The Full 90

What's on TV this weekend?

The MLS playoff-race is on, the Mexican league is in full force and some interesting fixtures (ahem, Chelsea v. Arsenal, ahem)* will take place overseas. Which game(s) are you looking forward to this weekend?

*What, did you think I was gonna say Real Zaragoza v. Gijon? I mean, that game

could

be interesting if you were born in either of the towns those teams are from.

As always, here's a guide to what's on this weekend.

Friday

• GER: Hannover 96 vs. St. Pauli, 1:30 p.m., GolTV



• NCAA Men: Maryland vs. Duke, 7 p.m., Fox Soccer Channel



• MEX: Estudiantes Tecos vs. Jaguares, 8:00 p.m., Galavision



• NCAA Women: South Carolina vs. Mississippi, 10 p.m., FSC

Saturday

• GER: Hamburg vs. Kaiserslautern, 8:30 a.m., GolTV



• ENG: Sunderland vs. Manchester United, 9 a.m., ESPN



• ENG: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Aston Villa, 9 a.m., FSC



• ENG: West Ham United vs. Fulham, 9 a.m., Fox Soccer Plus



• ENG: Birmingham City vs. Everton, 11 a.m., FSC



• SPA: Real Zaragoza vs. Sporting Gijon, 11 a.m., ESPN Deportes



• ITA: Udinese vs. AC Cesena, 11 a.m., FSE



• SPA: Real Sociedad vs. Espanyol, 1 p.m., GolTV



• ENG: Crystal Palace vs. QPR, 1 p.m., FSP



• ITA: Parma vs. AC Milan, 1:30 p.m., FSC



• MLS: Seattle Sounders vs. Toronto FC. 2:30 p.m.



• MLS: Philadelphia Union vs. Houston Dynamo, 3 p.m., Telefutura



• MLS: New York Red Bulls vs. Kansas City Wizards, 6:30 p.m., KCWE



• MLS: New England Revolution vs. Real Salt Lake, 6:30 p.m., Direct Kick



• MLS: Columbus Crew vs. San Jose Earthquakes, 6:30 p.m., Direct Kick



• MEX: Santos Laguna vs. Toluca, 7 p.m., Telefutura



• MEX: Guadalajara vs. Atlas, 7 p.m., Telemundo



• MLS: FC Dallas vs. Chicago Fire, 7:30 p.m., FSC



• MLS: Colorado Rapids vs. D.C. United, 8 p.m., Direct Kick



• MEX: Atlante vs. Pachuca, 9 p.m., Telemundo



• San Luis vs. Tigres, 9 p.m., Telefutura

Sunday

• ITA: Lecce vs. Catania, 5:30 a.m., FSP



• ENG: Manchester City vs. Newcastle United, 7:30 a.m., FSP



• ITA: Napoli vs. AS Roma, 8 a.m., FSC



• ENG: West Bromwich Albion vs. Bolton Wanderers, 9:30 a.m., FSP



• ENG: Chelsea vs. Arsenal, 10 a.m., FSC



• SPA: Sevilla vs. Atletico Madrid, 10 a.m., ESPN Deportes



• MEX: Pumas vs. Morelia, 12 p.m., Telemundo



• SPA: Barcelona vs. Mallorca, 12 p.m., GolTV



• MEX: Puebla vs. Queretaro, 12 p.m., Fox Deportes



• ITA: Inter Milan vs. Juventus, 1:45 p.m., FSC



• SPA: Real Madrid vs. Deportivo la Coruna, 2 p.m., ESPN2



• FRA: Stade Rennes vs. Toulouse, 2 p.m., FSP



• ENG: Liverpool vs. Blackpool, 4 p.m. (Tape Delay), FSC



• MEX: Cruz Azul vs. Club America, 5 p.m., ESPN Deportes



• MLS: Chivas USA vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 7 p.m., ESPN2

  Comments