The Full 90

Soccer Guide: What's on TV this weekend?

A fascinatingly good weekend of fixtures, highlighted of course by the Battle of Fernando - Chelsea vs. Liverpool - on Sunday. But there are other gems. Dortmund vs. Schalke this afternoon, Bolton-Spurs, Newcastle-Arsenal, Barca-Atletico and Inter-Roma to boot.

What game are you looking forward to most?

FRIDAY

• GER: Borussia Dortmund vs. Schalke, 1:30 p.m., GolTV



• ENG: Reading vs. QPR, 1:30 p.m., Fox Soccer Plus



• MEX: Necaxa vs. Morelia, 8 p.m., Fox Deportes



SATURDAY


• ENG: Stoke City vs. Sunderland, 6:30 a.m., ESPN2



• ENG: Newcastle United vs. Arsenal, 9 a.m., Fox Soccer Channel



• ENG: Manchester City vs. West Brom, 9 a.m., FS+



• GER: Cologne vs. Bayern Munich, 9 a.m., ESPN Deportes



• ITA: Udinese vs. Sampdoria, 11 a.m., FS+



• SPA: Almeria vs. Espanyol, 11 a.m., DirecTV (477)



• SPA: Osasuna vs. Mallorca, 11 a.m., DirecTV (478)



• SPA: Athletic Bilbao vs. Sporting Gijon, 11 a.m., DirecTV (479)



• SPA: Getafe vs. Deportivo La Coruna, 11 a.m., ESPN Deportes



• ENG: Wolverhampton vs. Manchester United, 11:30 a.m., FSC



• SPA: Villarreal vs. Levante, 1 p.m., GolTV



• ENG: Burnley vs. Norwich, 1 p.m., FS+



• ITA: Cagliari vs. Juventus, 1:30 p.m., FSC



• ENG: Everton vs. Blackpool, 3 p.m., FS+



• SPA: Barcelona vs. Atletico Madrid, 3 p.m., GolTV



• ENG: Aston Villa vs. Fulham, 4 p.m., FSC (Delay)



• ENG: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Bolton, 5 p.m., FS+



• MEX: Monterrey vs. Pachuca, 5 p.m., Telemundo



• COL: Tolima vs. Independiente, 5:15 p.m., GolTV



• MEX: Santos Laguna vs. Tigres, 7 p.m., Galavision



• MEX: Chivas vs. Atlante, 7 p.m., Telemundo



• COL: Chico vs. Once Caldas, 7:30 p.m., GolTV



• MEX: San Luis vs. Tecos, 9 p.m., Telefutura

SUNDAY• AUS: Newcastle vs. Sydney, 12 a.m., FSC



• ITA: Bologna vs. Catania, 5:30 a.m., FS+



• ENG: West Ham vs. Birmingham City, 7:30 a.m., FS+



• ENG: Swansea City vs. Cardiff City, 9:30 a.m., FS+



• ENG: Chelsea vs. Liverpool, 10 a.m., FSC



• GER: Freiburg vs. Eintracht Frankfurt, 10:30 a.m., GolTV



• MEX: Toluca vs. Atlas, 12 p.m., Telemundo



• ITA: Inter Milan vs. Roma, 12:30 p.m., FSC



• SPA: Valencia vs. Hercules, 2 p.m., GolTV



• FRA: Lyon vs. Bordeaux, 2 p.m., FS+



• ITA: Genoa vs. AC Milan, 4 p.m., FSC



• MEX: America vs. Queretaro, 4 p.m., Univision



• BRA: Palmeiras vs. Corinthians, 4 p.m., GolTV Premiere

  Comments