Other Kansas High School Sports

KANSAS CITY AREA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

BASEHOR-LINWOOD

Aug. 31; Bishop Ward

Sept. 7; Piper

Sept. 14; at Mill Valley

Sept. 21; at Lansing

Sept. 28; Turner

Oct. 5; at Bonner Springs

Oct. 12; at Jefferson West

Oct. 19; Perry-Lecompton

Oct. 25; Tonganoxie

BELTON

Aug. 24; at Raymore-Peculiar

Sept. 7: at Oak Park

Sept. 14; North Kansas City

Sept. 21; at Staley

Sept. 28; at William Chrisman

Oct. 5; at Grandview

Oct. 12; Raytown

Oct. 19: Fort Osage

BISHOP MIEGE

Aug. 31; at BV North

Sept. 7; Gardner Edgerton

Sept. 14; BV Northwest

Sept. 21; Blue Valley

Sept. 28; at BV Southwest

Oct. 4; at BV West

Oct. 12; Turner

Oct. 19; at Harmon

Oct. 26; St. Thomas Aquinas

BISHOP WARD

Aug. 31; at Basehor-Linwood

Sept. 7; St. James

Sept. 14; at Bonner Springs

Sept. 21; Turner

Sept. 28; at Tonganoxie

Oct. 5; Lansing

Oct. 12; Sumner Academy

Oct. 19; at Atchison

Oct. 25; at Piper

BLUE SPRINGS

Aug. 24; at SJ Central

Aug. 31; Park Hill South

Sept. 7; at Rockhurst

Sept. 14; Lee’s Summit West

Sept. 21; at Liberty

Sept. 28; Lee’s Summit North

Oct. 5; at Blue Springs South

Oct. 12; Raymore-Peculiar

Oct. 19; at Lee’s Summit

BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH

Aug. 24; Truman

Aug. 31; at Fort Osage

Sept. 7; Raymore-Peculiar

Sept. 14; at Staley

Sept. 21; Rockhurst

Sept. 28; at Lee’s Summit

Oct. 5; Blue Springs

Oct. 12; at Lee’s Summit North

Oct. 19; Liberty

BLUE VALLEY

Aug. 31; at Gardner Edgerton

Sept. 7; BV North

Sept. 14; Salina South

Sept. 21; at Bishop Miege

Sept. 28; at BV Northwest

Oct. 4; St. Thomas Aquinas

Oct. 12; BV Southwest

Oct. 19; Pittsburg

Oct. 26; at BV West

BLUE VALLEY NORTH

Aug. 31; Bishop Miege

Sept. 7; at Blue Valley

Sept. 14; BV West

Sept. 21; at BV Southwest

Sept. 28; at ST Aquinas

Oct. 5; Gardner Edgerton

Oct. 12; at Olathe East

Oct. 18; at SM South

Oct. 25; BV Northwest

BLUE VALLEY NORTHWEST

Aug. 31; at ST Aquinas

Sept. 7; BV West

Sept. 14; at Bishop Miege

Sept. 20; Gardner Edgerton

Sept. 28; Blue Valley

Oct. 5; at BV Southwest

Oct. 12; SM South

Oct. 18; Olathe East

Oct. 25; at BV North

BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST

Aug. 31; at Washington

Sept. 7; at ST Aquinas

Sept. 14; at Gardner Edgerton

Sept. 21; BV North

Sept. 28; Bishop Miege

Oct. 5; BV Northwest

Oct. 12; at Blue Valley

Oct. 19; at BV West

Oct. 26; Pittsburg

BLUE VALLEY WEST

Aug. 30; Washburn Rural

Sept. 7; at BV Northwest

Sept. 14; at BV North

Sept. 21; ST Aquinas

Sept. 28; at Gardner Edgerton

Oct. 4; Bishop Miege

Oct. 12; at Pittsburg

Oct. 19; BV Southwest

Oct. 26; Blue Valley

BONNER SPRINGS

Aug. 31; at Turner

Sept. 7; at Lansing

Sept. 14; Bishop Ward

Sept. 21; at Piper

Sept. 28; Mill Valley

Oct. 5; Basehor-Linwood

Oct. 12; at De Soto

Oct. 19; St. James

Oct. 25; Spring Hill

CASS-MIDWAY

Aug. 24; Osceola

Aug. 31; Archie

Sept. 7; at Adrian

Sept. 14; Appleton City

Sept. 21; at Drexel

Sept. 28; Christ Prep

Oct. 5; at Rich Hill

Oct. 12; Butler

Oct. 19; at Sherwood

CENTER

Aug. 24; University Acad.

