Scores & Stats

chl

Central Hockey League
TeamWLOLPtsGFGA
Rapid City1730347242
Missouri1551317855
Tulsa14102309492
Denver1274287469
Allen1282267772
Brampton12111256780
Quad City1035257256
St. Charles6124166183
Wichita6134165880
Arizona7151155579
NOTE

: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Friday’s result

Missouri 5, Allen 2

Brampton 4, Tulsa 0

St. Charles 3, Wichita 1

Denver 4, Arizona 1

Quad City 2, Rapid City 0

Today’s games

Allen at Missouri, 7:05 p.m.

Arizona at Denver, 7 p.m.

Wichita at St. Charles, 7:05 p.m.

Quad City at Rapid City, 8:05 p.m.

Thursday’s result

Tulsa 6, Brampton 4

Friday’s summary

MAVERICKS 5 AMERICANS 2
Missouri 1135
Allen0022
First period:

Missouri—Posa (11:01).

Second period:

Missouri—Kleebaum (5:35).

Third period:

Missouri—Kell (9:13), Ramsay (13:22 PP), Kleebaum (15:45); Allen—Snowden (0:53), Bootland (11:37 PP).

Shots on goal:

Missouri 35, Allen 35.

Saves

: Howe, Missouri, 33; Guggenberger, Allen, 30.

Power-plays

: Missouri 1-6, Allen 1-7.

Att:

4,164.

  Comments