The Full 90

Soccer on TV this weekend

There are, as usual, plenty of good fixtures spanning the globe this weekend. Notably, some North London derby action, a little Mexican playoff action, the MLS Cup and, of course, the always entertaining tape-delayed West Brom-Stoke game.

Also, if you have ESPN3.com, you can watch the U.S. women’s World Cup qualifier against Italy at 9:30 a.m. It’s the first leg of the last-chance for the women to qualify.

What are you watching?

SATURDAY

• ENG: Tottenham vs. Arsenal, 6:30 a.m., ESPN2, ESPN Deportes



• GER: Schalke vs. Werder Bremen, 8:30 p.m., GolTV



• ENG: Manchester United vs. Wigan Athletic, 9 a.m., Fox Soccer Channel



• ENG: Birmingham City vs. Chelsea, 9 a.m., Fox Soccer Plus



• SPA: Valencia vs. Villarreal, 11 a.m., ESPN Deportes



• ITA: Roma vs. Udinese, 11 a.m., FSP



• ENG: Liverpool vs. West Ham, 11:30 a.m., FSC



• SPA: Barcelona vs. Almeria, 1 p.m., ESPN Deportes



• URU: Penarol vs. Defensor, 1 p.m., GolTV



• ENG: Sheffield United vs. Crystal Place, 1 p.m., FSP



• ITA: AC Milan vs. Fiorentina, 1:30 p.m., FSC



• SPA: Real Madrid vs. Bilbao, 3 p.m., GolTV



• ENG: West Brom vs. Stoke City, 3 p.m., FSP (DELAY)



• ENG: Bolton vs. Newcastle, 4 p.m., FSC (DELAY)



• GER: Bayern Munich vs. Bayer Leverkusen, 5 p.m., ESPN Deportes (DELAY)



• ENG: Blackpool vs. Wolverhampton, 5 p.m., FSP (DELAY)



• COL: Tolima vs. Santa Fe, 5:15 p.m., GolTV



• MEX: America vs. San Luis, 7 p.m., Telefutura



• MEX: Cruz Azul vs. Pumas, 7 p.m., Fox Deportes



• COL: La Equidad vs. Huila, 7:30 p.m., GolTV



• AUS: Sydney vs. Perth, 10 p.m., FSC

SUNDAY

• ITA: Genoa vs. Juventus, 5:30 a.m.. FSP



• ENG: Blackburn vs. Aston Villa, 7:30 a.m., FSP



• ITA: Chievo vs. Inter Milan, 8 a.m., FSC



• ENG: Fulham vs. Manchester City, 10 a.m., FSC



• SPA: Malaga vs. Coruna, 10 a.m., ESPN Deportes



• GER: Stuttgart vs. Cologne, 10 a.m., GolTV Premiere



• SPA: Espanyol vs. Hercules, 10 a.m., DirecTV (477)



• SPA: Osasuna vs. Gijon, 10 a.m., DirecTV (478)



• SPA: Levante vs. Santander ,10 a.m., DirecTV (479)



• SPA: Sevilla vs. Mallorca, 12 p.m., GolTV



• ITA: Napoli vs. Bologna, 1:30 p.m., FSC



• SPA: Real Sociedad vs. Atletico Madrid, 2 p.m., GolTV



• FRA: Lens vs. Lyon, 2 p.m., FSP



• MEX: Monterrey vs. Pachuca, 4 p.m., Telemundo



• ENG: Coventry vs. Burnley, 4 p.m., FSP (DELAY)



• BRA: Sao Paulo vs. Fluminense, 4 p.m., GolTV Premiere



• MEX: Santos Laguna vs. Jaguares, 6 p.m., Telefutura



• MLS Cup: Colorado Rapids vs. FC Dallas, 7:30 p.m., ESPN, Galavision

MONDAY

• ENG: Everton vs. Sunderland, 2 p.m., ESPN Deportes

  Comments