Aug. 31; at Smithville

Sept. 7: at Hogan Prep

Sept. 14; Arkansas City (Ks.)

Sept. 21; St. Pius X

Sept. 28; at Warrensburg

Oct. 5; O’Hara

Oct. 12; at Smith-Cotton

Oct. 19; Clinton

CENTRAL

Aug. 24; at Southwest

Sept. 7; at East

Sept. 14; at Richmond

Sept. 20; Derrick Thomas Academy

Sept. 29; at Missouri Military

Oct. 4; Northeast

Oct. 12; at Afrikan Centered

Oct. 19; Lincoln Prep

DERRICK THOMAS ACADEMY

Aug. 24; at Afrikan Centered

Aug. 31; at North Platte

Sept. 7; Christ Prep

Sept. 14; at Slater

Sept. 21; at Central

Sept. 28; at Wenworth MA

Oct. 6; at Sacred Heart

Oct. 12; at Drexel

Oct. 19; at Roosevelt

DE SOTO

Aug. 31; at Holton

Sept. 7; Ottawa

Sept. 14; at Eudora

Sept. 21; Louisburg

Sept. 28; Baldwin

Oct. 5; at Paola

Oct. 12; Bonner Springs

Oct. 19; at Spring Hill

Oct. 25; at St. James

EAST

Aug. 25; Carnahan

Aug. 31; at Bishop LeBlond

Sept. 7; Central

Sept. 14; Carrollton

Sept. 21; at Southwest ECC

Sept. 28; at Afrikan Centered

Oct. 5; Lincoln Prep

Oct. 12; at Northeast

Oct. 19; Pembroke Hill

EUDORA

Aug. 31; Piper

Sept. 7; at Louisburg

Sept. 14; De Soto

Sept. 21; at Paola

Sept. 28; at Spring Hill

Oct. 5; St. James

Oct. 12; at Santa Fe Trail

Oct. 19; at Ottawa

Oct. 25; Baldwin

EXCELSIOR SPRINGS

Aug. 24; Warrensburg

Aug. 31; at Cameron

Sept. 7; Richmond

Sept. 14; at Springfield Central

Sept. 21; Harrisonville

Sept. 28; Odessa

Oct. 6; at Grain Valley

Oct. 11; Pleasant Hill

Oct. 19; at Oak Grove

FORT OSAGE

Aug. 24; at Park Hill South

Aug. 31; Blue Springs South

Sept. 7; at Liberty North

Sept. 14; Oak Park

Sept. 21; Raytown

Sept. 28; Staley

Oct. 5; at William Chrisman

Oct. 12; North Kansas City

Oct. 19; at Belton

GARDNER EDGERTON

Aug. 31; Blue Valley

Sept. 7; at Bishop Miege

Sept. 14; Blue Valley Southwest

Sept. 20; at Blue Valley Northwest

Sept. 28; Blue Valley West

Oct. 5; at Blue Valley North

Oct. 12; Olathe South

Oct. 19; at Olathe North

Oct. 26; Olathe Northwest

GRAIN VALLEY

Aug. 24; Savannah

Aug. 31; at SJ Benton

Sept. 7; Warrensburg

Sept. 14; at Smith Cotton

Sept. 21; Pleasant Hill

Sept. 28; at Harrisonville

Oct. 6; Excelsior Springs

Oct. 12; Oak Grove

Oct. 19; at Odessa

GRANDVIEW

Aug. 24; at Oak Park

Aug. 31; William Chrisman

Sept. 7; at Winnetonka

Sept. 14; Platte County

Sept. 21; Park Hill South

Sept. 28; at Raytown South

Oct. 5; Belton

Oct. 12; Kearney

Oct. 18; at Liberty North

HARMON

Aug. 31; Hogan Prep

Sept. 7; at Wyandotte

Sept. 14; at Schlagle

Sept. 21; Washington

Sept. 28; Atchison

Oct. 5; at Sumner Academy

Oct. 12; at ST Aquinas

Oct. 19; Bishop Miege

Oct. 26; Turner

HARRISONVILLE

Aug. 24; JC Helias

Aug. 31; at Savannah

Sept. 7; at Bolivar

Sept. 14; Warrensburg

Sept. 21; at Excelsior Springs

Sept. 28; Grain Valley

Oct. 5; Oak Grove

Oct. 12; at Odessa

Oct. 19; at Pleasant Hill

HOGAN PREP

Aug. 24; at Maysville

Aug. 31; at Harmon

Sept. 7; at Center

Sept. 15; O’Hara

Sept. 22; University Academy

Sept. 29; Soldan Intl.

