High School Sports

High school results - Feb. 25

Boys basketball

Tuesday’s results

MISSOURI DISTRICTS CLASS 3 District 14 at Richmond

Lafayette County 69, Carrollton 18

O'Hara 45, St. Paul Lutheran 43

Knob Noster 65, Lexington 39

Summit Chrisian 60, Richmond 29

CLASS 2
District 15 at Mid-Buchanan

North Platte 58, Lone Jack 33

Lutheran 74 Midway 68

CLASS 1 District 13 at Polo

Hardin-Central 78, Wentworth Mil. 12

Braymer 71, Orrick 50

Southwest (Livingston) 52, Polo 50

Tuesday's summaries

Baldwin 81, Spring Hill 48 Baldwin (16-3):

Brown 17, Craig 15, Berg 16, Fursman 4, Barth 8, Burton 8, Twombly 11, Phillips 2. Totals 29 13-18 81.

Spring Hill (10-9):

Heinrich 4, Hodge 2, Hughes 13, Bybee 4, Cygan 6, Reynolds 15, Johnson 4. Totals 19 7-9 48.

BAL1517222781
SH136171248
Three-point goals:

Craig 4, Berg 3, Barth 2, Brown; Reynolds 3.

Basehor-Linwood 72 Piper 68 Piper (14-5):

Harper 5, Drew 0, Eskina 15, Williams 5, Owens 11, Rogers 5, Jennings 7, Long 15, Beebe 5. Totals 23 15-25 68.

Basehor-Linwood (16-3):

Gorman 2, Sanders 10, Downing 10, McPherson 1, Muldoon 17, Fliger 4, Younger 28. Totals 21 28-33 72.

PIP1513132768
BAS1620132372
Three-point goals:

Eskina 2, Owens 2, Williams, Rogers, Long; Younger 2.

Bishop Ward 61 Bonner Springs 53 Bishop Ward:

Carson 0, Brull 10, Henley 22, Bacobert 2, Tucker 9, Sanchez 0, Slupski 4, Alexander 0, Ho 12, Mitchell 0, Konatas 2, Giner 0, Isabell 0. Totals 17 15-20 61.

Bonner Springs:

McGee 4, Z. Dotson 14, B. Dotson 15, Dooley 7, Jackson 7, McGee 0, Freese 4, Vitt 0, Byers 0, Roark 2, Amayo 0, Adams 0. Totals 19 10-19 53.

BW177152261
BONN141515953
Three-point goals:

Henley 3, Tucker 2, Ho, Brull; B. Dotson 2, Z. Dotson, Dooley.

Blue Springs South 64 Lee's Summit 60 Blue Springs South:

Robinson 9, Blanton 9, Kelgore 13, Puryear 28, Towler 5. Totals 24 10-18 64.

Lee's Summit:

Spellman 10, Bennett 9, Lock 24, Edwards 4, Wilson 1, Bias 12. Totals 20 15-23 60.

BLSS1515181664
LS1412112360
Three-point goals:

Robinson 2, Kelgore 2, Puryear 2; Lock 3, Spellman 2.

Blue Valley North 56 Blue Valley 44 BV North (15-4):

Morrow 3, Schraeder 7, Helmker 11, Masterson 3, Cook 16, Emery 15, Shank 1. Totals 19 16-22 56.

Blue Valley (9-10):

Peterson 6, Brennan 1, Foltz 11, Nunnaly 7, Brady 14, King 6, Heider 0, Martin 0, Geiman 0. Totals 17 4-10 44.

BVN148191556
BV111161644
Three-point goals:

Schraeder, Helmker; Brady 3, Peterson 2, Foltz.

BV Northwest 75 St. Thomas Aquinas 41 St. Thomas Aquinas:

Ernst 3, Freedman 2, McCrave 0, Kruse 5, Bollig 0, Odermar 0, Kuhnle 6, Pint 4, Kutney 14, Younger 1, Hagenkord 0, Oldenhois 0, Pyle 8. Totals: 11 17-20 41.

Blue Valley Northwest:

Hull 0, Harrison 22, Custer 2, Richardson 13, Kilty 0, Schoen 11, Atwood 2, Moses 0, Barber 5, Sommer 8, Fritz 8, Sallach 4. Totals: 31 2-5 75.

