Scores & Stats

High school results - February 16

High schools

Boys basketball

TUESDAY’S RESULTS

Basehor-Linwood 66, Bishop Ward 16

Bishop Miege 64, BV Southwest 48

Blue Valley 66, Gardner Edgerton 46

BV West 48, St. Thomas Aquinas 46

East 67, Northeast 33

Eudora 66, De Soto 50

Grandview 82, Kearney 58

Harrisonville 61, Grain Valley 58

Higginsville 49, Richmond 38

Lansing 70, Tonganoxie 53

Lawson 65, Lathrop 36

Lee's Summit 74, Blue Springs 54

Liberty 68, Park Hill 60

Liberty North 56, Staley 40

Lincoln Prep 68, Southwest ECC 51

LS North 49, Raymore-Peculiar 43

LS West 79, Blue Springs South 75, OT

Oak Park 77, Fort Osage 73

Olathe East 63, SM Northwest 60

Olathe Northwest 55, SM East 53

Olathe South 61, SM West 58

Raytown 55, Rockhurst 42

Raytown South 59, Winnetonka 47

Park Hill South 60, SJ Central 55

Santa Fe 48, Northland Christian 46

Smithville 60, St. Joseph LeBlond 51

Sumner Academy 64, Harmon 51

Truman 75, Ruskin 70

WEDNESDAY'S GAME

East Christian at Wyandotte

MONDAY

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s summaries

BASEHOR-LINWOOD 66

BISHOP WARD 16

Basehor-Linwood: Gore 5, Scott 4, McPherson 11, Hazel 20, Brimblecom 4, Fisher 11, Gilliam 6, Drew 3, Kerry 0, K. Tatekenhorst 2, C. Tatkenhorst 0, Murphy 0. Totals 27 9-16 66.

Bishop Ward: Alexander 5, Mitchell 2, Sanchez 0, Tabron 2, Suebasic 0, Ross 2, Rangel 0, Whiles 2, Bush 0, Louis 3. Totals 7 1-5 16.

BL

17

17

26

6

66

BW

2

4

7

3

16

Three-point goals: Hazel 2, Drew; Alexander.

BISHOP MIEGE 64

BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST 48

Bishop Miege: Ray 21, Weber 4, Bol 9, Downing 2, Badocchi 16, Earley 2, Robinson 10. Totals 23 16-23 64.

Blue Valley Southwest: Henke 2, Cairns 19, Maccoy 7, Wilkinson 14, Lazzo 6. Totals 16 7-12 48.

MIE

18

8

21

17

64

BVSW

8

8

15

17

48

Three-point goals: Bol, Weber; Cairns 6, Lazzo 2, Wilkinson.

BLUE VALLEY 66

GARDNER EDGERTON 46

Blue Valley: Deveney 3, Van Dyer 5, Gomez 6, Geiman 15, Green 5, Dercher 3, Jeffries 0, Debey 12, Bractwait 13, Tschirhart 2, Blazen 0. Totals 24 10-16 66.

Gardner Edgerton: Hatton 6, Toomey 8, Rohr 10, Sprague 2, Wagner 15, C. Boyt 2, McIntyre 3, Marshall 0, Reed 0, H. Boyt 0, Soza 0, Nichols 0, Webb 0. Totals 15 10-12 46.

BV

17

17

14

18

66

GE

4

12

15

15

46

Three-point goals: Geiman 4, Dercher, Deveney, Green; Wagner 3, Hatton 2, McIntyre.

BLUE VALLEY WEST 48

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 46

Blue Valley West (9-8): Neubauer 9, Sok 3, Norris 8, Hailes 5, Goodale 0, Chalupa 8, Elfstrand 0, Lucas 15. Totals 14 18-20 48.

St. Thomas Aquinas (9-8): Schneiders 3, Hagenkord 18, Bulleigh 0, D'Amorie 4, Navicks 1, Lowe 0, Oderman 2, Allegri 16, Boedeker 2. Totals 15 14-18 46.

BVW

12

6

16

14

48

STA

9

5

12

20

46

Three-point goals: Neubauer, Sok; Hagenkord 2.