Oct. 5; at Van Horn

Oct. 13; Southwest ECC

Oct. 20; Afrikan Centered

IMMACULATA

Aug. 31; Sumner Academy

Sept. 7; Onaga

Sept. 14; at Jayhawk Linn

Sept. 21; at Pleasant Ridge

Sept. 28; at Jefferson County North

Oct. 5; Oskaloosa

Oct. 12; Valley Falls

Oct. 19; Troy

Oct. 25; at McLouth

KEARNEY

Aug. 24; at North Kansas City

Aug. 31; Lee’s Summit

Sept. 7; Raytown

Sept. 14; Liberty North

Sept. 21; at Platte County

Sept. 28; Park Hill

Oct. 5; Staley

Oct. 12; at Grandview

Oct. 19; at Winnetonka

LANSING

Aug. 31; Tonganoxie

Sept. 7; Bonner Springs

Sept. 14; at Turner

Sept. 21; Basehor-Linwood

Sept. 28; Piper

Oct. 5; at Bishop Ward

Oct. 12; Washington

Oct. 19; at Schlagle

Oct. 26; at Mill Valley

LAWRENCE

Aug. 31; SM West

Sept. 7; at SM Northwest

Sept. 14; Olathe East

Sept. 21; at SM North

Sept. 28; Olathe South

Oct. 5; SM South

Oct. 12; Leavenworth

Oct. 19; at Wyandotte

Oct. 26; Lawrence Free State

LAWRENCE FREE STATE

Aug. 31; at Olathe Northwest

Sept. 7; at SM West

Sept. 14; Olathe South

Sept. 21; Olathe North

Sept. 27; at SM North

Oct. 5; SM East

Oct. 12; Wyandotte

Oct. 19; at Leavenworth

Oct. 26; Lawrence

LAWSON

Aug. 24; Maryville

Aug. 31; at Richmond

Sept. 7; Plattsburg

Sept. 14; North Platte

Sept. 21; at Lathrop

Sept. 28; East Buchanan

Oct. 5; at Penney

Oct. 12; Mid-Buchanan

Oct. 19; at West Platte

LEAVENWORTH

Aug. 30; at SM North

Sept. 7; SM South

Sept. 14; SM Northwest

Sept. 21; at Olathe Northwest

Sept. 28; at Olathe North

Oct. 5; SM West

Oct. 12; at Lawrence

Oct. 19; Lawrence Free State

Oct. 26; Wyandotte

LEE’S SUMMIT

Aug. 24; Raytown

Aug. 31; at Kearney

Sept. 7; Park Hill

Sept. 13; at Liberty

Sept. 21; at Raymore-Peculiar

Sept. 28; Blue Springs South

Oct. 5; at Lee’s Summit North

Oct. 12; at Raytown South

Oct. 19; Blue Springs

LEE’S SUMMIT NORTH

Aug. 24; Columbia Hickman

Aug. 31; at Ruskin

Sept. 7; Liberty

Sept. 14; at Winnetonka

Sept. 21; Lee’s Summit West

Sept. 28; Blue Springs

Oct. 5; Lee’s Summit

Oct. 12; Blue Springs South

Oct. 19; at Raymore-Peculiar

LEE’S SUMMIT WEST

Aug. 25; Staley

Aug. 31; at Park Hill

Sept. 7; SJ Central

Sept. 14; at Blue Springs

Sept. 21; at Lee’s Summit North

Sept. 28; Park Hill South

Oct. 5; at Raymore-Peculiar

Oct. 12; at Ruskin

Oct. 19; Truman

LIBERTY

Aug. 24; Winnetonka

Aug. 31; Raymore-Peculiar

Sept. 7; at Lee’s Summit North

Sept. 13; Lee’s Summit

Sept. 21; Blue Springs

Sept. 28; at Rockhurst

Oct. 5; Park Hill

Oct. 12; at Rock Bridge