STA51216841
BVN1422241575
Three-point goals:

Kruse, Pyle; Harrison 6, Fritz 2, Barber, Schoen, Richardson.

Blue Valley West 56 Bishop Miege 51 Bishop Miege:

Byers 9, Ray 7, Johnson 12, Dial 2, Churchman 2, Benbow 14, Gray 0, Henry 0, Meurer 5, Gleason 0, Kellerman 0. Totals 19 11-16 51.

BV West:

Curtis 9, Roy 11, Ralston 12, Hales 4, Gammon 17, Martin 3, Birzer 0. Totals 18 16-24 56.

BM89102451
BVW171481756
Three-point goals:

Ray, Meurer; Roy 2, Curtis, Martin.

Eudora 63, Ottawa 47 Ottawa:

Smith 8, T. Jung 7, D. Jung 2, Bunce 4, Blaue 12, Stepp 2, Mccullough 12, Brich 0, Matney 0. Totals: 17 10-11 47.

Eudora:

Byrne 0, Shockley 6, Straub 0, Elston 3, Katzenmeirer 0, A. Ballock 9, Downing 12, M. Ballock 25, Scroggin 3, Wellman 3, Wray 2, Fawcet 0. Totals: 22 12-16 63.

OTT98141647
EUD1220141763
Three-point goals:

Mccullough 2, T. Jung; Elston, A. Ballock, M. Ballock 4, Wellman.

Fort Osage 79 North Kansas City 69 North Kansas City:

Powell 7, Finley 31, Thompson 4, Brewer 2, Ewing 2, Wallace 3, Gage 9, Robinson 0, Garcia 6, Uhl 5, McCormick 0. Totals 22 14-21 69.

Fort Osage:

Starr 18, Will. Penamon 16, Alt 2, Willie Penamon 3, Thompson 20, Greer 2, Smith 0, Williamson 2, Hepner 9, Norris 0, Baumgartner 0, Solberg 2, Harris 0, Haugmo 5, Marriott 0. Totals 26 19-29 79.

NKC1419132369
FO1819222079
Three-point goals:

Finley 6, Garcia 2, Powell, Gage, Uhl; Starr 2, Will Penamon, Hepner.

Gardner Edgerton 84 Schlagle 58 Schlagle:

Hunter 3, Wilson 7, Barnett 15, McCullough 5, Williams 5, Conner 0, Sanders 4, Henderson 6, Bosby 8. Totals 15 21-40 58.

Gardner Edgerton:

Howell 3, Toomey 4, Wright 15, Cook 9, Lathrum 3, Haywood 5, Beckner 5, Lang 9, Wagner 0, Enright 5, Callahan 2, Hultgren 24. Totals 29 14-28 84.

SCH511201458
GE2219212284
Three-point goals:

McCullough; Howell, Wright, Lathrum, Haywood, Beckner, Enright.

Grandview 80 Liberty North 54 Liberty North:

Buck 2, Richards 4, Sharp 7, Wansing 3, Braden 0, Chrisman 0, Hughes 10, Sanford 7, Berry 0, Hanson 6, Jolly 13, Jackson 2. Totals 21 9-15 54.

Grandview:

Walker 0, King 18, Hood 0, Sorrells 12, Nweke 14, Scott 7, Jones 3, Taylor 15, Davis 3, Akinmouladun 6, Jackson 0, Moore 0, Nosakahre 2, Thompson 0. Totals 30 14-17 80.

LN136171854
GRA1420133380
Three-point goals:

Hanson 2, Sharp; King 3, Jones, Taylor, Davis.

Kansas City Christian 53 Immaculata 36 Immaculata (4-15):

Sachen 4, Qualley 2, P. Hernandez 8, Varney 5, M. Hernandez 10, Goetz 7. Totals 13 9-13 36.

KC Christian (5-15):

Cook 6, B. Pivovar 6, Streeter 7, Gromer 2, Willis 12, Bayles 10, M. Pivovar 10. Totals 18 14-17 53.

IMM61115436
KCC511112653
Three-point goals:

Varney; Bayles 2, Streeter.

Kearney 59 Platte County 52 Kearney:

Thorn 7, Molling 9, Frizzle 9, Allen 2, Starzel 12, Hink 2, Owen 18. Totals 14 10-17 59.

