Scores & Stats

High school results - April 29

Baseball

Tuesday’s score

Concordia 15, Lone Jack 3

Boys golf

Pleasant Hill 174, Harrisonville 177

. Medalists: Orpin, PH, 40; Brons, PH, 40. At Country Creek GC, The Rock, par 36.

Monday’s result

Barstow 172, Kansas City Christian 182.

Medalists: Adkins, BAR, 37; Streeter, KCC, 37. At Loch Lloyd CC, par 35.

Boys lacrosse

Rockhurst 12, Blue Valley North 5

Shawnee Mission East 10, Blue Valley West 9, OT

Girls soccer

Blue Springs 1, Lee’s Summit North 0.

BLS (Hensley; shutout by Davis). Records: 9-3, LSN 8-5-2.

Blue Valley West 4, St. James Academy 0.

BVW (Fiser, Lile, Lawrence, Kurzban; shutout by Conde, Ennis).

Clinton 5, Center 2.

CLI (Dehn 2, Hager, Kraft, Woodland), CEN (Bennett, Hanch).

DeSoto 5, Baldwin 0

. DES (Carrillo 2, Billings 2, Beal; shutout by Peterson).

Excelsior Springs 3, Savannah 0.

EXS (Powers 2, Mueller; shutout by Zeller).

Kearney 1, Liberty North 0.

KEA (Hess; shutout by Champ). Records: 12-2, LN 7-6.

Lee’s Summit 3, Blue Springs South 1.

LS (Killian, Shackleford, Souder), BLSS (Maupin). Records: LS 8-3-1, BLSS 5-7-1.

Oak Park 2, Fort Osage 1.

OP (Saari, Schweinfurth). FO (Bartlett).

Olathe East 10, Shawnee Mission North 0.

OE (Lukinac 4, Mitus, Hanson, Blais, Nicholson, Johnson, Herr; shutout by Carpenter, Waldrup).

Olathe South 9, Lawrence 1.

OS (Prondzinski 4, Cabanas 2, Hagan, Hauser, Brune). LAW (Campbell). Records: OS 7-3, LAW 4-7.

Park Hill 5, St. Joseph Central 0.

PH (Galvin 2, Kenedy, Peoples, Lanham; shutout by Fonseca, Smith).

Park Hill South 4, Truman 0.

PHS (Sanders, Timmerman, Jackson, Anderson; shutout by Montgomery, Mills).

Shawnee Mission East 9, Olathe North 2.

SME (Sabates 5, Braasch 2, Norman, Young). ON (D. Wolf 2. Records: SME 7-3-1, ON 6-5.

Shawnee Mission South 1, Lawrence Free State, 2 OT

. SMS (Jarrell; shutout by Bunker).

St. Teresa’s Academy 2, Lee’s Summit West 1.

ST (Bailey, S. Trujillo). LSW (Cipolla). Records: ST 10-0, LSW 6-8-1.

St. Thomas Aquinas 7, Bishop Miege 0.

STA (Meyers, Heying, Denning, Sweeney, Tyler, Holmes, Poelzl; shutout by Loughman). Records: STA 10-1, BISH 4-6-1.

RAYTOWN SOUTH

TOURNAMENT

Belton 7, Grandview 1

Softball

Tonganoxie 15-8, Turner 2-3

  Comments