EAST 67, NORTHEAST 33

East: Pierro 14, Sims 12, Charles 11, Guzman 10, Brown 10, Martinez 6, Marks 4. Totals 16 14-25 67.

Northeast: Taylay 2, Ali 3, Johnson 14, Murray 1, V. Smith 2, Brown 3, D. Smith 5. Totals 13 3-7 33.

EAST

14

18

24

11

67

NE

11

8

9

5

33

Three-point goals: Pierro 2, Guzman 2.

EUDORA 66, DE SOTO 50

Eudora: A. Rouser 9, Elston 9, Howe 4, Vaughn 4, Tolefree 11, Downing 15, J. Rouser 12, Fawcett 2. Totals 23 8-11 66.

De Soto: Kraus 3, Hansen 3, Wilcox 8, Bell 2, Jennings 10, Reynolds 3, Strouse 7, Hancock 5, Albert 9. Totals 19 6-11 66.

EUD

18

13

22

13

66

DES

12

12

11

15

50

Three-point goals: Tolefree 3, Elston; Wilcox 2, Albert, Hansen, Kraus, Strouse.

GRANDVIEW 82, KEARNEY 58

Kearney: D. Ritz 0, C. Ritz 8, Hink 6, E. Waddell 2, Blodgett 3, Walters 12, Miller 13, Ritter 14, Hoffman 0. Totals 23 8-12 58.

Grandview: Stevens 29, Lathon 4, Banks 6, Long 5, Walker 12, Crook-Jones 4, Taylor 4, Davis 15, Nweke 4, Womack 2. Totals 31 7-14 82.

KEA

16

15

11

16

58

GRA

22

21

15

24

82

Three-point goals: Walters 2, Blodgett, C. Ritz; Stevens 6, Walker 3, Banks 2, Davis, Long.

HARRISONVILLE 61

GRAIN VALLEY 58

Harrisonville: Jordan 5, Byrd 6, Tiedeman 2, Prindle 4, Gonzalez 19, Peck 25. Totals 19 14-16 61.

Grain Valley: Salisbury 15, Ehlen 15, Macoubrie 4, Meredith 3, Quintrell 12, Lasley 9. Totals 23 9-18 58.

HAR

10

11

20

20

61

GV

15

17

11

15

58

Three-point goals: Gonzalez 5, Peck 4; Lasley 3.

LANSING 70, TONGANOXIE 53

Tonganoxie: Williams 6, Staatz 7, Johnson 5, Burge 2, Novotney 15, Caldwell 18. Totals 19 7-14 53.

Lansing: Tucker 20, Lorenzen 18, Majure 3, McQuillan 14, Jenkins 7, Figuoroa 4, Douglas 4. Totals 25 10-14 70.

TONG

14

9

11

19

53

LANS

21

16

14

19

70

Three-point goals: Caldwell 4, Novotney 4; Tucker 5, Lorenzen 4, Majure.

LAWSON 65, LATHROP 36

Lathrop: Kipp 13, Martin 0, Wright 2, B. Lewis 15, Vanderkooi 0, Moore 0, D. Lewis 6. Totals 9 13-17 36.

Lawson: Ross 5, Glenn 14, Weber 8, Hendrickson 4, Miller 1, Schmitz 8, Dunn 2, Taylor 6, Gunther 4, Smith 13. Totals 22 12-14 65.

LATH

7

9

9

11

36

LAWS

19

17

14

15

65

Three-point goals: B. Lewis 5; Glenn 2, Taylor 2, Weber.

LEE'S SUMMIT 74

BLUE SPRINGS 54

Blue Springs (14-8): Lawrence 8, Hall 5, Wilson 2, King 19, Parker 16, Messersmith 0, Williams Jr. 4. Totals 18 15-23 54.

Lee's Summit (22-0): Larkin 11, Spellman 14, Pressley 4, Edwards 22, M. Wilson 11, E. Wilson 4, Sears 8. Totals 28 14-18 74.

BLSP

17

8

19

10

54

LS

19

19

18

18

74

Three-point goals: King, Lawrence, Parker; Edwards 3, Larkin.