Platte County:

Upton 10, Kilkenny 3, Zimmerman 10, Houpe 8, Eggers 12, Ja. Eastmon 3, Jo. Eastmon 6. Totals 14 3-5 52.

KEA1514121859
PC141391652
Three-point goals:

Thorn 2, Molling 3, Frizzle 2; Upton 2, Houpe 2, Jo. Eastmon 2, Ja. Eastmon.

Lansing 71, Turner 35 Turner (3-16):

Green 2, Maxwell 1, Rivera 2, Guess 5, Jackson 9, Reed 2, Thomas 4, Berry 10. Totals 12 9-16 35.

Lansing (19-0):

Abbott 3, Lorenzen 9, Jackson 12, Banks 2, Gibson 5, Carlson 8, Bailey 15, Lendway 10, Johnson 7. Totals 26 12-19 71.

TUR27141235
LAN2021201071
Three-point goals:

Guess, Berry; Lorenzen 3, Jackson 3, Abbott.

Lee's Summit North 56 Raymore-Peculiar 41 Raymore-Peculiar:

Cruz 2, Sappington 8, Fultz 2, Chamber 2, Ni. Jansen 10, Na. Jansen 6, B. Harris 9, Wilson 2. Totals 18 3-7 41.

Lee's Summit North:

Sprigg 0, Z. Lamb 6, Brisco 0, Berry 20, Lupardus 15, Conrow 0, Lovelace 5, N. Lamb 0, Ford 8, Debacker 2, Costello 0, Lee 0, Brumfield 0. Totals 18 13-19 56.

RAY121011841
LSN1411171456
Three-point goals:

Ni. Jansen; Z. Berry 4, Lamb 2, Lupardus.

Lee's Summit West 68 St. Joseph Central 37 St. Joseph Central (3-20):

Stillman 3, Curtin 2, Austin 5, Olson 7, Fox 14, Brstol 6. Totals: 16 3-5 37.

Lee's Summit West (21-3):

Williams 6, Harrison 14, Holland 5, J. Ganaden 0, Dixon 10, Davis 14, Session 3, Brown 11, T. Ganaden 5. Totals: 28 5-8 68.

SJC13861037
LSW1718191468
Three-point goals:

Olson, Austin; Williams 2, Davis 2, Holland, Session, T. Ganaden.

Liberty 92 Blue Springs 75 Liberty:

Graham 3, Fordyce 11, Moultrie 13, Tyson 0, Goodman 0, Newland 14, Cambric 7, Cardiff 18, Jo. Kinder 0, Stirtz 0, Turner 16, Griffin 10, Alvey 0, Je. Kinder 0. Totals 37 9-10 92.

Blue Springs:

Vaughn 14, MIller 8, Hall 7, Finley 11, Goodwin 2, King 10, Armstrong 6, Isabel 17. Totals 29 10-12 75.

LIB2222202892
BLSP1517182575
Three-point goals:

Cardiff 4, Newland 3, Graham, Turner; King 2, Vaughn 2, MIller, Hall, Finley.

Louisburg 46, De Soto 45 De Soto:

D. Verhulst 20, Q. Verhulst 20, Albert 3, Williams 2. Totals: 15 14-19 45

Louisburg:

Meyer 3, Moore 2, Garza 3, Wertz 12, Sander 15, Ribordy 11. Totals: 16 12-17 46.

DS95141745
LOU121661246
Three-point goals:

Q. Verhulst; Meyer, Wertz.

Lutheran 74, Midway 68 Lutheran:

Kasselman 2, Aspegren 22, Schneider 19, Park 3, Kane 14, Bogt 5, Hays 7, Schultz 2. Totals 28 13-21 74.

Midway:

Yahnig 10, Chandler 3, Right 18, Irvin 12, Fisher 7, Cielinski 4, Dahman 14. Totals 24 16-29 68.

LUT916212874
MID1723131568
Three-point goals:

Schneider 4, Aspegren; Right 3, Fisher.

Mill Valley 55 Tonganoxie 51 Tonganoxie:

Swedo 3, Tate 0, Johnson 0, Ford 9, McPherson 9, Grizzle 18, Dale 12. Totals 20 10-12 51.