Oct. 19; at Blue Spring South

LIBERTY NORTH

Aug. 24; at Ruskin

Aug. 31; at Truman

Sept. 7; Fort Osage

Sept. 14; at Kearney

Sept. 21; at Raytown South

Sept. 27; Winnetonka

Oct. 5; at Platte County

Oct. 12; Park Hill South

Oct. 18; Grandview

LINCOLN PREP

Aug. 24; at West Platte

Aug. 31; at O’Hara

Sept. 7; Southwest ECC

Sept. 14; at Afrikan Centered

Sept. 21; at Northeast

Sept. 28; at Trenton

Oct. 5; East

Oct. 12; at Pembroke Hill

Oct. 19; Central

LONE JACK

Aug. 24; at Well-Napoleon

Aug. 31; King City

Sept. 7; at Crest Ridge

Sept. 14; Santa Fe

Sept. 21; at St. Paul Lutheran

Sept. 28; at Orrick

Oct. 5; Concordia

Oct. 12; Sweet Springs

Oct. 19; Drexel

LOUISBURG

Aug. 31; at Spring Hill

Sept. 7; Eudora

Sept. 14; at Ottawa

Sept. 21; at DeSoto

Sept. 28; St. James Academy

Oct. 5; Baldwin

Oct. 12; Prairie View

Oct. 19; at Osawatomie

Oct. 25; at Paola

MCLOUTH

Aug. 31; Nemaha Valley

Sept. 7; at Doniphan West

Sept. 14; Christ Prep

Sept. 21; at Olpe

Sept. 28; Pleasant Ridge

Oct. 5; JCN

Oct. 12; at Oskaloosa

Oct. 19; at Valley Falls

Oct. 26; Immaculata

MILL VALLEY

Aug. 31; at Manhattan

Sept. 7; Turner

Sept. 14; Basehor-Linwood

Sept. 21; at Tonganoxie

Sept. 28; at Bonner Springs

Oct. 5; Piper

Oct. 12; at Schlagle

Oct. 19; Washington

Oct. 26; Lansing

NORTH KANSAS CITY

Aug. 24; Kearney

Aug. 31; Oak Park

Sept. 7; at Raytown

Sept. 14; at Belton

Sept. 20; William Chrisman

Sept. 28; Platte County

Oct. 5; Winnetonka

Oct. 12; at Fort Osage

Oct. 19; at Staley

NORTHEAST

Aug. 24; at Plattsburg

Aug. 31; at Wentworth

Sept. 6; Afrikan Centered

Sept. 14; at Pembroke Hill

Sept. 21; Lincoln Prep

Sept. 28; at Nevada

Oct. 4; Central

Oct. 12; at East

Oct. 18; at Southwest ECC

OAK GROVE

Aug. 24; Lexington

Aug. 31; at Holden

Sept. 7; at Nevada

Sept. 14; St. Pius X

Sept. 21; at Odessa

Sept. 28; Pleasant Hill

Oct. 5; at Harrisonville

Oct. 12; at Grain Valley

Oct. 19; Excelsior Springs

OAK PARK

Aug. 24; Grandview

Aug. 31; at North Kansas City

Sept. 7; Belton

Sept. 14; at Fort Osage

Sept. 21; at Winnetonka

Sept. 28; Raytown

Oct. 5; Ruskin

Oct. 12; at Staley

Oct. 19; at William Chrisman

ODESSA

Aug. 24; at St. Pius X

Aug. 31; Southwest ECC

Sept. 7; at Carrollton

Sept. 14; Holden

Sept. 21; Oak Grove

Sept. 28; at Excelsior Springs

Oct. 5; at Pleasant Hill

Oct. 12; Harrisonville

Oct. 19; Grain Valley

O’HARA

Aug. 24; at Richmond

Aug. 31; Lincoln Prep

Sept. 7; at Knob Noster

Sept. 13; at Hogan Prep

Sept. 21; Clinton

