Scores & Stats

CHL standings and Mavericks summary - Feb. 26

Central Hockey League
TeamWLOLPtsGFGA
Missouri3316268181144
Rapid City3118163167137
Allen2918462182165
Denver26141062155151
Quad City2615860164145
Brampton2721559169179
Tulsa2723357186177
Arizona2422654145161
Wichita2324450155164
St. Charles1036626126207
NOTE

: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Wednesday’s result

Quad City 5, Missouri 1

Today

No games scheduled

Friday’s games

Missouri at St. Charles, 7:05 p.m.

Arizona at Allen, 7:05 p.m.

Brampton at Quad City, 7:05 p.m.

Tulsa at Wichita, 7:05 p.m.

Denver at Rapid City, 8:05 p.m.

Tuesday’s results

Allen 4, Missouri 1

Wichita 4, Arizona 3, SO

Wednesday’s summary

MALLARDS 5

,

MAVERICKS 1
Missouri1001
Quad City0325
First period:

Missouri—Castonguay (5:43 PP).

Second period:

Quad City—Grasso (3:31), Fox (4:49), Rioux (8:06 PP).

Third period:

Quad City—Levesque (4:15 PP), Levesque (12:17).

Shots on goal:

Missouri 31, Quad City 28.

Power-plays:

Missouri 1-8, Quad City 2-7.

Saves

: Suomalainen, Missouri, 23; Rimmer, Quad City, 30.

Att:

1,810.

  Comments