs. Leeds United, 5:30 p.m., FS+ (Delay)



• MEX: Tigres vs. Cruz Azul, 7 p.m., Telemundo



• MEX: Pachuca vs. Puebla, 7 p.m., Telefutura



• MEX: Veracruz vs. Altamira, 7 p.m., Fox Deportes



• MEX: Atlas vs. Santos Laguna, 9 p.m., Telefutura



• MEX: Atlante vs. San Luis, 9 p.m., Galavision

Sunday

• AUS: Central Coast vs. Newcastle, 12 a.m., FSC



• ITA: Palermo vs. Fiorentina, 5:25 a.m., FS+, ESPN3.com



• ENG: QPR vs. Nottingham Forest, 7:30 a.m., FS+



• ITA: Catania vs. Lecce, 7:55 a.m., ESPN3.com



• ITA: Brescia vs. Lazio, 8 a.m., FSC



• GER: Cologne vs. Mainz 05, 9:30 a.m., GolTV



• ENG: Bolton vs. Everton, 10 a.m., FSC



• SPA: Herculez vs. Real Zaragoza, 10 a.m., ESPN Deportes



• SPA: Real Sociedad vs. Osasuna, 10 a.m., DirecTV



• SPA: Malaga vs. Getafe, 10 a.m., DirecTV



• GER: Werder Bremen vs. Hannover 96, 10:30 a.m., ESPN3.com



• SPA: Deportivo La Coruna vs. Villarreal, 12 p.m., DESPN Deportes



• MEX: Pumas vs. Chivas de Guadalajara, 12 p.m., Telemundo



• ITA: Juventus vs. Inter Milan, 1:40 p.m., ESPN3.com, FSC



• FRA: Lille vs. Toulouse FC, 2 p.m., FS+



• SPA: Espanyol vs. Real Madrid, 2 p.m., GolTV



• POR: Braga vs. FC Porto, 2:15 p.m., ESPN3.com



• GER: Werder Bremen vs. Hanover '96, 4 p.m., ESPN Deportes

Monday

• ENG: Fulham vs. Chelsea, 1:55 p.m., ESPN2, ESPN3.com

  Comments