LEE'S SUMMIT NORTH 49

RAYMORE-PECULIAR 43

Raymore-Peculiar: Kruse 6, Shockley 2, Sappington 15, Durham 2, N. Janssen 15, Bailey 3. Totals 16 6-17 43.

Lee's Summit North: Spriggs 3, Jenkins 7, Farr 4, Hairston 19, Bynum 3, Bradford 10, Aeilts 2, Humbard 1. Totals 15 13-19 49.

RP

14

11

14

4

43

LSN

15

5

12

17

49

Three-point goals: N. Janssen 3, Kruse 2; Bradford 2, Jenkins 2, Bynum, Spriggs.

LEE'S SUMMIT WEST 79

BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH 75, OT

Lee's Summit West (18-4): Brooks 20, Ganaden 14, Goodrich 12, Stroup 2, May 10, Childs 20, Campbell 1. Totals 25 19-33 79.

Blue Springs South (14-8): Swanegan 7, Robinson 31, McKay 17, Ravencamp 2, Wright 5, Jones 9, Foley 2, Tauai 2. Totals 26 15-21 75.

LSW

12

17

19

18

13

79

BLSS

28

13

7

18

9

75

Three-point goals: Brooks 5, Ganaden 3, May 2; McKay 4, Robinson 3, Jones.

LIBERTY 68, PARK HILL 60

Park Hill: Graves 1, Majok 14, Townsell 10, Morrison 10, K. Bell 9, Zeil 3, R. Bell 13, Laferla 0. Totals 17 21-27 60.

Liberty: Tyson 8, Straws 3, Lewis 22, Bednar 2, Rawie 2, Kinder 6, Adams 16, Stirtz 9. Totals 17 26-30 68.

PH

20

12

11

17

60

LIB

11

19

19

19

68

Three-point goals: R. Bell 2, Morrison 2, Zeil; Kinder, Lewis, Stirtz, Straws.

LIBERTY NORTH 56, STALEY 40

Staley: Yacento 9, Bedard 11, Rumbo 6, Omazic 4, Baker 5, Hoth 5, Covington 0, Halloway 0, Franklin 0, Ross 0. Totals 15 5-7 40.

Liberty North: Fragola 3, Burns 12, Coleman 5, Hanson 9, Perry 4, Hughes 15, Braden 4, Barry 4. Totals 20 11-14 56.

STA

5

12

9

14

40

LN

8

20

6

22

56

Three-point goals: Bedard 3, Hoth, Yacento; Burns 2, Coleman, Fragola, Hanson.

LINCOLN PREP 68

SOUTHWEST ECC 51

Lincoln Prep: Childress 2, Hargrove 6, Collins 2, Frazier 3, I. Smith 22, Dulley 20, Reaves 11, T. Smith 0, Green 2. Totals 26 13-20 68.

Southwest ECC: Rice 4, Henderson 3, Moore 11, M. Jones 11, Griffin 2, D. Jones 4, Gant 16. Totals 16 14-25.

LP

20

15

14

19

68

SWE

11

18

10

12

51

Three-point goals: Dulley 2, Reaves; Moore 3, Gant 2.

OAK PARK 77, FORT OSAGE 73

Oak Park (6-15): Lucas 18, Llyod 0, Richardson 0, Goods 20, McQuillar 11, Cable 3, Evans 9, Agbaji 16. Totals 30 11-24 77.

Fort Osage (7-14): Horn 15, Skaggs 0, Marriott 0, Smith 22, Williamson 19, Dodson 4, Wilson 13, Ingram 0. Totals 26 16-19 73.

OP

24

19

15

19

77

FO

11

18

19

25

73

Three-point goals: Evans 3, Agbaji, Goods, Lucas; Smith 3, Horn.

OLATHE EAST 63

SHAWNEE MISSION NORTHWEST 60

Shawnee Mission Northwest: Handy 7, Fisher 5, Skeens 2, Ghilardi 2, Sanders 5, Lyday 12, Kendall 2, Dirks 25. Totals 23 9-13 60.

Olathe East: Barnes 2, Hiller 15, Union 15, Roland 21, Hunter 2, Talbert 8. Totals 18 24-29 63.