Sept. 28; Smith-Cotton

Oct. 5; at Center

Oct. 12; St. Pius X

Oct. 19; at Warrensburg

OLATHE EAST

Aug. 31; at Olathe South

Sept. 7; Olathe Northwest

Sept. 14; at Lawrence

Sept. 21; SM West

Sept. 28; SM East

Oct. 5; Olathe North

Oct. 12; BV North

Oct. 18; at BV Northwest

Oct. 26; at SM South

OLATHE NORTH

Aug. 31; at SM Northwest

Sept. 6; at SM East

Sept. 14; SM West

Sept. 21; at Lawrence Free State

Sept. 28; Leavenworth

Oct. 5; at Olathe East

Oct. 12; Olathe Northwest

Oct. 19; Gardner Edgerton

Oct. 26; at Olathe South

OLATHE NORTHWEST

Aug. 31; Lawrence Free State

Sept. 7; at Olathe East

Sept. 14; SM East

Sept. 21; Leavenworth

Sept. 28; at SM Northwest

Oct. 4; SM North

Oct. 12; at Olathe North

Oct. 19; Olathe South

Oct. 26; at Gardner Edgerton

OLATHE SOUTH

Aug. 31; Olathe East

Sept. 7; SM North

Sept. 14; at Lawrence Free State

Sept. 20; at SM East

Sept. 28; at Lawrence

Oct. 5; SM Northwest

Oct. 12; at Gardner Edgerton

Oct. 19; at Olathe Northwest

Oct. 26; Olathe North

ORRICK

Aug. 24; Mid-Buchanan

Aug. 31; Concordia

Sept. 7; St. Paul Lutheran

Sept. 14; at Crest Ridge

Sept. 21; at Sweet Springs

Sept. 28; Lone Jack

Oct. 5; Santa Fe

Oct. 12; at Well-Napoleon

Oct. 19; at Wentworth

OSAWATOMIE

Aug. 31; Neodesha

Sept. 7; Iola

Sept. 14; at Central Heights

Sept. 21; at Wellsville

Sept. 28; at Burlington

Oct. 5; Anderson County

Oct. 12; Paola

Oct. 19: Louisburg

Oct. 25; at Prairie View

OSKALOOSA

Aug. 31; Maur Hill Prep

Sept.7; Jackson Heights

Sept. 14; at Pleasant Ridge

Sept. 22; at Christ Prep

Sept. 28; at Valley Falls

Oct. 5; at Immaculata

Oct. 12; McLouth

Oct. 19; at Jefferson County North

Oct. 25; Valley Heights

PAOLA

Aug. 31; St. James Academy

Sept. 7; Baldwin

Sept. 14; at Spring Hill

Sept. 21; Eudora

Sept. 28; at Ottawa

Oct. 5; DeSota

Oct. 12; at Osawatomie

Oct. 19; at Prairie View

Oct. 25; Louisburg

PARK HILL

Aug. 24; at Raytown South

Aug. 31; at Lee’s Summit West

Sept. 7; at Lee’s Summit

Sept. 14; at Truman

Sept. 21; Ruskin

Sept. 28; Kearney

Oct. 5; at Liberty

Oct. 12; SJ Central

Oct. 19; Park Hill South

PARK HILL SOUTH

Aug. 24; Fort Osage

Aug. 31; at Blue Springs

Sept. 7; Truman

Sept. 14; Ruskin

Sept. 21; at Grandview

Sept. 28; at Lee’s Summit West

Oct. 5; SJ Central

Oct. 12; at Liberty North

Oct. 19; at Park Hill

PEMBROKE HILL

Aug. 24; Cameron

Aug. 31; at Clinton

Sept. 7; at St. Pius X

Sept. 14; Northeast

Sept. 21; at Trenton

Sept. 28; Southwest ECC

Oct. 5; University Acad.

