Scores & Stats

CHL standings and Mavericks summary - Feb. 22

Central Hockey League
TeamWLOLPtsGFGA
Missouri3314268179134
Denver26141062155151
Rapid City3118163167137
Allen2718458172162
Tulsa2723357186177
Brampton2621557164176
Quad City2514858157138
Arizona2422553142157
Wichita2224448151161
St. Charles1035626123202
NOTE

: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Saturday’s results

Missouri 6, Denver 3

Quad City 4, Wichita 1

Rapid City 2, Arizona 1, OT

Sunday’s games

St. Charles at Brampton, 1 p.m.

Quad City at Allen, 4:05 p.m.

Friday’s results

Denver 6, Missouri 2

Brampton 4, St. Charles 3, SO

Allen 4, Wichita 3

Tulsa 4, Quad City 3

Rapid City 2, Arizona 1, SO

Saturday’s summary

MAVERICKS 6, CUTTHROATS 3
Missouri0246
Denver1023
First period:

Denver—Fox (11:50).

Second period:

Missouri—Gagnon (12:52 PP), Ramsay (19:06 PP).

Third period:

Denver—Schwab (3:25), Reid (13:45); Missouri—King (1:09), Vossen (10:59 SH), Courtney (17:54), Ramsay (19:08 EN).

Shots on goal:

Missouri 34, Denver 42.

Power-plays:

Missouri 2-3, Denver 0-3.

Saves

: Suomalainen, Missouri, 39; Patterson, Denver, 28.

Att:

3,198.

  Comments