Mill Valley:

Jagen 2, Koch 14, Cantwell 0, Friesner 3, Boatwright 4, Carroll 3, Conklin 12, Perkins 0, Holmberg 17. Totals 15 17-21 55.

TON1010141751
MV1012161755
Three-point goals:

Ford; Conklin 4, Cook 2, Friesner, Carroll.

Odessa 62, Van Horn 48 Van Horn:

Gotsis 5, Spencer 10, Payne 0, Fink 2, Winningham 21, Fode 0, Rainier 2, Sua 6, Roberts 2. Totals 18 6-13 48.

Odessa:

Hilbrenner 10, J. Bennett 10, Wilson 0, Homer 3, C. Bennett 8, Beerman 13, Weber 9, Nichols 9. Totals 22 17-27 62.

VH9982248
ODE2015121562
Three-point goals:

Winningham 3, Sua 2, Gotsis; Nichols.

Olathe East 77 Leavenworth 50 Leavenworth (7-12):

Randall 2, Ellis 3, Wiggins 21, Anderson 2, Hanks 3, Boyes 6, Simmons 3, Miller 10. Totals 15 15-20 50.

Olathe East (15-4):

Neal 7, Blake 2, Matthews 12, Kaemmer 7, Birch 6, Root 2, Hunter 7, E. Talbert 13, J. Talbert 5, Donnelly 3, Roland 12, Barnes 1. Totals 29 12-19 77.

LEA810122050
OE2515181977
Three-point goals:

Wiggins 3, Ellis, Miller; Matthews 4, Kaemmer, Hunter, J. Talbert.

Olathe South 72, SM North 54 SM North:

Rivers 3, Shields 3, Sipson 2, Ma. Weathers 8, Sloan 0, Henderson 0, Schneider 0, Mi. Weathers 10, McGinley 3, Johnson 25, Hinton 0. Totals 15 19-27 24.

Olathe South:

Collins 9, Allen 5, Davis 12, Baldeh 4, Fields 0, Filbert 20, Knight 9, Blessent 4, Sullivan 9, Green 0, Well 0. Totals 21 26-36 72.

SMN129141754
OS1318202172
Three-point goals:

Shields, McGinley, Johnson; Filbert 3, Collins.

Park Hill South 58 Ruskin 38 Ruskin:

Washington 17, Harper 0, Tibbs 4, Lattimer 6, Beard 0, Martinez 2, Williams 4, Crowbarker 3, Swoops 2. Totals 14 4-10 38.

Park Hill South:

Fortuna 2, Henderson 4, Kaltefleiter 0, Brady 0, Meek 18, Lee 0, Lane 14, Hines 6, Hyatt 3, Welty 11. Totals 25 3-3 58.

RUS611111038
PHS1511151758
Three-point goals:

Washington 3, Lattimer 2, Crowbarker; Meek 4, Welty.

Raytown 69, Oak Park 50 Raytown:

Carson 3, Walker 9, Dunnell 9, Barton 8, Saxton 6, Gill 7, Nelson 13, Johnson 4, Sublett 10. Totals 23 19-22 69.

Oak Park:

Walker 13, Davenport 2, Burns 2, Allen 16, Joseph 5, McQuillar 2, Head 8, Wingerson 2. Totals 19 12-21 50.

RAY1016192469
OP612181450
Three-point goals:

Barton 2, Carson, Dunnell.

Raytown South 65 Winnetonka 49 Raytown South (10-14):

Hunt 0, Goodwin 3, Sigars 6, Trimble 29, Childs 8, Johnson 2, Cox 8, Gibbs 9. Totals 26 4-4 65.

Winnetonka (11-12):

Roy 0, Rivera 9, Brown 0, Bradshaw 0, Schutz 3, Harbison 11, Sabastiano 9, Roup 7, Washington 2, Swearngin 0, Doherty 8. Totals 17 11-18 49.

RS1014211965
WIN111381749
Three-point goals:

Trimble 5, Sigars 2, Goodwin, Gibbs; Doherty 2, Rivera, Schutz.

Shawnee Mission East 69 Lawrence 65 SM East (13-6):

Jones 22, Burns 21, Wentz 11, Haverty 6, Englund 5, Guastello 2, Blessen 2, Flint 0. Totals 21 18-23 69.

