Scores & Stats

High school results for February 18

High schools

Boys basketball

THURSDAY'S RESULTS

Barstow 75, Pemboke Hill 39

Paola 80, De Soto 56

Sherwood 45, Heritage Christian 36

TODAY'S GAMES

African Centered at East

Atchison at Harmon

Barstow at Maranatha Christian

Belton at Winnetonka

Bishop Seabury at Heritage Christian

Bishop Ward at Bonner Springs

Blue Valley at Bishop Miege

Blue Valley Southwest at Blue Valley North

Blue Valley West at Blue Valley Northwest

Center at Nevada

Central Heights at Osawatomie

Columbia Rock Bridge at Rockhurst

Excelsior Springs at Harrisonville

Fort Osage at North Kansas City

Gardner Edgerton at St. Thomas Aquinas

Grandview at Raytown South

Hogan Prep at Warrensburg

Jackson Heights at McLouth

Kansas City Christian at Van Horn

Kearney at Platte County

Lansing at Basehor-Linwood

Lawrence Free State at Olathe East

Leavenworth at SM East

Lee's Summit North at Lee's Summit

Lee's Summit West at Blue Springs

Lincoln Prep at Central

Midway at Lakeland

Mill Valley at Piper

Northeast at Southwest ECC

Oak Park at Liberty North

Odessa at Grain Valley

O'Hara at Clinton

Olathe North at Lawrence

Olathe South at Olathe Northwest

Paola at De Soto

Pleasant Hill at Oak Grove

Pleasant Ridge at Horton

Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs South

Raytown at Staley

Ruskin at Park Hill South

St. Joseph Central at Park Hill

St. Joseph Lafayette at Smithville

St. Pius X at Smith-Cotton

SM Northwest at SM West

SM South at SM North

Spring Hill at Louisburg

Summit Christian at Butler

Truman at Liberty

Turner at Tonganoxie

Valley Falls at Immaculata

Washington at Sumner Academy

Wyandotte at Schlagle

Thursday’s summary

BARSTOW 75, PEMBROKE HILL 39

Pembroke Hill: Lewis 19, Allen 0, Cobb 6, Courtmell 0, Mitchell 0, El-Scari 0, Thomas 0, Presko 2, Powell 8, Keane 4. Totals 14 7-10 39.

Barstow: Je. Horne 17, Jo. Horne 0, Felton 2, Rush 18, Walsworth 6, Walz 0, Gilyard 17, Bruce 0, Boeh 0, Gillen 15. Totals 29 9-15 75.

PH

3

6

21

9

39

BAR

28

17

18

12

75

Three-point goals: Powell 2, Cobb, Lewis; Gilyard 3, Gillen 3, Walsworth 2.

Girls basketball

THURSDAY'S RESULTS

Bishop Miege 49, St. Thomas Aquinas 35

Blue Springs South 64, Raymore-Peculiar 50

BV Northwest 63, BV West 40

BV Southwest 65, BV North 52

East Buchanan 57, Northland Christian 50, OT

Grandview 53, Raytown South 19

Heritage Christian 46, Sherwood 40

Kearney 44, Platte County 39

Lutheran 70, Plattsburg 68

North Kansas City 70, Oak Park 39

Oak Grove 52, Pleasant Hill 29

Paola 51, De Soto 36

Park Hill South 71, Ruskin 37

Pembroke Hill 47, Barstow 39

St. Teresa’s Acad. 46, St. James Acad. 37

William Chrisman 54, Liberty North 41

TODAY'S GAMES

Barstow at Maranatha Christian

Belton at Winnetonka

Bishop Seabury at Heritage Christian

Bishop Ward at Bonner Springs

Blue Valley at Bishop Miege

Butler at Summit Christian

Center at Nevada

Central Heights at Osawatomie

Clinton at O'Hara

Gardner Edgerton at St. Thomas Aquinas

Jackson Heights at McLouth

Kansas City Christian at Van Horn

Lansing at Basehor-Linwood

Lawrence Free State at Olathe East

Leavenworth at SM East

Lee's Summit North at Lee's Summit

Midway at Lakeland

Mill Valley at Piper

Odessa at Grain Valley

Olathe North at Lawrence

Olathe South at Olathe Northwest

Paola at De Soto

Pleasant Ridge at Horton

Schlagle at Hogan Prep

SM Northwest at SM West

SM South at SM North

Smith-Cotton at St. Pius X

Spring Hill at Louisburg

Staley at Columbia Hickman

Truman at Liberty

Turner at Tonganoxie

Valley Falls at Immaculata

Washington at Sumner Academy

Thursday’s summaries

BISHOP MIEGE 49

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 35

St. Thomas Aquinas: Corrigan 9, Koster 7, Pearson 0, Townsell 8, Jackson 0, Reledij 10, Thomas 1. Totals 11 10-22 35.

Bishop Miege: McFeders 11, Joh. Gonzalez 2, Jor. Gonzalez 0, Piggie 8, Bentley 9, Harms 3, LaMaster 16, Rometti 0. Totals 21 3-7 49.

STA

17

0

10

8

35

BISH

13

13

14

9

49

Three-point goals: Koster 2, Corrigan; Harms, Piggie.

BV NORTHWEST 63, BV WEST 40

BV West: Delgado 0, Reyes 2, Fancher 4, Martin 5, Holmes 5, Wolff 7, Wirth 1, Wilson 8, Lansford 8, Pittman 0, A. Delgado 0. Totals 13 12-18 40.

BV Northwest: Hull 4, Victorine 8, Aube 0, Harrison 12, R. Phillips 12, Bail 6, Kaufman 3, Bird 4, Mertz 12, Johnson 2, Strombom 0, McClain 0, Shin 0, H. Phillips 0, Reeder 0, Gerard 0. Totals 24 12-15 63.

BVW

4

12

9

15

40

BNW

18

14

13

18

63

Three-point goals: Martin, Wolff; Harrison 2, Kaufman.

BV SOUTHWEST 65, BV NORTH 52

BV Southwest: Like 19, Renzi 4, Veselkova 7, Courtney 27, Gonzalez 0, Sargent 2, Johnson 6. Totals 21 18-25 65.

BV North: C. Kukleman 1, De La Garza 29, Cassaday 4, Green 0, Apuzzo 9, Hewlitt 2, Kiern 0, Hendershot 5, Fritz 2. Totals 18 12-15 52.

BVS

16

20

10

19

65

BVN

11

9

14

18

52

Three-point goals: Courtney 4, Veselkova; Apuzzo 3, Hendershot.

EAST BUCHANNAN 57

NORTHLAND CHRISTIAN 50, OT

East Buchanan (16-9): Hassler 2, Sorgney 26, Hessenslow 14, White 8, Abersole 3, McCreary 4. Totals 21 12-24 57.

