High School Sports

High school results - February 20

Boys basketball

Thursday’s results

Valley Falls 60, Pleasant Ridge 58, 2OT

Washington 76, East Christian 45

Friday’s results

Barstow 89, Maranatha 34

Bishop Miege 48, Blue Valley 29

Blue Springs 51, Lee's Summit West 47

Blue Springs South 39, Raymore-Peculiar 35

Bonner Springs 73, Bishop Ward 49

BV West 56, BV Northwest 46

Center 63, Nevada 51

Central 66, Southwest ECC 61, 2OT

Fort Osage 73, North Kansas City 68

Gardner Edgerton 55, St. Thomas Aquinas 47

Hogan Prep 81, O'Hara 70

Horton 55, Pleasant Ridge 45

Kearney 50, Platte County 43

Lawrence 79, Olathe North 51

Lee's Summit 68, Lee's Summit North 50

Liberty 56, Truman 55

Oak Park 54, Liberty North 49

Odessa 70, Grain Valley 48

Olathe East 52, Lawrence Free State 44

Olathe South 54, Olathe Northwest 51

Ottawa 71, Baldwin 27

Paola 54, De Soto 32

Park Hill South 79, Ruskin 43

Pleasant Hill 59, Oak Grove 46

Raytown 90, Staley 64

Raytown South 61, Grandview 55

Richmond 58, Carrollton 51, 2OT

SM East 69, Leavenworth 36

SM South 80, SM North 75

SM West 51, SM Northwest 36

Spring Hill 57, Louisburg 47

Turner 52, Tonganoxie 41

Saturday’s games

St. James Academy at Bishop Miege

William Chrisman at Lawrence Free State

MISSOURI DISTRICTS

CLASS 3, DISTRICT 14

At Interscholastic League Fieldhouse

Southwest ECC vs. African Centered, 2:30 p.m.

Friday’s summaries

Barstow 89

Maranatha 34

Maranatha Christian Academy: Peacher 1, Heller 5, Burdette 6, Fitson 13, Law 0, Hartwick 1, West 8, Kynion 0. Totals 13 3-4 34.

Barstow: Jer. Horne 14, Felton 5, Rush 21, Walsworth 20, Walz 2, Gilyard 10, Gillen 6, Kessler 3, Adkins 6, Jo. Horne 2, Pearce 0, Petty 0, Waldrop 0. Totals 38 6-10 89.

MARA

7

11

11

5

34

BARS

33

22

28

6

89

Three-point goals: Fitson 3, Burdette 2; Walsworth 5, Felton, Rush.

Bishop Miege 48

Blue Valley 29

Bishop Miege (14-3): Gleason 2, Byers 3, Jones 22, Ray 10, Kellerman 0, Chruchman 1, Benbo 4, Meurer 6, Gray 0, McArthur 0. Totals 21 5-8 48.

Blue Valley (8-10): Braithwait 0, Green 0, Martin 7, Pagenkopf 7, Geiman 8, Gomez 2, Debey 5, Thomspon 0. Totals 11 4-8 29.

MIE

8

12

16

12

48

BV

8

11

8

2

29

Three-point goals: Jones; Geiman, Martin, Pagenkopf.

Blue Springs 51

Lee's Summit West 47

Blue Springs: Miller 8, Hall 4, Finley 13, Goodwin 15, King 7, Parker 0, Armstrong 4. Totals 20 10-15 51.

Lee's Summit West: Williams 3, Session 4, Ganaden 0, Dixon 19, Davis 12, Stroup 6, LuAllen 3, Sattman 0. Totals 19 4-8 47.

BLSP

11

12

14

14

51

LSW

6

11

8

22

47

Three-point goals: King; Davis 2, LuAllen, Stroup, Williams.

Blue Springs South 39

Raymore-Peculiar 35

Blue Springs South: Rolls 2, Moore-McKinney 2, Robinson 14, Kilgore 10, Clark 2, Selmon 0, Pace 0, Puryear 9, Meyer 0. Totals 12 13-22 39.

Raymore-Peculiar: Custer 0, Kruse 2, Shockley 0, Sappington 9, Chambers 3, Ni. Jansen 13, Na. Jansen 2, E. Harris 0, B. Harris 6. Totals 15 2-7 35.

BLSS

8

8

12

11

39

RAY

8

11

9

7

35

Three-point goals: Kilgore, Robinson; Ni. Jansen 3.

Bonner Springs 73

Bishop Ward 49

Bishop Ward: Alexander 6, Carter 12, Bainhart 2, Sanchez 3, Konatar 12, Nick 5, Whiles 2, Rapp 1, Gatlin 6. Totals 18 11-25 49.

Bonner Springs: Dotson 7, A. McGee 21, D. McGee 8, Byers 4, Greer 7, Ashford 4, Roark 16, Amayo 2, Adams 0, Jackson 4. Totals 25 15-27 73.

