The Full 90

This weekend's soccer on TV

You want to watch soccer this weekend? There are 47 games to choose from across Europe, South America and the good ol' US of A. Sunday might be the best of the action: The Madrid derby and Chelsea-Liverpool.

SATURDAY

• ENG: Bolton vs. Tottenham, 7:30 a.m., ESPN2, ESPN Deportes



• GER: Borussia Moenchengladbach vs. Bayern Munich, 9:30 a.m., ESPN Deportes



• ENG: Manchester United vs. Wolverhampton, 10 a.m., Fox Soccer Channel



• ENG: Fulham vs. Aston Villa, 10 a.m., Fox Soccer Plus



• ENG: Sunderland vs. Stoke City, 12 p.m., FSC



• ITA: Bologna vs. Lecce, 12 p.m., FSP



• ENG: Derby vs. Portsmouth, 2 p.m., FSP



• SPA: Real Sociedad vs. Racing Santander, 2 p.m., GolTV



• ITA: Inter Milan vs. Brescia, 2:30 p.m., FSC



• MLS: Columbus Crew vs. Colorado Rapids, 3 p.m., Telefutura



• ENG: Blackpool vs. Everton, 4 p.m., FSP (Delay)



• SPA: Espanyol vs. Malaga, 4 p.m., DirecTV (477)



• BRA: Atletico Mineiro vs. Santos, 4:30 p.m., GolTV



• FA CUP: Wimbledon vs. Ebbsfleet, 5 p.m., FSC (Delay)



• FA CUP: Harrow Borrough vs. Chesterfield, 6 p.m., FSP (Delay)



• MEX: San Luis vs. Santos Laguna, 6 p.m., Telefutura



• MEX: Jaguares vs. Atlas, 6 p.m., Fox Deportes



• COL: Once Caldas vs. America, 6:30 p.m., GolTV



• MEX: Chivas vs. Cruz Azul, 8 p.m., Telemundo



• MEX: Pachuca vs. Queretaro, 8 p.m., Telefutura



• ENG: Middlesbrough vs. Crystal Palace, 8 p.m., FSP (Delay)



• COL: Millonarios vs. Tolima, 8:30 p.m., GolTV



• MLS: Real Salt Lake vs. FC Dallas, 9 p.m., FSC



• MEX: Atlante vs. America, 10 p.m., Telemundo

SUNDAY

• ITA: Fiorentina vs. Chievo, 5:30 a.m., FSP



• ENG: Arsenal vs. Newcastle, 7:30 a.m., FSP



• NED: Utrecht vs. PSV Eindhoven, 7:30 a.m., ESPN Deportes



• ITA: Lazio vs. AS Roma, 8 a.m., FSC



• ENG: Blackburn vs. Wigan Athletic, 9:30 a.m., FSP



• ENG: Liverpool vs. Chelsea, 10 a.m., FSC



• SPA: Levante vs. Deportivo La Coruna, 10 a.m., ESPN Deportes



• SPA: Villarreal vs. Athletic Bilbao, 10 a.m., GolTV



• SPA: Osasuna vs. Hercules, 10 a.m., DirecTV (477)



• SPA: Zaragoza vs. Mallorca, 10 a.m., DirecTV (478)



• ENG: Cardiff City vs. Swansea City, 11:30 a.m., FSP



• SPA: Getafe vs. Barcelona, 12 p.m., ESPN Deportes



• MEX: Pumas vs. Necaxa, 12 p.m., Telemundo



• ITA: Palermo vs. Genoa, 1:30 p.m., FSC



• SPA: Real Madrid vs. Atletico Madrid, 2 p.m., GolTV



• FRA: PSG vs. Marseille, 2 p.m., FSP



• MEX: Puebla vs. Monterrey, 2 p.m., ESPN Deportes



• ENG: West Brom vs. Manchester City, 4 p.m., FSC (Delay)



• FA CUP: Southport vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 4 p.m., FSP (Delay)



• BRA: Sao Paulo vs. Corinthians, 4 p.m., GolTV



• FA CUP: Burton Albion vs. Oxford, 6 p.m., FSP (Delay)



• MLS: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Seattle Sounders, 8 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

MONDAY

• SPA: Sevilla vs. Valencia, 2:30 p.m., ESPN Deportes

  Comments