Northland Christian (13-9): Rothacher 6, Fountain 2, E. Kruse 21, V. Kruse 8, L. Wray 13. Totals 19 12-16 50.

EB

13

13

13

8

10

57

NC

7

12

12

16

3

50

Three-point goals: Hessenslow 2, Sorgney.

GRANDVIEW 53, RAYTOWN SOUTH 19

Raytown South (5-15): Johnson 3, Milligan 4, Williams 3, Parks 3, Hemphill 2, Armstrong 4. Totals 7 4-13 19.

Grandview (15-8): Reynolds 8, Bidondo 5, McCree 7, Osborne 2, Mason 9, Partee 15, Byrd 4, Hendrix 3. Totals 15 19-28 53.

RS

2

5

8

4

19

GRA

15

14

19

5

53

Three-point goals: Williams; Reynolds 2, McCree, Bidondo.

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN 46

SHERWOOD 40

Sherwood: Parrott 5, Salmon 2, Graes 10, Harvey 10, Manard 2, Adams 11. Totals 16 3-7 40.

Heritage Christian: Bishop 1, Crook 2, Jones 15, Varr 2, Jarvis 5, Hamm 15, Chiriboga 3, Thompkins 2. Totals 20 5-9 46.

SHE

12

2

10

16

40

HEC

11

15

10

10

46

Three-point goals: Graes 2, Parrott, Harvey, Adams; Hamm.

KEARNEY 44, PLATTE COUNTY 39

Platte County (11-11): Valentine 0, White 4, Matthews 3, Stubbs 12, Bogart 3, Holden 7, Chambers 10. Totals 14 4-9 39.

Kearney (16-7): Wright 0, Holloway 0, Yakle 3, Couch 4, Frizzell 10, Runions 5, Weakley 12, Smith 0, Schwarzenbach 10. Totals 16 5-9 44.

PC

10

11

9

9

39

KEA

21

11

4

8

44

Three-point goals: Stubbs 4, Matthews, Bogart, Chambers; Weakley 3, Frizzell 2, Runions, Yakle.

LUTHERAN 70, PLATTSBURG 68

Plattsburg: Kerby 17, Williams 12, Stephens 2, Straight 3, Adam 12, Lewis 4, Mitchell 4, Close 6, May 8. Totals 28 8-17 68.

Lutheran: Rodriguez 3, Klatt 18, Reifsteck 21, Patterson 9, Hick 5, Marshall 0, Hinrichs 14. Totals 20 17-29 70.

PLA

16

17

18

17

68

LUT

20

14

12

24

70

Three-point goals: Close 2, Kerby, Straight; Reifsteck 5, Klatt 3, Hinrichs 3, Patterson, Rodriguez.

NORTH KANSAS CITY 70, OAK PARK 39

North Kansas City: Turner 9, Prater 26, Lane 8, Boyland 4, Brewer 16, Salas 4, Connor 2, Callaway 2. Totals 23 18-25 70.

Oak Park: Olson 1, Mahgoub 4, Israel 11, Stigger 3, Allen 20. Totals 13 10-17 39.

NKC

26

13

20

11

70

OP

9

13

10

7

39

Three-point goals: Lane 2, Prater, Salas, Turner; Israel 3.

OAK GROVE 59, PLEASANT HILL 29

Oak Grove: Delgado 0, C. Collier 6, S. Collier 4, Heckman 2, Cox 2, Carpenter 0, Taylor 2, Marsh 17, Harmon 11, Heldenbrand 7, Mausbach 0, Spencer 6, Weir 2, Dunham 0. Totals 24 4-12 59.

Pleasant Hill: T. Graham 0, E. Graham 7, Long 0, Todd 0, Miller 3, Williams 6, Curtis 0, Smith 2, Hughes 2, Borer 2, Hambletan 7. Totals 11 1-4 29.

OG

16

16

9

18

59

PH

0

5

13

11

29

Three-point goals: Marsh 3, Harmon 2, C. Collier; E. Graham 2, Williams 2, Hambletan, Miller.

PAOLA 51, DE SOTO 36

De Soto: Grizzle 14, Jones 2, Saucerman 10, Johnson 7, Plake 3. Totals 15 6-13 36.

Paola: Williams 4, Leckner 2, Morgan 13, Lauden 13, Karr 9, Edwards 10. Totals 16 12-18 51.

DES

13

6

10

7

36

PAO

14

9

14

14

51

Three-point goals: Karr 3, Edwards 2, Lauden, Morgan

PEMBROKE HILL 47, BARSTOW 39

Pembroke Hill: Foote 2, Tinoco 7, Ervin 11, Loboda 19, Hendricks 0, Pepitone 8. Totals 14 14-22 47.

Barstow: Charna. Anderson 8, Bernard 0, Adkins 1, Dockhorn 2, Wallworth 20, Krause 4, Charni. Anderson 4, Rock 0. Totals 14 9-16 39.

PH

11

5

17

14

47

BAR

9

5

16

9

39

Three-point goals: Loboda 3, Tinoco 2; Charna. Anderson 2.

ST. TERESA'S ACADEMY 46

ST. JAMES ACADEMY 37

St. Teresa's: Kitts 8, Herrington 0, Lueke 12, Slattry 0, Farkas 0, Wilkins 12, Keens 0, Woodbury 3, Coleman 4, Hull 2, Cutter 5. Totals 16 12-19 46.

St. James: Burke 4, Kaufman 8, Walters 0, Jones 0, Setter 0, M. Russell 0, Pikus 0, Duker 0, Goetz 9, Webb 6, C. Russell 0, Staley 10, Kempf 0. Totals 15 6-13 37.

STT

8

11

15

12

46

SJA

10

12

6

9

37

Three-point goals: Lueke, Woodbury; Goetz.

Missouri state wrestling

In Columbia; at Mizzou Arena

CLASS 4

Team scores after first day: 1. Staley, 28; 2. Lafayette (Wildwood), 22; T3. Holt, 20.5; T3. Park Hill, 20.5; 5. Jefferson City, 20; 6. Fort Osage, 19.5; 7. Francis Howell, 18.5; 8. Christian Brothers College, 17.5; 9. Rockhurst, 14; T10. Francis Howell Central, 13.5; T10. Seckman, 13.5; T12. Jackson, 11; T12. Lee’s Summit, 11; T14. Columbia Battle, 10; T14. Northwest (Cedar Hill), 10; T14. Timberland, 10; 17. Lee’s Summit West, 9.5; 18. Raymore-Peculiar, 8.5; 19. Waynesville, 8; T20. Blue Springs South 7; T20. Eureka, 7; T22. Blue Springs, 6; T22. Ft. Zumwalt West, 6; T22. McCluer North, 6; T25. Liberty North, 5; T25. Lindbergh, 5; T27. St. Joseph Central, 4; T27. DeSmet, 4; T27. Springfield Kickapoo, 4; T27. Lee’s Summit North, 4; T27. Marquette, 4; T32. Parkway South, 3; T32. Columbia Rock Bridge, 3; T34. Hickman, 2; T34. Joplin, 2; T34. Nixa, 2; T34. Oakville, 2; T34. Ozark, 2; T34. Raytown, 2; 34. Troy Buchanan, 2; 41. Francis Howell North, 1; T42. Fox 0; T42. Lebanon, 0; T42. Liberty, 0; T42. Mehlville, 0; T42. North Kansas City, 0; T42. Park Hill South, 0; T42. Pattonville, 0; T42. Ritenour, 0.