SMNW

10

12

10

28

60

OE

12

15

19

17

63

Three-point goals: Dirks 3, Fisher, Handy; Hiller 2, Union.

OLATHE NORTHWEST 55

SHAWNEE MISSION EAST 53

Olathe Northwest (7-10): Vanderslice 17, Waters 17, Nicodemus 14, Messina 3, Holmgren 2, Kline 2. Totals 19 11-17 55.

Shawnee Mission East (6-11): Guastello 19, Glazer 10, Sullivan 9, Morrison 6, Ehly 6, Thompson 2, Ward 1, Dornbusch 0, Morantz 0, Reig 0, George 0. Totals 14 23-26 53.

ONW

14

15

11

15

55

SME

11

11

12

19

53

Three-point goals: Nicodemus 3, Waters 2, Messina; Glazer, Sullivan.

OLATHE SOUTH 61

SHAWNEE MISSION WEST 58

Olathe South (13-4): Slavin 11, Sweany 6, Baldeh 21, Fields 15, Adger 2, Sullivan 4, Gardner 2. Totals 24 3-7 61.

Shawnee Mission West (6-11): Potter 16, Hood 22, Watson 5, Southern 4, Coipston 5, McMahon 2, Benson 2, McCallop 2. Totals 20 11-14 58.

OS

16

20

13

12

61

SMW

20

15

15

8

58

Three-point goals: Baldeh 5, Slavin 2, Sweany 2, Fields; Potter 3, Hood 2, Coipston, Watson.

PARK HILL SOUTH 60

ST. JOSEPH CENTRAL 55

St. Joseph Central: Arnez 0, Curtain 2, Austin 13, Bristol 25, Hill 3, Steinbecker 2, Stagner 6, Moore 2, Schlimme 2, Bell 0. Totals 21 6-13 55.

Park Hill South: Kline 12, Williams 11, Robinson 5, Walker 4, Dedmon 0, Lee 2, Welty 22, Miller 4. Totals 22 13-18 60.

SJC

10

19

10

16

55

PHS

12

17

11

20

60

Three-point goals: Bristol 4, Austin, Hill, Stagner; Kline, Welty, Williams.

RAYTOWN 55, ROCKHURST 42

Rockhurst: Thompson 5, Rhodes 2, Elder 2, White 2, Teahan 2, Hughes 2, Hiss 7, Selzer 9, Pautler 4, Kitts 2, Sykes 4, Waris 1. Totals 15 10-15 42.

Raytown: D. Johnson 4, Proctor 4, McGee 3, H.. Johnson 6, Drew 14, Edwards 2, Burton 15, Fair 7. Totals 20 14-22 55.

ROCK

11

14

3

14

42

RAY

12

10

21

12

55

Three-point goals: Hiss, Thompson; McGee.

RAYTOWN SOUTH 59

WINNETONKA 47

Raytown South: Sorrells 4, Campbell 10, Madge 14, Jab. Cox 1, Witt 10, Herndon 0, Jaz. Cox 0, Goodwin 8, Wells 0, McDowell 6, Colbert 0, Wolf 0, Clark 6. Totals 20 15-24 59.

Winnetonka: Todd 5, Wright 5, Paige 3, Scroggins 4, Campbell 9, Freeman 2, Randle 2, A. Tong 0, Garcia 9, Swearngin 1, Beumer 0, B. Tong 5, Hadrick 2. Totals 17 7-13 47.

RS

14

14

20

11

59

WIN

7

6

15

19

47

Three-point goals: Campbell 2, Madge 2; Garcia 2, Campbell, Paige, Todd, B. Tong.

SANTA FE 48

NORTHLAND CHRISTIAN 46

Northland Christian: Lammert 14, Borden 6, Vantervelten 2, Atkinson 5, Kruse 16, Brown 3. Totals 20 4-8 46.

Santa Fe: Hinz 4, Edwards 16, Smith 7, Burton 6, Schmidt 7, Monsees 4, Cox 4. Totals 20 6-11 48.

NC

11

5

15

15

46

SF

12

11

13

12

48

Three-point goals: Borden 2; Burton, Smith.

