The Full 90

Wanna watch some soccer this weekend? Hope you've got a good Internet hook-up

Usually, we title this weekly fixture "What's on TV." But this weekend, with the international break upon us, there are actually only 11 games on traditional TV channels (and only 2 of them are on English-speaking channels that most Kansas Citians receive -- and one of those games is the Wizards game.). So, hope you've got a cable provider that carries ESPN3.com (which still isn't Time Warner) or access to some sort of pirate stream on the Internetz.

Today

• FRIENDLY: Japan vs. Argentina, 5:50 a.m., ESPN3.com (Tape delay at 1 p.m. on ESPN Deportes)



• EURO: Moldova vs. Netherlands, 1:30 p.m., ESPN3.com (Tape delay at 10 a.m. Saturday on ESPN Deportes)



• EURO: Montenegro vs. Switzerland, 1:30 p.m., ESPN3.com



• EURO: Wales vs. Bulgaria, 1:30 p.m., ESPN3.com



• EURO U-21: England vs. Romania, 1:30 p.m., Fox Soccer Plus



• EURO: Northern Ireland vs. Italy, 1:45 p.m., ESPN3.com (Tape delay at 12 p.m. Saturday on ESPN Deportes)



• EURO: Germany vs. Turkey, 1:45 p.m., ESPN3.com



• EURO: Republic of Ireland vs. Russia, 1:45 p.m., ESPN3.com



• EURO: Portugal vs. Denmark, 2:45 p.m., ESPN3.com (Tape delay at 4 p.m. Saturday on ESPN Deportes)



• EURO: Spain vs. Lithuania, 3 p.m., ESPN3.com



• NCAA: Wofford vs. Davidson, 7 p.m., Fox Soccer Channel



• MLS: Chicago Fire vs. Columbus Crew, 8 p.m., Direct Kick



• MEX: Necaxa vs. Puebla, 8:10 p.m., Fox Sports Espanyol



• NCAA Women: Army vs. Navy, 10 p.m., FSC

Saturday

• EURO: France vs. Romania, 2 p.m., ESPN3.com



• URU: River Plate vs. Penarol, 2 p.m., GolTV



• MLS: New York Red Bulls vs. Real Salt Lake, 3 p.m., Telefutura



• BRA: Santos vs. Atletico Paranaense, 4:30 p.m., GolTV



• MLS: FC Dallas vs. Colorado Rapids, 5 p.m., Direct Kick



• MEX: Queretaro vs. Chivas, 5 p.m., Univision



• D.C. United vs. San Jose Earthquakes, 6:30 p.m., Direct Kick



• COL: Once Caldas vs. Medellin, 6:30 p.m., GolTV



• MEX: Tigres UANL vs. Estudiantes Tecos, 7 p.m., Telemundo



• FRIENDLY: United States vs. Poland, 7 p.m., Galavision



• MEX: Pachuca vs. Pumas, 7 p.m., Telefutura



• MLS: Kansas City Wizards vs. Seattle Sounders FC, 7:30 p.m., KCWE



• COL: Quindio vs. Santa Fe, 8:30 p.m., GolTV



• MEX: Atlas vs. San Luis, 9 p.m., Telemundo



• MLS: Chivas USA vs. Toronto FC, 9:30 p.m., FSC

Sunday

• NCAA Women: Rutgers vs. Notre Dame, 12 p.m., ESPNU



• MEX: Toluca vs. Cruz Azul, 12 p.m., Telemundo



• MEX: Morelia vs. Santos Laguna, 12 p.m., ESPN Deportes



• BRA: Cruzeiro vs. Fluminense, 2 p.m., GolTV



• NCAA Women: Florida vs. Auburn, 2 p.m., ESPNU



• MEX: America vs. Monterrey, 4 p.m., Univision



• MLS: Houston Dynamo vs. New England Revolution, 6:30 p.m., Direct Kick

  Comments