First round

106 pounds: Orine, Seckman, p. Lewis, Lebanon, 0:40. Pisciotta, Timberland, p. Benito, Staley. 5:18. Phillips, Joplin, d. Looney, Fox, 9-4. Lenox, Marquette, d. Howk, Blue Springs, 4-0. Kreith, Francis Howell, t.f. Sanchez, Fort Osage, 4:47, 19-3. Severado, Christian Brothers, t.f. Damron, Raymore-Peculiar, 5:26, 18-3. Eblen, Park Hill, p. Mayfield, Francis Howell North, 1:17. Carson, Lafayette (Wildwood), d. Carmack, Waynesville, 13-9.

113: Johnson, Christian Brothers, p. Tinoco, Fort Osage, 0:28. Shea, Battle, p. Robinson, Raymore-Peculiar, 5:21. Steele, Park Hill, m.d. Carson, Lafayette (Wildwood), 14-3. Godier, Francis Howell Central, d. Reid, Lee’s Summit, 11-7. Spires, Timberland, p. Nickols, Ozark, 0:52. Fusco, Seckman, p. Collins, Blue Springs, 1:54. Sax, Waynesville, p. Cornell, Ritenour, 1:16. B. Berryman, Staley, d. Kloeppel, Parkway South, 4-0.

120: Guilliams, Jackson, m.d. Kolvek, Park Hill, 9-0. Anderson, Battle, d. Kuster, Jefferson City, 4-0. Cam. Valdiviez, Rockhurst, p. Javier, Lindbergh, 2:57. Cahill, Raymore-Peculiar, m.d. Milla, Marquette, 13-1. Oliver, Holt, m.d. Knox, Lee’s Summit West, 13-0. Wegener, Lafayette (Wildwood), d. Merlo, Blue Springs South, 9-5. Davis, Rock Bridge, m.d. Conedera, Timberland, 10-0. D. Berryman, Staley, d. Edgar, Christian Brothers, 4-1.

126: Durbin, Seckman, t.f. Young, Lebanon, 4:32, 15-0. Wait, Francis Howell Central, p. Thee, Liberty North, 1:50. Hanson, Lee’s Summit North, p. Mirly, Northwest (Cedar Hill), 2:20. DiBlasi, Park Hill, p. Galmiche, Marquette, 1:27. Brown, Holt, t.f. Burch, Staley, 5:14, 16-1. Byrd, Jackson, p. Langdon, Nixa, 3:38. Col. Valdiviez, Rockhurst, p. Smith, Francis Howell North, 3:28. Mayberry, Jefferson City, d. Carson, Lafayette (Wildwood), 10-3.

132: Hagan, Eureka, m.d. Hernandez, Pattonville, 13-0. Meek, Rockhurst, d. Bruch, Waynesville, 8-3. Smith, Holt, p. Schmidt, Christian Brothers, 3:30. Otis, Staley, d. Baxter, Nixa, 4-0. Irwin, Jefferson City, d. Carter Goslee, Park Hill, 5-0. Paneitz, Timberland, d. Michaels, Lafayette (Wildwood), 7-5. Divers, Fort Osage, t.f. Owens, Joplin, 5:00, 21-5. Schwartzkopf, Francis Howell Central, t.f. Dunnegan, Northwest (Cedar Hill), 22-7.

138: Hagan, Eureka, p. Boehlein, Marquette, 0:53. Cassidy, Waynesville, d. Hopson, Park Hill, 6-5. Bachowski, Francis Howell Central, d. Marlow, Parkway South, 9-2. Craig, Staley, p. Browne, Raymore-Peculiar, 5:00. Woods, Lee’s Summit West, d. Price, Blue Springs, 8-2. Stegall, Northwest (Cedar Hill), p. Hardy, Troy Buchanan, 1:47. Hampton, Blue Springs South, p. Hurley, Jefferson City, 5:05. Landow, Ft. Zumwalt West, p. Guilliams, Jackson, 1:51.

145: Wier, Lafayette (Wildwood), m.d. McGhee, Francis Howell, 14-6. Heil, Blue Springs, p. Paulk, Joplin, 1:03. Londoff, Holt, d. Collier, Jackson, 0:59, inj. def. Dewitt, Jefferson City, t.f. White, Liberty North, 3:32, 16-1. Morgan-Beckum, Lee’s Summit West, t.f. Walters, St. Joseph Central, 5:09, 15-0. Neal, Oakville, d. Wiswall, Hickman, 6-1. Hosford, Park Hill, p. Reppond, Nixa, 0:30. Osaghae, McCluer North, d. Thevel, Northwest (Cedar Hill), DQ.

152: Shannon, Christian Brothers, p. Simmons, Nixa, 1:55. Genisio, Staley, p. Howerton, Ritenour, 2:26. Peterson, DeSmet, p. Lucitt, Waynesville, 5:37. Kent, Hickman, d. Lisher, Park Hill, 9-4. Urevich, Holt, d. Stenner, Liberty North, 8-1. Bogar, Lafayette (Wildwood), p. Castenada, Lee’s Summit North, 1:24. Jeffries, Fort Osage, p. Daly, Timberland, 0:35. Stahlman, Northwest (Cedar Hill), d. Barnes, Jefferson City, 5-1.

160: Stofer, Lafayette (Wildwood), t.f. Childers, Blue Springs South, 5:44, 25-10. Brasfield-Thogerson, Lee’s Summit West, d. Smith, Battle, 6-0. Hunter, Seckman, d. Winston, Park Hill, 11-9. Purler, Francis Howell, d. Hawk, Waynesville, 3-1. Keller, Holt, d. Bartlett, Joplin, 11-5. Camacho, Northwest (Cedar Hill), m.d. Lebar, Park Hill South, 13-3. Brune, Jefferson City, t.f. Jordan, McCluer North, 3:41, 15-0. Mabery, Staley, m.d. Dudley, Jackson, 11-1.