Oct. 12; Lincoln Prep

Oct. 19; at East

PIPER

Aug. 31; at Eudora

Sept. 7; at Basehor-Linwood

Sept. 14; Tonganoxie

Sept. 21; Bonner Springs

Sept. 28; at Lansing

Oct. 5; at Mill Valley

Oct. 12; Atchison

Oct. 18; at Sumner Academy

Oct. 25; Bishop Ward

PLATTE COUNTY

Aug. 24; at William Chrisman

Aug. 31; SJ Central

Sept. 7; Ruskin

Sept. 14; at Grandview

Sept. 21; Kearney

Sept. 28; at North Kansas City

Oct. 5; Liberty North

Oct. 12; at Winnetonka

Oct. 19; Raytown South

PLEASANT HILL

Aug. 24; Smithville

Aug. 31; at Warrensburg

Sept. 7; at Mount Vernon

Sept. 14; Nevada

Sept. 21; at Grain Valley

Sept. 28; at Oak Grove

Oct. 5; Odessa

Oct. 11; at Excelsior Springs

Oct. 19; Harrisonville

PLEASANT RIDGE

Aug. 31; Atchison

Sept. 7; at Jeff County North

Sept. 14; Oskaloosa

Sept. 21; Immaculata

Sept. 28; at McLouth

Oct. 5; Valley Falls

Oct. 12; at Silver Lake

Oct. 19; Maur Hill

Oct. 25; at Atchison County

RAYMORE-PECULIAR

Aug. 24; Belton

Aug. 31; at Liberty

Sept. 7; at Blue Springs South

Sept. 14; Rock Bridge

Sept. 21; Lee’s Summit

Sept. 28; at SJ Central

Oct. 5; Lee’s Summit West

Oct. 12; at Blue Springs

Oct. 19; Lee’s Summit North

RAYTOWN

Aug. 24; at Lee’s Summit

Aug. 31; at Staley

Sept. 7; North Kansas City

Sept. 14; William Chrisman

Sept. 21; at Fort Osage

Sept. 28; at Oak Park

Oct. 5; Raytown South

Oct. 12; at Belton

Oct. 19; University Acad.

RAYTOWN SOUTH

Aug. 24; Park Hill

Aug. 30; Winnetonka

Sept. 7; at Kearney

Sept. 14; at SJ Central

Sept. 21; Liberty North

Sept. 28; Grandview

Oct. 5; at Raytown

Oct. 12; Lee’s Summit

Oct. 19; at Platte County

RICHMOND

Aug. 24; O’Hara

Aug. 31; Lawson

Sept. 7; at Excelsior Springs

Sept. 14; SJ Central

Sept. 21; at Lafayette County

Sept. 28; Carrollton

Oct. 5; Holden

Oct. 12; at Knob Noster

Oct. 19; at Lexington

ROCKHURST

Aug. 24; East St. Louis (Ill.)

Aug. 31; at Bentonville (Ark.)