SMITHVILLE 60

ST. JOSEPH LeBLOND 51

Smithville: Cummings 9, Lakatos 12, Taylor 6, Donnell 7, Benson 12, Walters 0, Horton 2, Fink 0, Gesling 12. Totals 20 14-22 60.

St. Joseph LeBlond: Davis 9, Schanze 0, Mudlin 2, Maguire 2, Loehnig 6, Bentrip 0, Smith 4, Raczowski 0, Lilly 15, Olinger 13. Totals 21 7-11 51.

SMI

15

19

11

15

60

SJL

13

12

11

15

51

Three-point goals: Benbow 4, Cummings 2, Donnell; Davis, Olinger.

SUMNER ACADEMY 64

HARMON 51

Sumner Academy: Singleton 2, V. Jackson 6, D. Jackson 7, McClain 3, Brittine 3, Brown 4, Sanders 21, Perkins 16, Bilberry 2. Totals 23 14-20 64.

Harmon: Carson 2, Johnson 6, Heard 8, Hill 12, Cheatom 13, Washington 2, Tiller 8. Totals 21 3-8 51.

SA

16

17

17

14

64

HAR

14

12

13

12

51

Three-point goals: Brittine, D. Jackson, V. Jackson, McClain; Hill 4, Johnson 2.

TRUMAN 75, RUSKIN 70

Ruskin: Rock 4, Washington 17, Idika 2, Tibbs 6, Beard 6, Martin 24, Briggs 11, Irby 0. Totals 27 9-13 70.

Truman: Raider 11, Titus 25, Cabrerra 2, Sykes 14, Thomas 4, Eighmey 13, Woolsey 6. Totals 24 25-34 75.

RUSK

19

17

19

15

70

TRUM

15

25

16

19

75

Three-point goals: Briggs 3, Tibbs 2, Washington 2; Sykes, Titus.

Girls basketball

TUESDAY’S RESULTS

Barstow 56, Sherwood 34

Basehor-Linwood 55, Bishop Ward 17

Bishop Miege 67, BV Southwest 61

Blue Valley 60, Gardner Edgerton 53

BV North 57, BV Northwest 49

Center 52, Smith-Cotton 40

De Soto 50, Eudora 20

East Buchannan 54, Plattsburg 33

Kearney 53, Raytown South 13

Lansing 59, Tonganoxie 39

Lawrence 55, SM North 45

Lawrence Free State 58, SM South 45

Mill Valley 40, Bonner Springs 31

Odessa 43, Oak Grove 35

Pembroke Hill 54, University Academy 32

Pleasant Ridge 55, Jefferson County North 41

Santa Fe 57, Northland Christian 42

Smithville 60, St. Joseph LeBlond 44

SM East 54, Olathe Northwest 63

SM West 44, Olathe South 41

St. Thomas Aquinas 63, BV West 40

St. Pius X 69, O'Hara 40

Truman 62, Ruskin 42

WEDNESDAY'S GAME

East Christian at Wyandotte

MONDAY’S RESULTS

Blue Springs South 41, LS West 26

Grandview 50, Winnetonka 34

Kearney 55, Belton 36

LS North 50, Raymore-Peculiar 45

Liberty 61, Park Hill 54

North Kansas City 57, Fort Osage 34

Platte County 74, Raytown South 35

St. Joseph Central 53, Park Hill South 47

Staley 65, Oak Park 55

William Chrisman 52, Raytown 30

Tuesday’s summaries

BARSTOW 56, SHERWOOD 34

Sherwood: Parra 2, Salmon 2, Graef 9, Harvey 2, Adams 19 Totals 14 3-6 34.

Barstow: Charnai Anderson 17, Charnise Anderson 1, Adkins 6, Walsworth 22, Krause 6, Rock 4. Totals 21 9-12 56.

SHE

5

7

14

8

34

BAR

13

13

14

16

56

Three-point goals: Graef 3; Charnai Anderson 3, Adkins 2.

