Scores & Stats

CHL standings - Feb. 25

Central Hockey League
TeamWLOLPtsGFGA
Missouri3315268180139
Rapid City3118163167137
Allen2918462182165
Denver26141062155151
Brampton2721559169179
Quad City2515858159144
Tulsa2723357186177
Arizona2422654145161
Wichita2324450155164
St. Charles1036626126207
NOTE

: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Tuesday’s results

Allen 4,Missouri 1

Wichita 4, Arizona 3, SO

Today’s game

Missouri at Quad City, 7:05 p.m.

Thursday

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s summary

AMERICANS 4
MAVERICKS 1
Allen0314
Missouri1001
First period:

Missouri—Thinel (5:50 PP).

Second period:

Allen—Ludwig (1:42), Lessard (4:59), Power (12:42).

Third period:

Allen—Ludwig (5:03 PP).

Shots on goal:

Allen 30, Missouri 38.

Power-plays:

Allen 1-3, Missouri 1-4.

Saves

: Pitton, Allen, 37; Owen, Missouri, 26.

Att:

5,126.

  Comments