170: McCord, Jackson, p. Wood, Marquette, 3:11. Whiles, Staley, p. Crawford, Joplin, 3:57. Flynn, Francis Howell, p. Marak, Parkway South, 1:49. Selemaea, Fort Osage, d. Overton, Lee’s Summit North, 3-2. Moriarity, Jefferson City, p. Sanchez, North Kansas City, 1:07. Monsivais, Holt, d. Dickhaus, Eureka, 8-2. Marriott, Park Hill, t.f. Ardito, Raymore-Peculiar, 4:17, 18-2. Hosack, Ft. Zumwalt West, d. Fogarty, Lafayette (Wildwood), 9-4.

182: Mckenna, Lafayette (Wildwood), d. Young, McCluer North, 1-0. Vaoifi, Fort Osage, m.d. Palmer, Lebanon, 16-6. Komperda, Francis Howell, m.d. Ghormley, Mehlville, 11-3. Benetti, Nixa, d. Best, Raytown, 5-1. Storey, Blue Springs South, d. Woods, Jefferson City, 4-2. Jones, Lindbergh, d. Barrett, Hickman, SV-1 4-2. Elam, Staley, p. Garcia, Joplin, 0:26. Cadell, Christian Brothers, d. Brunnert, Holt, 3-2.

195: Robinson, Lafayette (Wildwood), d. Herrick, Raymore-Peculiar, TB-1 4-2. Berck, Francis Howell Central, d. Foote, Staley, 3-1. Martin, Jefferson City, p. Crase, Seckman, 3:12. Sobbing, Park Hill, d. Barton, McCluer North, 6-4. Heese, Francis Howell, p. Cox, Blue Springs, 3:15. Curnutt, Ozark, d. Norick, Jackson, 3-2. Barnes, Fort Osage, p. Vining, Holt, 5:54. Angel, Waynesville, d. McCollum, Eureka, 10-3.

220: Costa, Lindbergh, m.d. Fancher, Waynesville, 8-0. Long, Francis Howell, d. Braughton, Liberty, 7-4. Loyola, Lee’s Summit, p. Dickerson, Jackson, 3:33. Wily, Fort Osage, m.d. Collins, Francis Howell North, 15-4. Jackson, McCluer North, d. Hoover, Staley, 6-2. White, Christian Brothers, m.d. Sage, Jefferson City, 10-2. Hampton, Raytown, d. Gillette, Francis Howell Central, 9-5. Stein, Lee’s Summit West, d. Williams, Parkway South, 4-2.

285: Behrndt, Lafayette (Wildwood), t.f. Brown ,Park Hill, 4:05, 15-0. Graves, Troy Buchanan, d. Reitz, Joplin, UTB 4-2. Spalitto, Rockhurst p. Johnson, Fox, 0:44. Watson, Lee’s Summit, p. Wilke, McCluer North, 3:40. Bradford, Battle, p. Combs, Raymore-Peculiar, 5:42. Richardson, Liberty North, p. Schmitt, CBC, 0:29. Jacoby-Davis, Kickapoo, p. Hutchins, Francis Howell, 1:00. Olson, St. Joseph Central, p. Vogel, Seckman, 0:26.

CLASS 3

Team scores after first day: 1. Neosho, 34.5; 2. Platte County, 28.5; 3. Ft. Zumwalt South, 21; T4. Belton, 19; T4. Farmington, 19; 6. Kearney, 18; 7. Willard, 17; 8. Grain Valley, 16; T9. McDonald County, 12; T9. Sikeston, 12; T11. Carthage, 11; T11. Rolla, 11; T11. Webb City, 11; T11. Windsor (Imperial), 11; 15. Pacific, 10.5; T16. Raytown South, 10; T16. Sedalia Smith-Cotton, 10; T18. Ft. Zumwalt North, 9; T18. Warrensburg, 9; 20. Camdenton, 8; T21. DeSoto, 7; T21 .Van Horn, 7; T23. Oak Park, 6; T23. Republic, 6; T23. Warrenton, 6; T23. Westminster Christian Academy, 6; 27. Union, 5.5; T28. Carl Junction, 4; T28. Festus, 4; T28. Hillsboro, 4; T28. Rockwood Summit, 4; T28. Washington, 4; T33. Clayton, 3; T33. Harrisonville, 3; T35. Chaminade, 2; T35. Grandview, 2; T35. Hazelwood East, 2; T35. Helias Catholic, 2; T39. Branson, 0; T39. Central (Cape Girardeau), 0; T39. Ft. Zumwalt East, 0; T39. Springfield Glendale, 0; T39. Hannibal, 0; T39. Springfield Hillcrest, 0; T39. Ladue Horton Watkins, 0; T39. Marshfield, 0; T39. McCluer, 0; T39. Parkway Central, 0; T39. Parkway North, 0; T39. Parkway West, 0; T39. Poplar Bluff, 0; T39. St. Charles, 0; T39. St. Mary’s (St. Louis), 0; T39. Webster Groves, 0.

First round

106 pounds: Short, Hillsboro, d. Taylor, Republic, 13-9. Bradley, Belton, d. Lindley, Ft. Zumwalt South, 9-2. Kivett, Neosho, p. Kinder, Windsor (Imperial), 0:43. Benshoof, Grain Valley, m.d. Hickey, Ft. Zumwalt North, 9-0. Winder, Helias Catholic, d. Johnson, Hazelwood East, 10-7. Oyler, Farmington, d. Harris, Branson, 8-5. Phippen, Platte County, t.f. Rosenbloom, Parkway North, 3:50, 16-0. Moore, Carthage, p. Hale, Rockwood Summit, 2:23.

113: Harman, Farmington, m.d. Murphy, Van Horn, 15-5. Gerow, McDonald County, p. Parham, Westminster Christian, 5:15. Singh, Kearney, p. Valdez, Sikeston, 0:24. Czerniewski, Ft. Zumwalt South, p. Norbury, Carthage, 4:39. Beeman, Ft. Zumwalt North, p. Omer, Washington, 0:37. Legrotte, Grain Valley, p. Wilkens, Central (Cape Girardeau), 1:07. Young, Neosho, p. McCallister, Parkway West, 3:57. Clay, Raytown South, p. Whitt, DeSoto, 2:18.

120: Lockamy, Kearney, d. Frankowski, Rockwood Summit, UTB 7-6. De Santiago, McDonald County, p. Kim, Parkway Central, 1:42. Gamble, Belton, p. Miller, St. Mary’s (St. Louis), 2:52. Garrett, Willard, p. Kestner, St. Charles, 1:21. Rudy, Ft. Zumwalt South, p. Moore, Hillcrest, 3:45. Kincaid, Platte County, d. Asher, Farmington, SV-1 6-4. Brainard, Rolla, p. Herrmann, Parkway West, 1:17. Owens, Hillsboro, d. Alexander, Grain Valley, 4-2.