BASEHOR-LINWOOD 55

BISHOP WARD 17

Basehor-Linwood: Gore 6, Schoenfelter 4, Jones 5, Deleon 20, Smith 2, Rutherford 5, Lawrence 7, Matthews 2, Hiss 2, Bizzell 2. Totals 23 6-9 55.

Bishop Ward: Diaz 2, Tapia 4, Dominguez 9, Lamb 2, Wilson 0. Totals 4 8-15 17.

BL

21

11

12

11

55

BW

0

8

3

6

17

Three-point goals: Jones, Lawrence, Rutherford; Dominguez.

BISHOP MIEGE 67

BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST 61

Bishop Miege: McFeders 16, Jo.Gonzales 2, Piggie 19, Rometti 0, Ja. Gonzales 0, Bentley 5, Harms 13, LaMaster 12. Totals 22 18-25 67.

Blue Valley Southwest: Like 19, Renzi 3, Veselkova 5, Courtney 15, Sargent 4, Fowler 8, Johnson 7. Totals 21 9-13 61.

MIE

15

17

17

18

67

BVSW

16

14

13

18

61

Three-point goals: Piggie 2, Bentley, Harms; Courtney 3, Fowler, Like, Veselkova.

BLUE VALLEY 60

GARDNER EDGERTON 53

Blue Valley: Lawrence 11, Newell 18, Hartman 9, Lynch 16, Jones 2, Garcia 4. Totals 20 20-36 60.

Gardner Edgerton: Plank 1, Nelson 10, Leffert 12, Tucker 7, Androff 4, Carpenter 14, Washington 5. Totals 20 10-20 53.

BV

8

15

23

14

60

GE

10

18

9

16

53

Three-point goals: Nelson 3.

BLUE VALLEY NORTH 57

BLUE VALLEY NORTHWEST 49

Blue Valley Northwest: Hull 12, Victorine 3, Harrison 0, Phillips 7, Bell 0, Kaufman 0, Bird 13, Mertz 14. Totals 20 6-14 49.

Blue Valley North: C. Kuckelman 7, Delegarza 27, Cassiday 0, Apuzzo 5, Hewlitt 0, Kern 6, Hendershot 7, Fritz 5. Totals 17 16-19 57.

BVNW

10

11

15

13

49

BVN

7

18

14

18

57

Three-point goals: Bird, Phillips, Victorine; Delegarza 5, Fritz, C. Kuckleman.

CENTER 52, SMITH-COTTON 40

Center: Smocks 2, Watts 1, Bannister 13, Purnell 5, Mahmud 2, Phillips 2, Fisher 7, Lewis 20. Totals 24 2-4 52.

Smith-Cotton: Williams 6, Hawkins 7, Tuomlinson 6, Grant 3, Mitchell 8, Christian 10. Totals 12 9-19 40.

CEN

12

13

23

4

52

SMI

8

15

6

11

40

Three-point goals: Bannister, Purnell; Williams 2, Tuomlinson 2.

DE SOTO 50, EUDORA 20

Eudora: Johnson 2, Peterson 2, Sumonja 9, Pitman 6, Howe 1. Totals 7 3-11 20.

De Soto: Grizzle 7, Beal 2, Jones 12, Saucerman 19, Selk 2, Johnson 6, Plake 2. Totals 21 3-8 50.

EUD

7

3

9

1

20

DES

25

10

12

3

50

Three-point goals: Sumonja 3; Saucerman 3, Jones 2.

LANSING 59, TONGANOXIE 39

Tonganoxie: Schuck 0, Hall 8, Wingerter 2, Bund 2, Eberth 0, Jackson 1, Willson 4, Lee 20, Price 2. Totals 11 10-16 39.

Lansing: Sommerla 5, Fay 2, Herrera 0, Lang 2, Emzen 9, Moya 17, Gatson 4, Wagner 0, Green 0, Robinson 5, Mathis 2, Thomas 0. Totals 24 5-9 59.

TONG

8

2

17

12

39

LANS

18

14

18

9

59

Three-point goals: Lee 4, Hall 2, Willson; Moya 3, Mathis, Robinson, Sommerla.