Sept. 7; Blue Springs

Sept. 14; at Hutchinson

Sept. 21; at Blue Springs South

Sept. 28; Liberty

Oct. 5; at Rock Bridge

Oct. 12; Jefferson City

Oct. 19; Columbia Hickman

RUSKIN

Aug. 24; Liberty North

Aug. 31; Lee’s Summit North

Sept. 7; at Platte County

Sept. 14; at Park Hill South

Sept. 21; at Park Hill

Sept. 28; Truman

Oct. 5; at Oak Park

Oct. 12; Lee’s Summit West

Oct. 19; at SJ Central

ST. JAMES ACADEMY

Aug. 31; at Paola

Sept. 7; at Bishop Ward

Sept. 14; Baldwin

Sept. 21; Ottawa

Sept. 28; at Louisburg

Oct. 5; at Eudora

Oct. 11; Spring Hill

Oct. 19; at Bonner Springs

Oct. 26; De Soto

ST. MARY’S

Aug. 24; at Bishop LeBlond

Aug. 30; Plattsburg

Sept. 7; Butler

Sept. 15; at Sacred Heart

Sept. 21; Wentworth Military

Sept. 28; at Sherwood

Oct. 5; at Maranatha Acad.

Oct. 12; Van Horn

ST. PIUS X

Aug. 24; Odessa

Aug. 31; at Maryville

Sept. 7; Pembroke Hill

Sept. 14; at Oak Grove

Sept. 21; at Center

Sept. 28; at Clinton

Oct. 5; Warrensburg

Oct. 12; at O’Hara

Oct. 19; Smith-Cotton

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS

Aug. 31; BV Northwest

Sept. 7; BV Southwest

Sept. 14; at Salina Central

Sept. 21; at BV West

Sept. 28; BV North

Oct. 4; at Blue Valley

Oct. 12; Harmon

Oct. 19; at Turner

Oct. 26; at Bishop Miege

SCHLAGLE

Aug. 31; at Topeka West

Sept. 7; Shawnee Heights

Sept. 14; Harmon

Sept. 21; Sumner

Sept. 28; at Wyandotte

Oct. 5; at Atchison

Oct. 12; Mill Valley

Oct. 19; Lansing

Oct. 26; at Washington

SM EAST

Aug. 31; SM South

Sept. 6; Olathe North

Sept. 14; at Olathe Northwest

Sept. 20; Olathe South

Sept. 28; at Olathe East

Oct. 5; at Lawrence Free State

Oct. 12; at SM Northwest

Oct. 19; at SM West

Oct. 26; SM North

SM NORTH

Aug. 30; Leavenworth

Sept. 7; at Olathe South

Sept. 14; at SM South

Sept. 21; Lawrence

Sept. 27; Lawrence Free State

Oct. 4; at Olathe Northwest

Oct. 12; at SM West

Oct. 19; SM Northwest

Oct. 26; at SM East

SM NORTHWEST

Aug. 31; Olathe North

Sept. 7; Lawrence

Sept. 14; at Leavenworth

Sept. 21; at SM South

Sept. 28; Olathe Northwest

Oct. 5; at Olathe South

Oct. 12; SM East

Oct. 19; at SM North

Oct. 26; SM West

SM SOUTH

Aug. 31; at SM East

Sept. 7; at Leavenworth

Sept. 14; SM North

Sept. 21; SM Northwest

Sept. 28; at SM West

Oct. 5; at Lawrence

Oct. 12; at BV Northwest

Oct. 18; BV North

Oct. 26; Olathe East

SM WEST

Aug. 31; at Lawrence

Sept. 7; Lawrence Free State

Sept. 14; at Olathe North

Sept. 21; at Olathe East

Sept. 27; SM South

Oct. 5; at Leavenworth

Oct. 12; SM North

Oct. 19; SM East

Oct. 26; at SM Northwest

SMITHVILLE

Aug. 24; at Pleasant Hill

Aug. 31; Center

Sept. 7; Savannah

Sept. 14; at SJ Benton

Sept. 21; at SJ Lafayette

Sept. 28; Bishop LeBlond

Oct. 5; at Maryville

Oct. 12; at Chillicothe

Oct. 19; Cameron

SPRING HILL

Aug. 31; Louisburg