126: Sickmeier, Union, t.f. Valdez, Sikeston, 4:58, 15-0. Dockery, Platte County, p. Clutter, St. Charles, 2:20. Williams, Neosho, p. Sanders, Hillsboro, 1:40. Fenzl, Belton, p. Cody, Ladue Horton Watkins, 1:55. Ditter, Ft. Zumwalt South, d. Parham, Smith-Cotton, forfeit. Bronson, Webb City, p. Painter, Clayton, 5:18. Brown, Warrensburg, p. Kim, Parkway Central, 3:50. Barr, Rolla, p. Smothers, Poplar Bluff, 1:04.

132: Middleton, Sikeston, p. Thorne, St. Charles, 2:54. Alexander, Grain Valley, p. Beckett, Republic, 0:35. Kiethline, Ft. Zumwalt South, d. Mogallapu, Rockwood Summit, 6-4. Pomajzl, Smith-Cotton, p. Holderfield, Branson, 3:25. Millard, Neosho, d. Prather, Camdenton, 17-13. Adams, DeSoto, m.d. Adams, Ft. Zumwalt North, 16-5. Schmitt, Platte County, t.f. Markovic, Rolla, 3:31, 17-2. Tucker, Windsor (Imperial), d. Vortherms, Ft. Zumwalt East, inj. def., 0:00.

138: Henson, Festus. p. Pickering, Ft. Zumwalt North, 2:35. Weber, Belton, d. Ulrich, Branson, 8-2. Harris, Hazelwood East, d. Curtright, Rockwood Summit, 10-4. Maxwell, Rolla, m.d. Harrison, Oak Park, 19-9. Chavez, Willard, d. Wilson, Grandview, 2-1. Allen, Farmington, d. Denson, Ft. Zumwalt South, 10-5. Clapper, Grain Valley, m.d. Clark, Union, 10-0. Zimmermann, DeSoto, d. Morose, Ladue Horton Watkins, SV-1 6-4.

145: Warren, Windsor (Imperial), p. Jenkins, McCluer, 2:39. Rains, Neosho, d. Locke, Kearney, 14-8. Ederer, Ft. Zumwalt North, d. Smith, Hillsboro, 4-0. Moore, Carthage, d. Parrack, Oak Park, 10-3. Franek, Pacific, t.f. Hernandez, Grain Valley, 5:03, 16-0. Sarquist, Ft. Zumwalt South, m.d. Faulkner, Sikeston, 12-1. Karsten, Platte County, p. Howard, Webb City, 0:35. Biship, Warrenton, d. Haines, Farmington, 5-3.

152: Seibert, Farmington, p. O`Connell, Republic, 1:31. Lineberry, Grain Valley, d. Whited, Ladue Horton Watkins, 7-2. Rea, Neosho, p. Blanton, Sikeston, 1:39. Danner, Harrisonville, m.d. Villinger, Warrenton, 11-2. Scott, Ft. Zumwalt South, d. Mordecai, Kearney, 9-4. Fodge, DeSoto, d. Lambeth, Rolla, 8-7. Shelton, Oak Park, p. Winder, Ft. Zumwalt North, 2:54. Morales, Carthage, d. Moore, Poplar Bluff, 4-0.

160: Esteban, Oak Park, d. Meador, Hillsboro, 4-1. Townsend, Neosho, p. Thomas, Hazelwood East, 2:00. Blankenship, Platte County, p. Manning, DeSoto, 0:54. Schimsa, Pacific, p. Viehmann, Ft. Zumwalt North, 5:28. Henson, Ft. Zumwalt South, d. Park, Marshfield, 9-3. Meier, Camdenton, p. Perkins, Webster Groves, 4:27. Vanlue, Webb City, m.d. Morley, Ladue Horton Watkins, 10-1. Benson, Belton, p. Dunivan, Poplar Bluff, 1:23.

170: Huitt, Farmington, p. Eaton, Ft. Zumwalt East, 3:42. Fennessey, Union, d. Schmidt, Platte County, 14-7. Hopkins, Westminster Christian, p. Rodgers, Sikeston, 4:52. Brown, Warrensburg, m.d. Veatch, Rolla, 14-2. Caldwell, Willard, p. Kreimeyer, Harrisonville, 3:04. Meine, Warrenton, p., Keller, Festus. 1:28. Peeler, Raytown South, d. Williams, Neosho, 9-8. Yarnell, Windsor (Imperial), m.d. Lindley, Ft. Zumwalt South, 10-0.

182: Pennington, Rockwood Summit, p. Hawes, Hannibal, 1:27. Aziere, Smith-Cotton, d. Ahern, Union, 12-6. Terrana, Westminster Christian, d. Wilson, Farmington, 11-4. Smart, Willard, m.d. Blankenship, Platte County, 9-0. Hostetter, Neosho, t.f. Bell, Grandview, 3:52, 20-3. Stinnett, Sikeston, p. Hubbard, McCluer, 4:43. Buckley, Kearney, p. Pyle, Republic, 1:07. Conley, Chaminade, d. Haley, Poplar Bluff, 5-2.

195: Dickens, Republic, d. Gardiner, Webster Groves, 7-5. Smart, Platte County, p. Christophel, Ft. Zumwalt South, 1:17. Yeargan, Willard, p. Wheatley, Sikeston, 3:12. Courtoise, Kearney, p. O`Neal, Ft. Zumwalt North, 1:00. Swift, Grandview, d. Manion, Warrenton, 8-4. Beck, Pacific. m.d. Lansford, Poplar Bluff, 13-1. Cubas, Van Horn, p. Hubbard, McCluer, 1:06. Rennick, Washington, p. Sexton, Festus, 1:41.

220: Garner, Sikeston, p. Hymer, Willard, 3:13. Crum, Belton, m.d. Vessell, Hannibal, 10-1. Musselman, Webb City, p. Durell, Rockwood Summit, 0:38. Mordecai, Kearney, p. Burns, Hazelwood East, 2:15. Lankford, Warrensburg, d. Null, Warrenton, 7-1. Nickelson, Farmington, d. Tichner, Glendale, 3-1. Jumps, Platte County, t.f. Steele, Ft. Zumwalt North, 4:44, 17-1. Hitchcock, Neosho, m.d. Williamson, DeSoto, 12-2.

285: Savage, Farmington, d. Williams, Oak Park, 5-0. Wall, Carl Junction, p. McEwen, Parkway Central, 2:43. Keys, Camdenton, p. Michalek, Rockwood Summit, 5:01. Kinser, McDonald County, p. Mandrell, Ft. Zumwalt South, 0:24. White, Neosho, p. Fox, St. Charles, 5:50. Laster, Smith-Cotton, p. Corbin Lee, St. Mary’s (St. Louis), 3:32. Piles, Republic, p. Jetton, Ft. Zumwalt North, 0:28. Samuels, Raytown South, p. Lewis, Poplar Bluff, 3:59.