LAWRENCE 55

SHAWNEE MISSION NORTH 45

Shawnee Mission North (7-10): Jaz. Williams 1, Farr 13, Hughes 9, Naughton 6, Redick 5, Ross 11, Jad. Williams 0, Jo. Williams 0. Totals 18 6-14 45.

Lawrence (8-9): Stewart 7, Lemus 15, Drum 6, Harjo 2, Ostronic 0, Reinsch 0, Stafford 16, Ajekwu 9. Totals 17 16-26 55.

SMN

6

12

14

13

45

LAW

6

14

16

19

55

Three-point goals: Hughes, Redick, Ross; Lemus 3, Stafford, Stewart.

LAWRENCE FREE STATE 58

SHAWNEE MISSION SOUTH 45

Shawnee Mission South: Holmes 1, Shelton 7, Gerber 3, Green 2, MacDonald 6, McArvy 4, Barker 4, Sitas 10, Bunker 8. Total 19 13-30 37.

Lawrence Free State: Thomas 16, Schlesener 11, Bishop 1, Piper 14, Walter 8, Two-Hearts 3, Brown 5. Totals 14 31-46 58.

SMS

9

6

13

17

45

LFS

15

13

10

20

58

Three-point goals: Bunker 2, Barker, Gerber, MacDonald, Sitas; Piper.

MILL VALLEY 40

BONNER SPRINGS 31

Bonner Springs (10-7): Bacon 9, Jackson 9, Hightower 8, Hoffine 2, Lanning 3, Sims 0, Hernandez 0. Totals 11 3-5 31.

Mill Valley (13-4): Barton 9, Hinkle 2, Carlson 1, Cl. Kaifes 8, Zars 6, Ca. Kaifes 8, Hendrix 7. Totals 12 12-19 40.

BONN

6

5

7

13

31

MV

7

9

8

16

40

Three-point goals: Hightower 2, Bacon, Lanning; Barton 2, Ca. Kaifes, Cl. Kaifes.

ODESSA 43, OAK GROVE 35

Oak Grove (12-9): Collier 5, Cox 2, Taylor 2, Marsh 3, Harmon 3, Heldenbrand 18, Spencer 2. Totals 14 5-9 35.

Odessa (15-6): Steinbeck 3, Ky. Grubb 12, Ha. Williams 1, Empson 16, Ki. Grubb 1, Mo. Williams 6, Hilbrenner 4. Totals 14 9-23 43.

OG

5

15

9

6

35

ODE

9

8

10

16

43

Three-point goals: Collier, Marsh; Empson 4, Steinbeck, Mo. Williams.

PEMBROKE HILL 54

UNIVERSITY ACADEMY 32

Pembroke Hill: Foote 4, Tinoco 10, Wa 0, Ervin 14, Loboda 15, Hendircks 2, Pepitone 7. Totals 19 9-19 54.

University Academy: Pace 4, Graham 8, Al. Hunter 15, As. Hunter 4, Gibson 0, Townes 0, Herron 0, Hasiz 1. Totals 12 4-6 32.

PH

14

19

11

10

54

UA

16

6

3

7

32

Three-point goals: Loboda 3, Tinoco 2; Graham, Hunter.

PLEASANT RIDGE 55

JEFFERSON COUNTY NORTH 41

Jefferson County North: Schrick 5, Schneider 2, Elias 7, Seichepine 9, Vaught 17, George 1. Totals 18 4-8 41.

Pleasant Ridge: Wagner 8, McKinney 8, Adams 16, L. Heim 16, M. Heim 0, Harbig 7. Totals 19 11-16 55.

JCN

5

10

11

15

41

PR

6

10

18

21

55

Three-point goals: Elias; Adams 3, Harbig, L. Heim, Wagner.

SHAWNEE MISSION EAST 64

OLATHE NORTHWEST 63

Olathe Northwest: Heise 5, Marks 6, Kappelmann 3, A. Boeh 8, E. Boeh 17, Gueldner 14, Curry 6, DeMaro 4. Totals 19 17-27 63.

Shawnee Mission East: Clough 16, Havety 15, Bair 2, Flint 3, Yavern 15, Linscott 7, Stechschute 6. Totals 23 9-16 64.