Lawrence (15-4):

Roberts 16, Bonner 14, Barbee 11, Morgan 9, Henrichs 8, Rajewski 5, Brou 2. Totals 26 9-14 65.

SME1723101969
LAW1017201865
Three-point goals:

Burns 6, Englund, Jones, Wentz;' Roberts 3, Rajewski.

SM Northwest 62 Olathe Northwest 44 SM Northwest (16-3):

Horner 14, Cross 15, Skeens 20, Specht 2, Talley 5, Dirks 4, Strohm 2. Totals 22 14-23 62.

Olathe Northwest (7-12):

Koch 7, Ward 2, Anctil 9, Funk 10, Kelly 10, Selby 6. Totals 14 13-16 44.

SMN1215122362
ON47191444
Three-point goals:

Horner, Cross, Skeens, Talley; Anctil 2, Kelly.

SM South 69, Olathe North 52 SM South (16-3):

Kaplan 0, Abdul 4, Brewster 14, Swoope 15, Ahrens 6, McCoy 0, Newsome 19, Harness 11, Oliver 0, Hill 0, Hatfield 0, McCuller 0. Totals 28 4-8 69.

Olathe North (12-7):

Byers 0, Winton 22, Burk 2, A. Williams 3, Brown 2, Moore 14, Thompkins 0, Smith 5, Hughes 4. Totals 20 11-16 52.

SMS1522201269
ON127141952
Three-point goals:

Newsome 4, Swoope 2, Brewster 2, Harness; Winton.

St. James Academy 59 Bishop Seabury 45 Bishop Seabury (13-5):

Simpson 3, Allen 3, Uhler 8, Copeland 1, Wycoff 15, A. Rouser 8, J. Rouser 7. Totals 18 5-10 45.

St. James Academy (10-10):

Enna 0, Feiden 2, Franks 6, Dekraai 13, D. McKee 17, C. McKee 10, Zudrabt 0, Pikus 0, Thornhill 11, Ebel 0. Totals 22 9-12 59.

BSE913111245
SJA1513141759
Three-point goals:

Wycoff 2, Allen, Simpson; Thornhill 3, C. McKee, D. McKee, Dekraai.

Truman 65, Park Hill 61 Truman:

Jonata 2, Young 0, Titus 26, Warren 2, Hernandez 29, Brown 4, Fletcher 2, Cole 0, Cahill 0, Woolsey 0. Totals: 14 31-38 65.

Park Hill:

Anchors 4, Lee 2, Townsell 0, Wilson 20, Shamet 17, Hendrix 0, Brazil 0, Reynmiller 10, Trammell 4, McConnell 4. Totals: 19 19-28 61.

TRU1411172365
PH712212161
Three-point goals:

Titus 4, Hernandez; Ryenmiller 2, WIlson, Shamet.

Valley Falls 69 Pleasant Ridge 37 Valley Falls (18-1):

Burns 22, Gantz 8, Gatzemeyer 8, Brown 3, Glassel 6, Wieshaar 17, Wildeman 1, Allen 4. Totals 27 15-19 69.

Pleasant Ridge (4-15):

Hollinger 0, Darrow 1, Spurlock 3, Lansing 4, Monroe 2, DeMaranville 7, Haack 10, Holmes 9, Jones 1. Totals 14 9-14 37.

VF232216869
PR14127437
Three-point goals:

None.

Washington 64 Pembroke Hill 38 Washington (13-5):

Van Hards 2, Dawn 2, McNeal 20, Love 8, Harrison 3, Johnson 2, Bowens 5, Bennett 14, Jefferson 6. Totals 25 4-7 64.

Pembroke Hill (8-15):

Lewis 10, Muelller 2, Mitchell 5, Larson 2, Keane 11, Mian 8. Totals 15 4-8 38.

WAS1714161764
PH54151338
Three-point goals:

McNeal 4, Bennett 3, Bowens; Keane 2, Lewis.

William Chrisman 58 Belton 46 Belton (5-15):

Johnson 1, Winn 10, McKinney 5, Wilkins 7, Washington 13, Mullins 4, Taylor 6. Totals 16 9-16 46.

