Sports On the Air

Sports On the Air - May 13

Friday’s TV | radio

BASKETBALL

NBA Draft Combine, at Chicago, 2 p.m., ESPN2

BOXING

Cruiserweights: Andrew Tabiti vs. Keith Tapia; Michael Hunter vs. Isiah Thomas, 9 p.m., SHO

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Vanderbilt at Florida, 6 p.m., SEC

Oklahoma vs. Oklahoma St., 6:30 p.m., ESPNU

TCU at Baylor, 6:30 p.m., FSKC+, FCSP

Florida Atlantic at Rice, 7 p.m., FS2

Arizona St. at Arizona, 9 p.m., PAC-12

Oregon at Oregon St., 9:30 p.m., ESPNU

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Big Ten quarterfinals, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m., BTN

Big East semifinals, noon, 3 p.m, FS2

ACC semifinals, noon, 2:30 p.m., FSKC

SEC semifinals, 2 p.m., 4 p.m., ESPNU

Washington at Stanford, 5 p.m., PAC-12

Oklahoma at Oklahoma St., 6 p.m., FCSC

California at Arizona, 7 p.m., PAC-12

GOLF

PGA Tour, The Players Championship, second round, noon, GOLF

European PGA Tour, AfrAsia Bank Mauritius Open, second round, 3 a.m. (Saturday), GOLF (same-day tape)

HOCKEY

IIHF World Championships, United States vs. Hungary, 8:30 a.m., NBCSN

MAJOR-LEAGUE BASEBALL

Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs, 1 p.m., MLB

Chicago White Sox at N.Y. Yankees, 6 p.m., MLB

Atlanta at Royals, 7 p.m., FSKC, KCSP (610 AM)

St. Louis at LA Dodgers, 9 p.m., MLB (joined in-progress)

MOTOR SPORTS

Formula One, Spanish Grand Prix, practice, 7 a.m., NBCSN

Xfinity Series, Dover 200, practice, 9 a.m., FS1

Sprint Cup Series, AAA 400 Drive for Autism, practice, 10 a.m., FS1

Xfinity Series, Dover 200, final practice, 11:30 a.m., FS1

Camping World Truck Series, Dover 200, qualifying, 1 p.m., FS1

Sprint Cup Series, AAA 400 Drive for Autism, qualifying, 2:30 p.m., FS1

Camping World Truck Series, Dover 200, 4:30 p.m., FS1

NHRA, Summit Racing Equipment Southern Nationals, qualifying, 6:30 p.m., FS1 (same-day tape)

NBA PLAYOFFS

SECOND ROUND

Eastern Conference, game 6, Toronto at Miami, 7 p.m., ESPN

Western Conference, game 6, Golden State at Portland (if necessary), 9:30 p.m., ESPN

RODEO

PBR, Last Cowboy Standing, at Las Vegas, 10 p.m., CBSSN

STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS

Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m., NBCSN

Saturday’s TV | radio

ARENA FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Arizona at Philadelphia, 5:30 p.m., CBSSN

AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Richmond vs. Sydney, 4 a.m., FS1

COLLEGE BASEBALL

N.C. State at Louisville, noon, FSKC

LSU at Tennessee, noon, SEC

Vanderbilt at Florida, 3 p.m., ESPN2

TCU at Baylor, 3 p.m., FSKC+, FCSC

Mississippi St. at Auburn, 3:30 p.m., SEC

Washington St. at Washington, 6 p.m., PAC-12

Texas A&M at South Carolina, 6:30 p.m., SEC

Oregon at Oregon St., 9 p.m., ESPNU

Arizona St. at Arizona, 9 p.m., PAC-12

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

AAC tournament, championship, 11 a.m., ESPN

Big Ten semifinals, noon, 2:30 p.m., BTN

Conference USA championship, noon, CBSSN

ACC tournament, championship, 1 p.m., ESPN

Big East tournament, championship, 1 p.m., FS2

Iowa St. at Kansas, 2 p.m., TWCSC

Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma, 2 p.m., FCSP

Washington at Stanford, 2 p.m., PAC-12

SEC tournament, championship, 4 p.m., ESPN

California at Arizona, 4 p.m., PAC-12

Big Ten tournament, championship, 5 p.m., BTN

Baylor at Texas, 8 p.m., Longhorn Network

GOLF

European PGA Tour, AfrAsia Bank Mauritius Open, third round, 1 p.m., GOLF (same-day tape)

PGA Tour, The Players Championship, third round, 1 p.m., NBC 27, 41

Ladies European Tour, Buick Championship, third round, 3:30 p.m., GOLF (same-day tape)

MAJOR-LEAGUE BASEBALL

Houston at Boston, noon, FS1

Minnesota at Cleveland, 3 p.m., FS1

Atlanta at Royals, 6 p.m., FSKC, KCSP (610 AM)

Detroit at Baltimore, 6 p.m., MLB

St. Louis at LA Dodgers, 9 p.m., MLB (joined in-progress)