CLASS 2

Team scores after first day: 1. Smithville, 36.5; 2. Fulton, 35.5; 3. Cameron, 31.5; 4. Oak Grove, 31; 5. Mexico, 30.5; 6. Pleasant Hill, 28.5; 7. Monett, 19; T8. Liberty (Wentzville), 15; T8. Odessa, 15; 10. Savannah, 14; 11. Clinton, 12.5; T12. Buffalo, 12; T12. Marshall, 12; T12. Ste. Genevieve, 12; T15. St. Joseph Benton, 11; T15. Osage, 11; 17. St. Clair, 10; T18. Dexter, 9; T18. MICDS, 9; T18. Nevada, 9; T18. Winfield, 9; 22. Kirksville, 8.5; T23. Moberly, 8; T23. Reeds Spring, 8; T23. Richmond, 8; T26. Owensville, 7; T26. University City, 7; 28. St. Francis Borgia, 6.5; T29. Chillicothe, 6; T29. Potosi, 6; T29. St. James, 6; T32. Eldo, 5; T32. Miller Career Academy, 5; T34. Priory, 4; T34. St. Charles West, 4; 36. McClier South-Berkeley, 3.5; T37. Boonville, 3; T37. Central (Park Hills), 3; T37. Christian, 3; T37. Hollister, 3; T37. Logan-Rogersville, 3; T37. Lutheran South, 3; T43. Affton, 2; T43. Bolivar, 2; T43. John Burroughs, 2; T43. Kennett, 2; 47. Excelsior Springs, 1; T48. Center, 0; T48. Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau), 0; T48. Soldan International Studies, 0; T48. Sullivan, 0; T48. Sumner Academy, 0.

First round

106 pounds: Smith, Buffalo, d. Harris, Dexter, 9-2. Pratt, Cameron. m.d. Cochrum, Christian, 8-0. Landreth, Marshall, p. Hellebusch, St. Francis Borgia, 1:24. Huffman, Savannah, t.f. Tran, Moberly, 3:04, 17-1. Steinhoff, Liberty (Wentzville), d. Williams, Excelsior Springs, 6-4. Moffett, Bolivar, d. Geisner, Ste. Genevieve, 7-2. Ackerman, Smithville, p. Cutts, Soldan, 1:39. Barrientos, Monett, p. Juliette, Potosi, 5:22.

113: Foreman, Cameron. p. Maple, St. Clair, 5:38. Patton, Mexico, m.d. Whalan, Clinton, 12-2. Tryon, Oak Grove, d. Dowdy, Notre Dame CG, forfeit. Caswell, Fulton, t.f. Simmons, Eldon, 5:55, 17-2. Moon, Winfield, p. Carter, Logan-Rogersville, 0:46. Bohlken, Smithville, p. Lands, Potosi, 1:56. Morrison, Marshall, m.d. Simpson, Liberty (Wentzville), 21-13. White, Odessa, p. Tourville, Sullivan, 0:58.

120: Dickens, Ste. Genevieve, d. Windsor, Odessa, 7-4. Carlson, Osage, p. Sorm, Moberly, 1:55. Brown, Oak Grove, d. Clay, Sumner, forfeit. Sullivan, Pleasant Hill, p. Leach, Liberty (Wentzville), 1:18. Dews, Fulton. p. Rabadan, Monett, 3:14. Landing, St. Clair, d. Bowman, Richmond, 7-3. Kahnert, Reeds Spring, p. Weiberg, Mexico, 0:48. Rivera, Smithville, p. Paetow, Lutheran South, 0:37.

126: Hellebusch, St. Francis Borgia, t.f. Swearingin, Logan-Rogersville, 4:40, 15-0. Zeik, Liberty (Wentzville), p. Nielsen, Smithville, 1:42. Miller, Nevada, p. Partlow, Miller Career Academy, 1:02. Gans, Cameron. p. Fu, MICDS, 0:38. Provost, Winfield, d. Pavlica, Oak Grove, 8-5. Jastal, Monett, p. Staffen, Ste. Genevieve, 0:56. Miller, Odessa, p. Hudson, Fulton, 1:23. Brunell, Pleasant Hill, m.d. Davis, St. Clair, 12-1.

132: Nichols, Mexico, d. Dickens, Ste. Genevieve, 9-6. Smith, Savannah, t.f. Houston, Buffalo, 5:19, 15-0. Rogers, Winfield, m.d. White, Dexter, 12-4. Kavadas, Oak Grove, p. Campbell, Logan-Rogersville, 1:17. Howard, Monett, d. Shewmaker, Benton, 7-6. Archie, MICDS, p. Heembrock, St. Clair, 2:22. Baker, Chillicothe, m.d. Henderson, St. James, 12-2. Pluma, University City, p. Jahnsen, Owensville, 2:33.

138: Jacques, Owensville, p. George, Kirksville, 0:58. Crocker, St. James, p. Ford, Richmond, 0:23. Jones, Mexico, p. Humbolt, Ste. Genevieve, 1:17. Ladd, Clinton, p. Ehrhardt, Savannah, 1:59. Sullivan, Pleasant Hill, t.f. Walser, Cameron. 4:17, 22-5. Harmon, MICDS, d. Goheen, Central (Park Hills), 7-6. Bollinger, Smithville, p. Shrewsbury, Nevada, 2:46. Bone, Potosi, d. Carbray, St. Charles West, 5-1.

145: Herman, St. Clair, p. Waks, MICDS, 5:13. Selvin, Pleasant Hill, d. Nobile, Richmond, 12-8. McClure, Fulton. p. Dudley, Sullivan, 1:54. Price, Savannah, d. Bayless, Clinton, SV-1 4-2. Boyd, Smithville, d. Sims, Marshall, SV-1 2-0. Woods, McCluer South-Berkeley, t.f. Vick, Potosi, 3:45, 15-0. Airrington, Odessa, m.d. Magnuson, Osage, 11-1. Sparks, Kirksville, t.f. Ha, Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau), 3:41, 15-0.

152: Brewer, Ste. Genevieve, p. Swearingin, Logan-Rogersville, 1:06. Heimann, Moberly, p. McAnally, Excelsior Springs, 3:01. Brattin, Pleasant Hill, p. Rector, Owensville, 2:20. Purtle, Smithville, t.f. Turner, Mexico, 4:00, 17-1. Clines, Fulton, d. Snelling, Center, forfeit. Dillon, Eldon, d. McDaniels, Miller Career Academy, 12-5. Hummer, Savannah, p. Rolwes, Priory, 0:48. Miller, Buffalo, p. Key, Sullivan, 1:07.