William Chrisman (13-10):

Manner 4, Dickerson 0, R. Horn 6, Pendergist 7, Ball 16, C. Horn 18, Ogle 0, Henderson 7, Isabell 0, Laroche 0, Redmond 0. Totals 24 2-5 58.

BEL61771646
WC2010181058
Three-point goals:

Winn 2, Washington 2, Wilkins; C. Horn 4, Ball 3, Henderson.

Wyandotte 64, Atchison 60 Athcison:

Cushinberry 2, Denton 4, Luster 2, Gill 13, Rawls 7, Chambers 9, Huntington 23. Totals: 18 9-13 60.

Wyandotte:

Dale 0, Bass 22, Nunally 15, Tatum 14, Kirby 2, Hall 11, Bradley 0, Kennedy 0. Totals: 24 10-19 64.

ATC1421151060
WYA1516132064
Three-point goals:

Huntington 4, Gill; Bass, Nunally.

Girls basketball

Tuesday's results

MISSOURI DISTRICTS CLASS 3 District 15 at St. Pius X

Hogan Prep 55, African Centered 42

University Academy 45, Central 25

Cristo Rey 46, Barstow 43

Tuesday’s summaries

Baldwin 46, Spring Hill 43 Baldwin (11-8):

Steinke 5, Ogle 18, Jones 12, Smith 0, Valentine 4, Stein 1, Cope 6. Totals 16 12-19 46.

Spring Hill (7-12):

Smith 6, Cluck 8, Weaver 4, VanZant 4, Mikeseil 2, Baker 19. Totals 16 8-13 43.

BAL127151246
SH16612943
Three-point goals:

Steinke, Jones; Cluck 2, Baker.

Bonner Springs 64 Bishop Ward 22 Bishop Ward:

Tapin 0, Dominguez 11, Springsteen 4, Wilson 0, Oropez 3, Nick 4. Totals 4 12-21 22.

Bonner Springs:

Reed 8, Jackson 14, Sims 4, Bacon 7, Hightower 6, Ledbetter 2, Bennett 2, Bizzell 11, Jarrett 10. Totals 27 8-15 64.

BW1155122
BONN2017161164
Three-point goals:

Dominguez, Springsteen; Reed, Sims.

Grain Valley 52, Oak Grove 40 Grain Valley:

Turner 13, Parker 4, Sibert 3, Scharfenkamp 8, Carson 4, Huttinger 1, Rose 4, Squiers 5, Bailey 10. Totals 15 18-31 52.

Oak Grove:

Ritchie 6, Craig 2, Taylor 5, Harmon 3, O'Neill 9, Anspach 6, Marsh 3, Heldenbrand 6. Totals 17 5-14 40.

GV1415131052
OG17514440
Three-point goals:

Bailey 2, Sibert, Parker; Harmon.

Heritage Christian 54 Harmon 46 Harmon:

Stallings 24, Carson 3, Goodson 2, Blakey 15, Balderas 2. Totals 19 6-20 46.

Heritage Christian:

Thomas 2, Jones 25, Earnshaw 2, Hamm 13, Cowan 10, Bishop 2. totals 20 11-15 54.

HAR101471546
HEC171712854
Three-point goals:

Stallings, Carson; Jones 2, Hamm.

Kansas City Christian 53 Immaculata 39 Immaculata:

Campbell 3, Parker 17, Wolken 3, Cannon 4, J. Sachse 2, D. Sachse 6, Vardiman 3, Wolk 1. Totals 11 15-21 39.

KC Christian:

Aldred 18, Sotelo 1, Kucera 6, Rogers 20, Fields 4, Spencer 4. Totals 20 13-23 53.

IMM46141539
KCC98171953
Three-point goals:

Parker 2.

Lansing 71, Turner 13 Turner:

Edwards 4, M. Nevarez 3, Aros 2, A. Nevarez 2, Lockey 2. Totals 5 3-10 13.

Lansing:

Zielinski 21, Babcock 13, Mathis 4, Cammock 1, Meyer 9, Bosworth 8, Cooper 6, Moya 5, Bohannin 4. Totals 27 14-22 71.

TUR226313
LAN1919221171
Three-point goals:

Zielinski, Babcock, Moya.