Sept. 7; Sumner Academy

Sept. 14; Paola

Sept. 21; at Baldwin

Sept. 28; Eudora

Oct. 5; Ottawa

Oct. 11; at St. James

Oct. 19; De Soto

Oct. 25; at Bonner Springs

STALEY

Aug. 25; at Lee’s Summit West

Aug. 31; Raytown

Sept. 7; at William Chrisman

Sept. 14; Blue Springs South

Sept. 21; Belton

Sept. 28; at Fort Osage

Oct. 5; at Kearney

Oct. 12; Oak Park

Oct. 19; North Kansas City

SUMNER ACADEMY

Aug. 31; at Leavenworth-Immaculata

Sept. 7; Spring Hill

Sept. 14; Wyandotte

Sept. 21; at Schlagle

Sept. 28; at Washington

Oct. 5; Harmon

Oct. 12; at Bishop Ward

Oct. 18; Piper

Oct. 25; at Atchison

TONGANOXIE

Aug. 31; at Lansing

Sept. 7; Atchison

Sept. 14; at Piper

Sept. 21; Mill Valley

Sept. 28; Bishop Ward

Oct. 5; at Turner

Oct. 12; at Perry-Lecompton

Oct. 19; Jefferson West

Oct. 25; at Basehor-Liinwood

TRUMAN

Aug. 24; at Blue Springs South

Aug. 31; Liberty North

Sept. 7; at Park Hill South

Sept. 14; Park Hill

Sept. 21; SJ Central

Sept. 28; at Ruskin

Oct. 5; at Marshall

Oct. 12; William Chrisman

Oct. 19; at Lee’s Summit West

TURNER

Aug. 31; Bonner Springs

Sept. 7; at Mill Valley

Sept. 14; Lansing

Sept. 21; at Bishop Ward

Sept. 28; at Basehor-Linwood

Oct. 5; Tonganoxie

Oct. 12; at Bishop Miege

Oct. 19; St. Thomas Aquinas

Oct. 25; at Harmon

UNIVERSITY ACADEMY

Aug. 24; at Center

Sept. 1; at Sumner

Sept. 15; Southwest ECC

Sept. 22; at Hogan Prep

Sept. 28; at Sacred Heart

Oct. 5; at Pembroke Hill

Oct. 13; at Strafford

Oct. 19; at Raytown

VAN HORN

Aug. 24; at Polo

Aug. 31; at Wyandotte

Sept. 7; Sherwood

Sept. 14; Butler

Sept. 22; Afrikan Centered Ed.

Sept. 28; at Maranatha Christian

Oct. 5; Hogan Prep

Oct. 12; at St. Mary’s

Oct. 19; at Santa Fe

WASHINGTON

Aug. 31; Blue Valley Southwest

Sept. 6; Topeka West

Sept. 14; at Atchison

Sept. 21; at Harmon

Sept. 28; Sumner Academy

Oct. 5; Wyandotte

Oct. 12; at Lansing

Oct. 19; at Mill Valley

Oct. 26; Schlagle

WEST PLATTE

Aug. 24; Lincoln Prep

Aug. 31; Well-Napoleon

Sept. 7; at East Buchanan

Sept. 14; at Lathrop

Sept. 21; North Platte

Sept. 28; at Penney

Oct. 5; at Mid-Buchanan

Oct. 12; Plattsburg

Oct. 19; Lawson

WILLIAM CHRISMAN

Aug. 24; Platte County

Aug. 31; at Grandview

Sept. 7; Staley

Sept. 14; at Raytown

Sept. 20; at North Kansas City

Sept. 29; Belton

Oct. 5; Fort Osage

Oct. 12; at Truman

Oct. 19; Oak Park

WINNETONKA

Aug. 24; at Liberty

Aug. 30; at Raytown South

Sept. 7; Grandview

Sept. 14; Lee’s Summit North

Sept. 21; Oak Park

Sept. 27; at Liberty North

Oct. 5; at North Kansas City

Oct. 12; Platte County

Oct. 19; Kearney

WYANDOTTE

Aug. 31; Van Horn

Sept. 7; Harmon

Sept. 14; at Sumner Academy

Sept. 21; Atchison

Sept. 28; Schlagle

Oct. 5; at Washington

Oct. 12; at Lawrence Free State

Oct. 19; Lawrence

Oct. 26; at Leavenworth

  Comments