ONW

10

17

23

13

63

SME

13

7

23

21

64

Three-point goals: Gueldner 2, A. Boeh, E. Boeh, DeMaro; Clough 3, Yavern 3, Haverty 2, Flint.

SHAWNEE MISSION WEST 44

OLATHE SOUTH 41

Olathe South: RGooch 3, Holder 10, Matje 2, Kennett 14, Roebuck 10, Bartels 2. Totals 15 11-17 41.

Shawnee Mission West: KArner 4, Kennedy 4, Beason 0, Van Donselaar 8, Kemp 5, Artis 9, Loe 14. Totals 20 3-14 44.

OS

7

9

12

13

41

SMW

16

4

9

15

44

Three-point goals: Artis.

SANTA FE 57

NORTHLAND CHRISTIAN 42

Northland Christian: Rothacher 15, Fountain 4, E. Kruse 13, Edmonson 2, Wray 8, V. Kruse 0, Duncan 0. Totals 18 3-6 42.

Santa Fe: Kuecker 2, Hinz 5, K. Limback 22, S. Limback 16, Phillips 3, Burton 9. Totals 25 6-9 57.

NC

7

11

14

10

42

SF

18

17

14

8

57

Three-point goals: Rothacher 3; Hinz.

SMITHVILLE 60

ST. JOSEPH LeBLOND 44

St. Joseph LeBlond: Dickens 0, Thomas 7, Green 0, Madden 9, Herner 12, Maganaro 4, Reid 12. Totals 12 17-22 44.

Smithville: Andrews 0, Mosby 7, Adams 15, Moes 6, Knott 12, McKimens 5, Fisher 0, Grandgenett 13, Duncan 2. Totals 22 11-12 60.

SJL

6

12

10

16

44

SMI

13

15

18

14

60

Three-point goals: Madden 2, Reid; Grandgenett 3, Adams, Mosby.

ST. PIUS X 69, O'HARA 40

O'Hara: A. Lanpher 0, J. Lanpher 1, Hanaway 2, Pinkins 2, Koob 4, Cook 0, Gipson 20, DeMarea 6, Kuestermayer 0, Mitchell 0, Hampton 0, Hatten 5. Totals 15 5-12 40.

St. Pius X: Widman 0, Mussorici 11, Hipp 19, Denzer 17, Bateman 2, Routh 6, All. Malott 9, Ala. Malott 0, Stoetzer 3, Ervie 0, Hayes 2. Totals 28 10-14 69.

OHA

17

11

10

2

40

SPX

25

17

12

15

69

Three-point goals: Gipson 5; Denzer 2, All. Malott.

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 63

BLUE VALLEY WEST 40

Blue Valley West: Faruches 0, Martin 6, Holmes 5, Wolff 9, Wurth 2, Wilson 6, Lansford 12, Pittman 0.Totals 15 4-4 40.

St. Thomas Aquinas: Corrigan 2, Koster 0, Pearson 2, Townsell 25, Morgan 0, Jackson 3, Budetti 1, Weledji 20, Ebert 2, Thomas 6. Totals 28 6-16 63.

BVW

14

10

5

11

40

STA

15

13

19

16

63

Three-point goals: Lansford 2, Martin 2, Wolff 2, Holmes; Jackson.

TRUMAN 62, RUSKIN 42

Ruskin: White 15, D. Brown 1, Kerns 12, A. Brown 3, Woodruff 11. Totals 14 9-17 42.

Truman: Davis 19, Braley 5, Collier 30, Paialii 8, Simonds 0. Totals 22 15-23 62.

RUSK

12

10

10

10

42

TRUM

18

16

15

13

62

Three-point goals: Woodruff 3, White 2; Collier 2, Davis.

Bowling

BOYS

1. St. James Academy, 2,217; 2. Gardner Edgerton, 2,211; 3. St. Thomas Aquinas, 2,097. High series: Schreiner, SJA, 621. At Olathe Lanes East.

GIRLS

1. St. James Academy, 2,036; 2. Gardner Edgerton, 1,746; 3. St. Thomas Aquinas, 1,640. High series: Dierking, SJA, 568. At Olathe Lanes East.

  Comments