Leavenworth 44 Olathe East 32 Leavenworth:

Thomas 0, Moore 4, Brown 6, Zeck 3, Jones 6, Robinson 6, Harris 4, Blackburn 4, Johnson 11. Totals: 14 13-23 44.

Olathe East:

Hinton-scott 7, J. Waechter 1, A. Waechter 2, Stone 9, Taitt 4, Hoppock 0, Schmidt 0, Nelson 0, Kirk 9. Totals: 9 13-19 32.

LEA122131744
OE90111232
Threee-point goals:

Jones, Robinson; Stone.

Louisburg 48, De Soto 34 De Soto:

Bonar 18, Saucerman 6, Maskus 5, Lancaster 3, Marshall 2, Jones 0, Hobbs 0, Titus 0, Plake 0, Strouse 0, Beal 0. Totals 9 12-16 34.

Louisburg:

Dvorak 10, Moore 9, Hopkins 9, Lowry 8, DeShazer 6, O'Keefe 4, Sigg 2, Geiman 0, Dunn 0, Lemke 0. Totals 16 12-18 48.

DS74121134
LOU61991448
Three-point goals:

Lancaster, Saucerman, Bonar, Maskus; Lowry 2, Dvorak 2.

Odessa 69, Van Horn 39 Van Horn (6-14):

Sua 0, Harris 9, Ortiz 20, Bishop 10, Leroy 0. Totals 15 8-19 39.

Odessa (13-10):

Kleoppel 3, Me. Williams 8, Grubb 8, Fie 9, H. Williams 8, Patrick 11, Mo. Williams 4, Walsh 5, Bass 13. Totals 28 14-25 69.

VH820323939
ODE1941596969
Three-point goals:

Bishop; H. Williams 2, Fie 1.

Olathe South 63, SM North 18 SM North:

Ja. Williams 4, Sweet 0, Farr 0, Hughes 0, Wood 0, Dozier 10, Jo. Williams 0, Hobson 0, McNutty 0, Ross 2, Clark 0, Harvey 2. Totals 7 1-5 18.

Olathe South:

Gooch 2, Holder 13, Matje 3, Kenneth 2, Duncan 5, Roebuck 5, Kopotich 13, Bartles 0, Samskey 7, Rinehart 4, Morton 6, Bataud 3. Totals 25 10-16 63.

SMN562518
OS1714191363
Three-point goals:

Dozier 3; Matje, Kopatich, Bataud.

Ottawa 45, Eudora 25 Ottawa:

Ferguson 0, Davidson 0, Mack 6, Hadl 2, Fitzmeier 2, Foster 5, Ray 0, Moore 10, Fisher 20, Lancaster 0, White 0. Totals 19 5-9 45.

Eudora:

Yoder-Mulky 0, C Balluch 5, K. Balluch 0, A. Richenson 6, S. Richenson 7, Kendall 3, Garcia 4. Totals 5 11-16 25.

OTT91415745
EUD7013525
Three-point goals:

Fisher 2; C. Balluch, A. Richenson, S. Richenson, Kendall.

Pembroke Hill 61 Washington 38 Washington:

A. Sykes 0, Bradley 8, Johnson 2, Carter 0, Clayborn 0, Womack 16, Sirls 0, Roberts 0, Cheffen 3, J. Sykes 3, Wakes 4, Ashley 0, Gilliamo 0. Totals 15 7-10 38.

Pembroke Hill:

Tinoco 0, Loboda 7, Foote 2, Lisbon 20, Wall 0, Ervin 18, Garza 12, Hendricks 2, Kivett 0. Totals 24 11-18 61.

WAS14510938
PH1917111461
Three-point goals:

Cheffen; Loboda 2.

SM Northwest 49 Olathe Northwest 43 SM Northwest (14-5):

Wagler 5, Jackson 11, Rehor 4, McClain 0, Hoelting 0, Graves 10, Rose 15, Monahan 4. Totals 13 19-27 49.

Olathe Northwest (9-10):

Jamison 13, Stohr 0, Rennell 0, Sy. Mortensen 10, Marks 5, Heller 0, Boeh 6, Kinkade 1, Burg 3, Si. Mortensen 5, DeMaro 0. Totals 13 14-24 43.