160: Massey, Dexter, p. Smith, Odessa, 4:24. Lightfoot, Pleasant Hill, d. Guthrie, Moberly, 6-5. Stack, Oak Grove, p. Ward, Sullivan, 1:48. Baysinger, Fulton, p. Henley, Osage, 4:07. Ekern, Mexico, p. Williamson, Buffalo, 1:21. Cox, Cameron, p. Harrell, Owensville, 5:53. Taylor, Clinton, t.f. Davis, Kirksville, 2:20, 16-0. Johnson-Stewart, Benton, d. Stroup, St. Clair, 13-11.

170: Turnbough, Potosi, m.d. Fugate, Moberly, 3-4. Anderson, Cameron. t.f. Reid, Buffalo, 3:04, 15-0. Wilson, Mexico, p. Schreit, Sullivan, 1:27. Henderson, Marshall, d. Keefhaver, Richmond, 3-2. Adkins, Chillicothe, d. Bach, Pleasant Hill, 6-2. Berrey, Fulton, d. Hahn, Ste. Genevieve, DQ. Cairer, Oak Grove, p. Huff, Clinton, 0:58. Kraus, Priory, m.d. Herman, St. Clair, 12-4.

182: Stevens, Dexter. p. Wilkins, John Burroughs, 4:17. Shanks, Cameron. p. Concannon, Boonville, 1:27. Lee, Mexico, p. Saunders, Central (Park Hills), 2:38. McNutt, Benton, m.d. Kenady, Buffalo, 12-1. Meyer, Monett, d. Glise, Savannah, 6-2. Hahn, Ste. Genevieve, d. Bristol, Fulton, 13-7. Sachs, Smithville, p. Harkness, Eldon, 1:41. Gillespie, Kirksville, d. Strong, Miller Career Academy, 5-4.

195: Harris, Kennett, d. Logan, Monett, Dec 5-4. Richards, Moberly, p. Vance, Richmond, 1:18. LeMaster, Reeds Spring, p. Mahoney, Central (Park Hills), 0:46. Gerber, Cameron, d. Emas, St. Charles West, 6-2. Kaminski, Fulton, d. Burton, Chillicothe, 9-2. Jellison, Pleasant Hill, m.d. Wallace, Miller Career Academy, 12-4. Boyd, Smithville, p. Church, Liberty (Wentzville), 0:39. Swink, Nevada, p. Hurst, Dexter. 1:35.

220: Harman, Ste. Genevieve, d. Pritchett, Nevada, 7-2. Bolstad, John Burroughs, d. Parker, Richmond, 10-9. Williams, Pleasant Hill, p. Harris, Miller Career Academy, 2:29. Johnson, University City, d. Weston, Benton, 5-4. Benner, Fulton, p. Gerber, Cameron. 0:39. Villalta, Monett, p. Erxleben, Sullivan, 5:53. Curd, Oak Grove, p. Turner, Mexico, 0:32. Kempf, Osage, d. Richards, St. Clair, 6-2.

285: Fredrickson, Benton, d. Kahle, Affton, 3-2. Paddack, St. Charles West,d. Schaumburg, Osage, 10-5. Marlay, Cameron. p. Schaefferkoetter, Sullivan, 1:22. Aaron, Mexico, p. Knisely, Clinton, 2:25. Bristol, Fulton, p. Gandy, Hollister, 0:52. Kemp, Oak Grove, p. Jett, Ste. Genevieve, 5:39. Sisco, Buffalo, d. York, University City, 7-6. Bohlken, Smithville, p. Soest, Owensville, 1:05.

CLASS 1

Team scores after first day: 1. Whitfield, 38.5; 2. Seneca, 36; 3. Marceline, 26.5; 4. Lawson, 26; 5. Versailles, 23; 6. Brookfield, 22; 7. Plattsburg, 17; 8. Carrollton, 16; 9. Centralia, 15.5; 10. Holden, 15; T11. Gallatin, 14; T14. Maysville, 14; T13. Blair Oaks, 13.5; T13. Maplewood-Richmond Heights, 13.5; T15. Lexington, 13; T15. South Harrison, 13; 17. Lafayette County, 12; 18. Hallsville, 11.5; 19. Fatima, 11; T20. Butler, 8; T20. Principia, 8; T20. Sherwood, 8; T20. Warsaw, 8; T24. Adrian, 7; T24. Lathrop, 7; T24. North Andrew, 7; T24. Rock Port; 7; T24. Summit Christian Academy, 7; T29. Mid-Buchanan, 6; T29. Penney, 6; T29. Trenton, 6; 32. Father Toltan Regional Catholic, 5.5; T33. Maryville, 5; T33. Knob Noster, 5; T35. Central (New Madrid County), 4; T235 Diamond, 4; T35. Herculaneum, 4; T35. Lift Fot Life Academy Charter, 4; T35. Lone Jack, 4; T35. Lutheran St. Charles, 4; T35. Polo, 4; T35. West Platte, 4; 44. Tipton, 3.5; T45. El Dorado Springs, 3; T45. Lutheran North, 3; T5. Missouri Military Academy, 3; T45. Wentworth Military Academy, 3; 49. Stanberry, 2; 50. Albany; 1; T51. Brentwood, 0; T51. Cleveland NJROTC, 0; T51. Hancock, 0; T51. North Callaway, 0.

First round

106 pounds: Raeman, Whitfield, p. Carpenter, Butler, 0:43. Fisher, Marceline, p. Brush, North Callaway, 2:59. Jury, Brookfield. p. Coleman, Versailles, 3:09. Roark, Seneca, p. Reed, Penney, 0:48. Bush, Sherwood, p. Grosso, Lutheran St. Charles, 0:55. Jones, Rock Port, p. Froning, Fatima, 0:42. Weeks, Adrian, p. Burrage, Lift For Life, 0:57.

113: McAteer, Whitfield, p. Nelson, Marceline, 1:27. Shipley, Butler, d. Newbrough, Centralia, 5-4. Eychaner, North Andrew, p. Jones, Lift For Life, 4:22. Larsen, Warsaw, d. Robinson, Holden, 9-2. Fields, Seneca, p. Shealy, Wentworth, 1:04. Stewart, Maplewood, p. Johnson, Trenton, 2:43. Haslag, Fatima, p. Wahn, Lafayette County, 3:09. Kelly, Principia, p. Partridge, Maryville, 1:58.

120: Todaro, Herculaneum, p. Engel, Albany, 3:21. Gutierrez, Tipton, t.f. Rush, Plattsburg, 6:00, 18-3. Wheeler, Marceline, p. Alicea, Whitfield, 1:46. Schmidt, Father Tolton, d. Skinner, Lafayette County, 16-9. Hembree, Seneca, p. Lalumia, Adrian, 0:44. Brewer, Maplewood, d. Jackman, Brookfield. 6-0. Hachman, Lawson, p. Wilson, Versailles, 2:19. Stoll, Valle Catholic, p. Roberts, Penney, 3:46.