MAJOR LEAGUE LACROSSE

Rochester at Boston, 6 p.m., TWCSC

MEN’S COLLEGE LACROSSE

NCAA TOURNAMENT FIRST ROUND

Duke at Loyola (Md.), 11 a.m., ESPNU

North Carolina at Marquette, 1:30 p.m., ESPNU

Johns Hopkins at Brown, 4 p.m., ESPNU

Air Force at Notre Dame, 6:30 p.m., ESPNU

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC 198, prelims, at Curitiba, Brazil, 7 p.m., FS1

MOTOR SPORTS

Formula One, Spanish Grand Prix, qualifying, 7 a.m., NBCSN

Sprint Cup Series, AAA 400 Drive for Autism, practice, 8:30 a.m., FS1

Xfinity Series, Dover 200, qualifying, 9:30 a.m., FS1

Sprint Cup Series, AAA 400 Drive for Autism, final practice, 11:30 a.m., FS1

Xfinity Series, Dover 200, 1 p.m., FOX 4

IndyCar, Angie’s List Grand Prix of Indianapolis, 2:30 p.m., ABC 2, 9

NHRA, Summit Racing Equipment Southern Nationals, qualifying, 9 p.m., FS1 (same-day tape)

SOCCER

German Bundesliga, match TBA, 8:30 a.m., FOX 4

Bundesliga, match TBA, 8:30 a.m., FS2

TRACK AND FIELD

American Track League meet, at Atlanta, 7 p.m., ESPN2

WNBA

Phoenix at Minnesota, 6:30 p.m., ESPN

KEY: FSKC – Ch. 318 or Ch. 59 on Time Warner, Ch. 48 on Comcast in Missouri, Ch. 73 on Comcast in Kansas, Ch. 30 on Consolidated; Ch. 128 on FairPoint in Kearney; Ch. 750 on AT&T U-Verse; Ch. 442 on Dish Network, Ch. 671-5 on DirecTV, Ch. 205 on Google Fiber; FSKC Plus – Fox Sports Kansas City Plus is Ch. 5 or 324 on Time Warner, Ch. 261 or 863 on Comcast, Ch. 54 or 696 on Consolidated, Ch. 747 or 1747 on AT&T U-Verse, 671-1 on DirecTV and Ch. 412-34 on Dish Network, Ch. 267 on Google Fiber; TWCSC - Time Warner Cable Sports Channel is Ch. 30 and 323 on Time Warner (alt. feed on channel 325), Ch. 258 and 44 on Comcast in Missouri; FS1 - Fox Sports 1 is Ch. 75 and 400 on Time Warner, Ch. 32 on Comcast in Kansas, Ch. 43 on Comcast in Missouri, Ch. 34 on Consolidated, Ch. 652 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 219 on DirecTV, Ch. 150 on Dish Network, Ch. 208 on Google Fiber; FS2 - Fox Sports 2 is Ch. 401 on Time Warner, Ch. 651 (1651 HD) on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 618 (1618 HD) on DirecTV and Ch. 398 on Dish Network, Ch. 209 on Google Fiber; NBCSN – NBC Sports Network is Ch. 55 and 314 on Time Warner, Ch. 46 on Comcast in Missouri, Ch. 27 on Comcast in Kansas, Ch. 35 on Consolidated, Ch. 640 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 220 on DirecTV, Ch. 159 on Dish Network, Ch. 203 on Google Fiber; ESPNU - Ch. 370 on Time Warner Cable, Ch. 269 on Comcast, Ch. 446 on Consolidated, Ch. 605 on AT&T U-Verse; Ch. 208 on DirecTV, Ch. 148 on Dish Network, Ch. 213 on Google Fiber; BTN - Big Ten Network; is Ch. 382 on Time Warner, Ch. 255 on Comcast, Ch. 438 on Consolidated, Ch. 650 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 610 on DirecTV, Ch. 439 on Dish Network, Ch. 207 on Google Fiber; CBSSN – CBS Sports Network is Ch. 274 on Comcast, Ch. 315 on Time Warner, Ch. 491 on Consolidated, Ch. 643 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 613 on DirecTV, Ch. 158 on Dish Network, Ch. 202 on Google Fiber; FCSC - Fox College Sports Central is Ch. 373 on Time Warner, Ch. 263 on Comcast, Ch. 486 on Consolidated, Ch. 648 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 623 on DirecTV, Ch. 227 on Google Fiber; FCSP - Fox College Sports Pacific is Ch. 264 on Comcast, Ch. 374 on Time Warner, Ch. 487 on Consolidated, Ch. 649 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 228 on Google Fiber; MLB – Ch. 306 on Time Warner, Ch. 272 on Comcast, Ch. 440 on Consolidated, Ch. 634 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 213 on DirecTV, Ch. 217 on Google Fiber; PAC-12 - Pac 12 Network is Ch. 375 on Time Warner, Ch. 759-761 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 413 on Dish Network, Ch. 231 on Google Fiber; SEC - SEC Network is Ch. 384 on Time Warner, Ch. 284 or 960 on Comcast, Ch. 698 or 699 on Consolidated, Ch. 607 or 1607 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 611 on DirecTV, Ch. 404-408 on Dish Network, 216 on Google Fiber.

  Comments