SMN91092149
ON8891843
Three-point goals:

Jackson 2, Rose 2; Boeh 2, Marks.

Shawnee Mission South 68 Olathe North 31 SM South (10-9):

Stollsteimer 5, Roberts 23, Cossairt 7, Hines 14, McAvoy 7, Holler 2, Norton 10. Totals 22 16-23 68.

Olathe North (2-16):

Ludlow 2, Bartel 2, Sa. Prendes 6, Anderson 2, Wolfe 2, Lindsay 6, Gooden 10, So. Prendes 1. Totals 12 7-10 31.

SMS252318268
ON8108531
Three-point goals:

Roberts 3, Hines 2, Cossairt, McAvoy.

St. James Academy 56 Bishop Seabury 30 Bishop Seabury:

Packett 0, Arch 0, Zaremba 5, Smith 14, Kaur 0, Malone 2, Boos 0, Stillgenbaur 9. Totals 11 4-8 30.

St. James Academy:

J. Smith 11, Burke 2, Kerner 4, Pikus 2, Somerhalder 0, H. Smith 0, Young 0, Dwyer 21, Webb 8, Jones 0, Staley 6, Holthaus 2, Kubicki 0. Totals 25 5-8 56.

BSE51031230
SJA1417121356
Three-point goals:

Smith 3, Zaremba; J. Smith.

St. Joseph Benton 57 Staley 46 Staley:

Harvey 2, Kiser 0, Gilbert 0, Buck 11, Ferrera 15, Townsend 18, DeFerraris 0, Mitchell 0. Totals 17 5-10 46.

St. Joseph Benton:

McAndrews 24, Bernard 15, Mallett 8, Lankford 4, Doolen 4, Dimman 2. Totals 17 18-22 57.

STA915101246
BEN918141657
Three-point goals:

Ferrera 5, Buck 2; McAndrews 4, Lankford.

Tonganoxie 39 Mill Valley 24 Tonganoxie (9-10):

Soetart 13, Walker 5, Waldeir 13, Ahart 6, Ford 2, Banks 0, Hall 0. Totals 15 6-10 39.

Mill Valley (12-7):

Leggett 4, Hazlett 3, Carlson 4, Eaton 2, Kaifes 6, Lewis 5, Knust 0. Totals 8 5-5 24.

TON121312239
MV5413224
Three-point goals:

Soetart 2, Walker; Lewis.

Valley Falls 46 Pleasant Ridge 36 Valley Falls:

Jepson 7, Walsan 11, Harrington 9, Pickerell 4, Brown 6, Gish 4, Coleman 5. Totals 17 11-19 46.

Pleasant Ridge:

Crook 1, Zule 6, Simonis 4, Ewert 2, Worthington 9, Carpenter 14. Totals 10 14-25 36.

VF13169846
PR4752036
Three-point goals:

Jepson; Carpenter 2.

Warrensburg 53 Center 52 Center:

Groves 4, Lee 7, Harris 7, Winston 5, Banister 11, Watts 5, Purnell 6, Fisher 7. Totals 20 7-12 52.

Warrensburg:

Mead 7, Tiller 13, Piontek 6, Stravel 12, Tunconan 22, Rhome 3. Totals 22 13-24 53.

CEN1012121852
WAR121517953
Three-point goals:

Purnell 2, Groves, Banister, Watts; Tunconan 5, Rhome.

Today’s boys games

Topeka West at Harmon

MISSOURI DISTRICTS CLASS 3 District 15, at St. Pius X

Barstow vs. University Academy, 5:30

St. Pius X vs. Hogan Prep, 7

Today’s girls games

Schlagle at Wyandotte

MISSOURI DISTRICTS CLASS 3 District 14, at Richmond

Lafayette County vs. O'Hara, 6

Richmond vs. St. Paul Lutheran, 7:30

District 16, at Lathrop

Cameron vs. Trenton, 6

Lathrop vs. Bishop LeBlond, 7:30

CLASS 2 District 15, at Mid-Buchanan

North Platte vs. West Platte, 6

Lutheran vs. Midway, 7:30

CLASS 1 District 13, at Polo

Orrick vs. Hardin-Central, 6

Braymer vs. Wellington-Napoleon, 7:30

Note

all times p.m.

  Comments