126: Person, Maplewood, t.f. Williams, Mid-Buchanan, 2:22, 16-0. Stephens, Seneca, p. Critten, Gallatin, 1:52. Guyer, Plattsburg, m.d. Hummell, Principia, 13-5. Wade, Maysville, d. Shewmaker, Versailles, 6-4. Elwell, Knob Noster, d. Warner, Carrollton, 6-1. Jordan, Whitfield, p. Rankin, Lafayette County, 4:44. Stallo, Marceline, d. Gaydos, Blair Oaks, SV-1 8-6. Collins, Adrian, m.d. Garner, Cleveland NJROTC, 9-1.

132: Smith, Central, New Madrid County, d. Thomas, Blair Oaks, 9-6. Cupp, Marceline, d. Dietz, Lawson, 9-7. Mauller, Father Tolton, t.f. Dittrich, Hancock, 2:45, 20-5. OConnor, Plattsburg, p. Bounds, Albany, 3:15. Hollingsworth, Lexington, p. Aikin, Penney, 1:27. Williams, Maplewood, p. Estes, Warsaw, 3:14. Wheeler, Carrollton, m.d. Tevis, Holden, 8-0. Hatfield, Seneca, p. Hovis, Whitfield, 5:06.

138: Shotwell, Whitfield, p. Cox, Centralia, 4:50. Popplewell, Maysville, p. Dabney, Adrian, 3:17. Rhoades, Seneca, p. Wynn, Hancock, 1:00. Kennedy, Plattsburg, d. Thomas, Carrollton, 5-4. Dalinghaus, Lathrop, d. Howerton, Brookfield. SV-1 2-0. Vogt, Versailles, d. Keene, Central, New Madrid County, forfeit. Fisher, Marceline, p. Taylor, Butler, 1:47. Huhn, Fatima, p. Jordan, Brentwood. 1:52.

145: West, Hallsville, m.d. Green, Maplewood, 12-1. Williams, Lawson, p. Rorebeck, Trenton, 2:41. Falotico, Blair Oaks, p. Buchanan, Principia, 1:58. Bird, Gallatin, m.d. Wright, Lathrop, 12-1. Rotterman, Mid-Buchanan, d. Chrisman, Marceline, 7-4. Kinkead, Centralia, t.f. Silerio, Brentwood. 6:00, 19-4. Wooden, South Harrison, d. Schlie, Plattsburg, SV-1 5-3. Smith, Seneca, p. Norman, Cleveland NJROTC, 3:29.

152: Russell, Whitfield, t.f. Cook, Lawson, 5:26, 17-2. Schmidt, Versailles, d. Michael, Gallatin, 7-4. Rhodes, West Platte, p. Johnson, Brentwood. 2:34. Doll, South Harrison, p. McDaniel, Seneca, 2:47. Staton, Carrollton, d. Schroeder, Fatima, 6-3. Brown, Wentworth, m.d. Pierce, Principia, 12-0. Edgar, Marceline, p. Bellury, Knob Noster, 1:14. Martin, Holden, p. White, Herculaneum, 4:31.

160: Hahn, Whitfield, p. Delana, Brookfield. 0:26. Beane, Lathrop, d. Willhoite, Hallsville, 7-6. Stallo, Marceline, p. Harris, Lift For Life, 3:29. Evans, Centralia, p. Porras, Lexington, 1:54. Guinn, Versailles, p. Goring, Lafayette County, 2:54. Sheets, Principia, p. DeVorss, Trenton, 3:57. Menke, Lawson, p. Cook, Seneca, 1:06. Powers, Maysville, p. Carter, Lutheran St. Charles, 1:08.

170: Elmore, Whitfield, p. Karsten, Blair Oaks, 2:30. Twaddle, Maryville, d. Chisler, Holden, SV-1 3-1. Tessman, Hallsville, t.f. Schlereth, Hancock, 4:00, 21-4. Hartman, Plattsburg, d. Evans, Maysville, 1-0. Anderson, Mid-Buchanan, p. Sayre, Trenton, 2:48. Taylor, Central-New Madrid County, d. Hymer, Seneca, 13-11. Frank, Carrollton, p. Jenkins, Lawson, 1:00. Schotte, Versailles, p. Johnson, Lift For Life, 1:46.

182: Hahn, Whitfield, p. Bailey, Seneca, 4:59. Sheppard, Lexington, p. Rains, Gallatin, 0:54. Ballew, Versailles, p. Gaston, Cleveland NJROTC, 0:39. McClain, Plattsburg, d. Stark, Carrollton, 3-0. Campbell, Summit Christian, p. Post, Maysville, 2:31. Boeckman, Blair Oaks, t.f. Mickle, Central-New Madrid County, 4:29, 15-0. Ward, South Harrison, m.d. Nye, Lawson, 13-4. Robb, Hallsville, p. Shipley, Brentwood. 0:32.

195: Glover, Lift For Life, p. Devers, West Platte, 3:52. Renfro, Diamond, p. Whitney, Trenton, 3:15. Lamphier, Lafayette County, p. Skinner, Principia, 0:58. Menconi, Brookfield. p. Farley, Blair Oaks, 1:36. Aeschbacher, Versailles, p. Chittum, North Andrew, 3:03. Hunt, Holden, p. Babb, Central-New Madrid County, 0:58. McFall, South Harrison, p. Butler, Seneca, 1:07. Fisher, Lawson, p. Azubuike, Lutheran North, 0:41.

220: Darrah, Whitfield, p. Johnson, West Platte, 0:26. Lueckenhoff, Blair Oaks, d. Staton, Carrollton, 7-4. Schneader, Lexington, p. Williams, Lutheran St. Charles, 0:48. Martin, Polo, p. Fauquier, Warsaw, 3:47. Hasekamp, Centralia, p. Brake, Rock Port, 0:55. Leath, Lone Jack, p. Hall, Lift For Life, 1:56. McBroom, Brookfield. p. Wescott, Missouri Military, 3:04. Liemkuehler, Sherwood, p. Obando, Brentwood. 1:07.

285: Williams, Lutheran St. Charles, p. Trosper, Penney, 1:07. Anderson, Butler, p. Cumpton, Blair Oaks, 2:36. Baker, Brookfield, p. McQuay, Brentwood. 0:46. Granger, Seneca, d. Robinson, Summit Christian, 2-1. Spurling, Centralia, d. Swoboda, Lawson, 11-8. McLey, Gallatin, p. Hart, Lutheran North, 2:35. Goetz, Lafayette County, p. Leonard, El Dorado Springs, 1:09. Anderson, Stanberry, d. Clark, Central-New Madrid County, 7-1.

  Comments