Sports On the Air

Sports On the Air - March 24

Friday’s TV | radio

COLLEGE BASEBALL

LSU at Florida, 6 p.m., SEC

Kansas State at Texas, 6:30 p.m., Longhorn Network

Oklahoma at Baylor, 6:30 p.m., FCSC

Arizona at Oregon St., 9 p.m., PAC-12

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Rutgers at Indiana, 5 p.m., BTN

Texas at Oklahoma St., 6:30 p.m., FCSP

Washington at Arizona, 7 p.m., PAC-12

COLLEGE LACROSSE

Men, Yale at Princeton, 1 p.m., ESPNU

GOLF

PGA Tour, Puerto Rico Open, second round, 9:30 a.m., GOLF

PGA Tour-WGC, Dell Match Play, day 3, 1 p.m., GOLF

LPGA Tour, Kia Classic, second round, 7:30 p.m., GOLF (same-day tape)

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

NCAA TOURNAMENT SWEET SIXTEEN

Butler vs. North Carolina, 6 p.m., CBS 5, 13, WHB (810 AM)

South Carolina vs. Baylor, 6:15 p.m., TBS, WHB (810 AM)

UCLA vs. Kentucky, 8:30 p.m., CBS 5, 13, WHB (810 AM)

Wisconsin vs. Florida, 8:45 p.m., TBS, WHB (810 AM)

MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY

NCAA Tournament, regional semifinal, Boston U. vs. North Dakota, 2 p.m., ESPN2

NCAA Tournament, regional semifinal, Providence vs. Hartford, 3 p.m., ESPNU

NCAA Tournament, regional semifinal, Ohio St. vs. Minn.-Duluth, 5:30 p.m., ESPNU

MLB

Spring training, Boston vs. Toronto, noon, MLB

Spring training, San Francisco vs. Colorado, 3 p.m., MLB

Spring training, Baltimore vs. Minnesota, 6 p.m., MLB

MOTOR SPORTS

Monster Energy Cup Series, Auto Club 400, practice, 12:30 p.m., FS1

Xfinity Series, NXS 300, practice, 2 p.m., 4 p.m., FS1

Monster Energy Cup Series, Auto Club 400, qualifying, 6 p.m., FS1

Formula One, Australian Grand Prix, qualifying, 1 a.m. (Saturday), NBCSN (same-day tape)

NBA

Atlanta at Milwaukee, 7 p.m., NBA

RUGBY

English Premiership, Bristol vs. Gloucester, 1:30 p.m., NBCSN

SOCCER

FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Turkey vs. Finland, 11:45 a.m., FS2

FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Italy vs. Albania, 2:30 p.m., FS2

FIFA World Cup 2018 qualifying, Trinidad and Tobago vs. Panama, 5:50 p.m., beIN

FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Mexico vs. Costa Rica, 7:30 p.m., FS1

FIFA World Cup 2018 qualifying, United States vs. Honduras, at San Jose, Calif., 9:30 p.m., FS1

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

Special Olympics World Winter Games, at Schladming and Rohrmoos, Austria, 5 p.m., ESPN2 (same-day tape)

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

NCAA Division II Tournament, championship, 6 p.m., CBSSN

NCAA TOURNAMENT SWEET SIXTEEN

Ohio St. vs. Notre Dame, 6 p.m., ESPN

Washington vs. Mississippi St., 6 p.m., ESPN2

Texas vs. Stanford, 8 p.m., ESPN

Louisville vs. Baylor, 8 p.m., ESPN2

Saturday’s TV | radio

AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE

North Melbourne vs. West Coast, 9 p.m., FS2

BOXING

Jorge Linares vs. Anthony Crolla, for Linares’ WBA World lightweight title, 5:30 p.m., SHO

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Mississippi at Kentucky, 11 a.m., SEC

Arkansas at Missouri, 2 p.m., SEC

LSU at Florida, 2 p.m., ESPN2

Oklahoma at Baylor, 3 p.m., FCSP

Kansas State at Texas, 4 p.m., Longhorn Network

Michigan at Maryland, 6 p.m., BTN

Arizona at Oregon St., 6 p.m., PAC-12

Oklahoma St. at TCU, 7 p.m., ESPN2

Texas A&M at Vanderbilt, 7 p.m., SEC

Washington at Oregon, 9 p.m., PAC-12

COLLEGE LACROSSE

Men, Lehigh at Navy, 10:30 a.m., CBSSN

Men, Maryland at North Carolina, 10:30 a.m., ESPNU

Men, Duke at Syracuse, 12:30 p.m., ESPNU

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Ohio St. at Maryland, noon, BTN

Texas at Oklahoma St., 2 p.m., FCSC

Washington at Arizona, 2 p.m., PAC-12

Oregon St. at Arizona St., 4 p.m., PAC-12

Auburn at Florida, 5 p.m., ESPN2

Mississippi at Tennessee, 5 p.m., SEC

GOLF

PGA Tour-WGC, Dell Match Play, Round of 16, 9 a.m., GOLF

PGA Tour, Puerto Rico Open, third round, 1 p.m., GOLF

PGA Tour-WGC, Dell Match Play, quarterfinals, 1 p.m., NBC 27, 41

LPGA Tour, Kia Classic, third round, 4:30 p.m., GOLF

HORSE RACING

Dubai World Cup, at Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 8:30 a.m., NBCSN

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

NCAA Division II Tournament, championship, 2 p.m., CBS 5, 13

NCAA Tournament, Elite Eight, teams TBA, 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m., TBS, WHB (810 AM)

MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY

NCAA Tournament, regional semifinal, Michigan Tech vs. Denver, noon, ESPNEWS

NCAA Tournament, regional semifinal, Notre Dame vs. Minnesota, 2:30 p.m., ESPNU

NCAA Tournament, West regional final, teams TBA, 5 p.m., ESPNU

NCAA Tournament, East regional final, teams TBA, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU

MLB

Spring training, Detroit vs. Pittsburgh, noon, MLB

Spring training, Milwaukee vs. Royals, 3 p.m., FSKC

Spring training, Texas vs. Seattle, 3 p.m., MLB

MOTOR SPORTS

Monster Energy Cup Series, Auto Club 400, practice, 10:30 a.m., 1:30 p.m., FS1

Xfinity Series, NXS 300, qualifying, at Fontana, Calif., 11:30 a.m., FS1

Xfinity Series, NXS 300, 3 p.m., FS1

AMA, Monster Energy Supercross, at Detroit, 6 p.m., FS1

Formula One, Australian Grand Prix, 11:30 p.m., NBCSN

NBA

Washington at Cleveland, 6:30 p.m., NBA

NHL

Calgary at St. Louis, 6 p.m., FSKC, KCWJ (1030 AM)

SOCCER

FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Sweden vs. Belarus, 11:45 a.m., FS2

FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Portugal vs. Hungary, 2:30 p.m., FS2

NASL, Puerto Rico vs. New York, 6:30 p.m., beIN

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

NCAA TOURNAMENT SWEET SIXTEEN

Oregon vs. Maryland, 10:30 a.m., ESPN

UCLA vs. Connecticut, 12:30 p.m., ESPN

Quinnipiac vs. South Carolina, 3 p.m., ESPN

Florida St. vs. Oregon St., 5 p.m., ESPN

KEY: FSKC – Ch. 318 or Ch. 59 on Time Warner, Ch. 48 on Comcast in Missouri, Ch. 73 on Comcast in Kansas, Ch. 30 on Consolidated; Ch. 128 on FairPoint in Kearney; Ch. 750 on AT&T U-Verse; Ch. 441 on Dish Network, Ch. 671-5 on DirecTV, Ch. 205 on Google Fiber; FS1 - Fox Sports 1 is Ch. 75 and 400 on Time Warner, Ch. 32 on Comcast in Kansas, Ch. 43 on Comcast in Missouri, Ch. 34 on Consolidated, Ch. 652 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 219 on DirecTV, Ch. 150 on Dish Network, Ch. 208 on Google Fiber; FS2 - Fox Sports 2 is Ch. 401 on Time Warner, Ch. 651 (1651 HD) on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 618 (1618 HD) on DirecTV and Ch. 398 on Dish Network, Ch. 209 on Google Fiber; NBCSN – NBC Sports Network is Ch. 55 and 314 on Time Warner, Ch. 46 on Comcast in Missouri, Ch. 27 on Comcast in Kansas, Ch. 35 on Consolidated, Ch. 640 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 220 on DirecTV, Ch. 159 on Dish Network, Ch. 203 on Google Fiber; ESPNU - Ch. 370 on Time Warner Cable, Ch. 269 on Comcast, Ch. 446 on Consolidated, Ch. 605 on AT&T U-Verse; Ch. 208 on DirecTV, Ch. 148 on Dish Network, Ch. 213 on Google Fiber; ESPNEWS – ESPNEWS is Ch. 302 on Time Warner, Ch. 102 on Comcast, Ch. 33 on Consolidated, Ch. 604 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 207 on DirecTV, Ch. 142 on Dish Network, Ch. 211 on Google Fiber; BTN - Big Ten Network; is Ch. 382 on Time Warner, Ch. 255 on Comcast, Ch. 438 on Consolidated, Ch. 650 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 610 on DirecTV, Ch. 439 on Dish Network, Ch. 207 on Google Fiber; CBSSN – CBS Sports Network is Ch. 274 on Comcast, Ch. 315 on Time Warner, Ch. 491 on Consolidated, Ch. 643 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 613 on DirecTV, Ch. 158 on Dish Network, Ch. 202 on Google Fiber; FCSC - Fox College Sports Central is Ch. 373 on Time Warner, Ch. 263 on Comcast, Ch. 486 on Consolidated, Ch. 648 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 623 on DirecTV, Ch. 227 on Google Fiber; FCSP - Fox College Sports Pacific is Ch. 264 on Comcast, Ch. 374 on Time Warner, Ch. 487 on Consolidated, Ch. 649 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 228 on Google Fiber; beIN - beIn is Ch. 337 and 1337 on Time Warner, Ch. 604 on Comcast, Ch. 662 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 620 on DirecTV, Ch. 408 on Dish Network; NBA NBATV is Ch. 308 on Time Warner, Ch. 273 on Comcast, Ch. 632 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 216 on DirecTV, and Ch. 402 on Dish Network; MLB – Ch. 306 on Time Warner, Ch. 272 on Comcast, Ch. 440 on Consolidated, Ch. 634 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 213 on DirecTV, Ch. 217 on Google Fiber; Longhorn Network - The Longhorn Network is Ch. 611 or 1611 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 230 on Google Fiber; PAC-12 - Pac 12 Network is Ch. 375 on Time Warner, Ch. 759-761 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 413 on Dish Network, Ch. 231 on Google Fiber; SEC - SEC Network is Ch. 384 on Time Warner, Ch. 284 or 960 on Comcast, Ch. 698 or 699 on Consolidated, Ch. 607 or 1607 on AT&T U-Verse, Ch. 611 on DirecTV, Ch. 404-408 on Dish Network, 216 on Google Fiber.

  Comments