The Full 90

Soccer guide: What to watch this weekend

It's a big-time FA Cup weekend in England and regular action in Italy, Spain, Mexico and Germany.What game are you looking forward to?

Friday:

• GER: Bayer Leverkusen vs. Hannover 96, 1:30 p.m., ESPN3.com

Saturday:

• FA Cup: Everton vs. Chelsea, 6:30 a.m., Fox Soccer Channel



• GER: Werder Bremen vs. Bayern Munich, 8:30 a.m., GolTV



• FA Cup: Birmingham City vs. Coventry City, 9 a.m., FSC



• FA Cup: Stevenage vs. Reading, 9 a.m., FS+



• ITA: Lazio vs. Fiorentina, 10:55 a.m., FS+, ESPN3.com



• FA Cup: Southampton vs. Manchester United, 11 a.m., FSC



• SPA: Real Sociedad vs. Almeria, 11 a.m., GolTV, ESPN3.com



• ITA: Lazio vs. Fiorentina, 11 a.m., FS+



• SPA: Sporting Gijon vs. Mallorca, 11 a.m., DirecTV



• SPA: Getafe vs. Levante, 11 a.m., DirecTV



• SPA: Hercules vs. Barcelona, 1 p.m., ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com



• GER: FC Kaiserslautern vs. Mainz, 1 p.m., GolTV Premiere



• FA Cup: Torquay vs. Crawley Town, 1 p.m., FS+ (DELAY)



• ITA: Catania vs. AC Milan, 1:30 p.m., FSC, ESPN3.com



• SPA: Deportivo La Coruna vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m., ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com



• BRA: Ponte Preta vs. Sao Caetano, 3:30 p.m., GolTV



• MEX: Queretaro vs. Necaxa, 5 p.m. Telefutura



• MEX: Jaguares vs. Santos, 5 p.m., ESPN Deportes, Azteca America



• MEX: Pachuca vs. Cruz Azul, 7 p.m., Telefutura



• MEX: Tigres vs. Toluca, 7 p.m., Telemundo



• MEX: Atlas vs. America, 9 p.m., Telefutura



• MEX: Atlante vs. Puebla, 9 p.m., Galavision

Sunday:

• AUS: Melbourne Victory vs. Gold Coast United, 12 a.m., FSC



• ITA: Brescia vs. Chievo, 5:30 a.m., FS+



• FA Cup: Arsenal vs. Huddersfield Town, 6 a.m., FSC



• ITA: Inter Milan vs. Palermo, 8 a.m., FSC, ESPN3.com



• ITA: Bologna vs. AS Roma, 8 a.m., ESPN3.com



• ITA: Napoli vs. Sampdoria, 8 a.m., ESPN3.com



• FA Cup: Notts County vs. Manchester City, 8 a.m., FS+



• FA Cup: Fulham vs. Tottenham, 10:30 a.m., FSC



• SPA: Osasuna vs. Real Madird, 12 p.m., GolTV



• MEX: Pumas vs. Monterrey, 12 p.m., Telemundo



• MEX: Morelia vs. San Luis, 12 p.m., Fox Deportes, Azteca America



• ITA: Juventus vs. Udinese, 1:30 p.m., FSC, ESPN3.com



• SPA: Espanyol vs. Villarreal, 2 p.m., ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com



• FRA: AS Monaco vs. Marseille, 2 p.m., FS+



• BRA: Santos vs. Sao Paulo, 2 p.m., GolTV

  Comments