BW

8

13

14

14

49

BONN

12

22

20

18

73

Three-point goals: Alexander, Sanchez; A. McGee 3, Greer 2, Dotson, D. McGee, Roark.

BV West 56

BV Northwest 46

Blue Valley Northwest: Hull 8, McCoy 2, Schoen 9, Atwood 20, Dennis 3, J. Pleasant 2, Chapman 2. Totals 19 2-4 46.

Blue Valley West: Curtis 0, Martin 7, McCauley 1, Kaiser 20, Hales 0, Chalupa 11, Wiles 4, Gammon 13. Totals 18 16-24 56.

BVNW

9

5

9

23

46

BVW

11

6

16

23

56

Three-point goals: Atwood 3, Schoen 3; Chalupa 3, Kaiser.

Center 63, Nevada 51

Nevada: Smith 2, Sommer 12, Barker 17, O'Dell 2, Bador 2, Gayman 16. Totals 15 17-21 51.

Center: Burrell 2, Kamgain 2, White 8, Hayes 6, Dowdy 4, Gillum 12, Ragsdale 6, Fowler 12, Allegri 4, Lewis 5, Johnson 2. Totals 21 15-27 63.

NEV

10

14

16

11

51

CEN

13

22

14

14

63

Three-point goals: Barker 2, Sommer 2; Fowler 3, Ragsdale 2, White.

Central 66

Southwest ECC 61, 2OT

Southwest ECC: Thomas 0, Henderson 0, Moore 5, Johnson 9, Rice 4, Todd 17, Early 4, Berge 0, Gant 20. Totals 21 17-29 61.

Central: Taylor 10, Powell 24, Kimble 0, Donnell 20, Stallings 1, Graves 5, Day 3, Cole 4. Totals 25 12-18 66.

SWE

10

13

15

17

4

2

61

CEN

17

3

11

24

4

8

66

Three-point goals: Johnson, Moore; Powell 2, Donnell, Taylor.

Fort Osage 73, North KC 68

Fort Osage: Will Penamon 5, Willie Penamon 13, Horn 4, Greer 13, Smith 10, Williamson 22, Dodson 6. Totals 26 14-21 73.

North Kansas City: Finley 21, Ewing 2, Wallace 2, Gage 21, Robinson 7, Leinen 5, Babikir 10. Totals 22 20-24 68.

FO

20

10

19

24

73

NKC

12

18

20

18

68

Three-point goals: Dodson 2, Smith 2, Greer, Will Penamon, Willie Penamon; Finley 3, Gage.

Gardner Edgerton 55

St. Thomas Aquinas 47

St. Thomas Aquinas: Hagenkord 6, McCrave 4, Kollig 6, Kutney 11, Pint 11, Pyle 9. Totals 18 6-7 47.

Gardner Edgerton: Wright 12, Rohr 11, Bostwick 11, Lathrum 6, Wagner 3, Hultgren 12. Totals 21 8-13 55.

STA

14

10

11

12

47

GE

14

16

12

13

55

Three-point goals: Hagenkord 2, Pyle 2, Pint; Lathrum 2, Bostwick, Wagner, Wright.

Hogan Prep 81, O'Hara 70

Hogan Prep (16-8): Daniels 4, Scott-Jackson 8, Collins 2, D. Farley 11, V. Farley 7, Isaiah 14, Franks 17, Davis 15. Totals 32 9-16 81.

O'Hara (14-11): Der. McDaniel 6, Naudet 17, Davis 1, Dez. McDaniel 31, Mgbemena 15, Courtney 0. Totals 26 14-19 70.

HP

22

15

20

24

81

OHA

14

24

16

16

70

Three-point goals: Isaiah 4, D. Farley 2, V. Farley; Dez. McDaniel 3, Naudet.

Horton 55

Pleasant Ridge 45

Horton: Stone 16, Santos 11, Smith 9, Cowley 9, Knudson 8, Merz 2. Totals 20 9-14 55.

Pleasant Ridge: Holmes 8, Hollinger-Brennan 4, Watkins 5, DeMaranville 20, Haack 6, Jones 2. Totals 16 12-16 45.

HOR

8

23

12

12

55

PR

14

7

11

13

45

Three-point goals: Dantos 3, Knudson, Smith, Stone; Watkins.

Kearney 50

Platte County 43

Platte County: Martin 4, Kilkenny 4, Zimmerman 12, Thomas 6, Jake Eastman 3, Josh Eastman 12, Carver 2. Totals 13 11-13 43.

Kearney: C. Ritz 0, A.Huet 0, Moling 12, D. Ritz 5, S. Huet 6, Hinck 9, Covington 5, Allen 0, Miller 9, Hoffman 4. Totals 17 11-19 50.

PC

15

6

11

11

43

KEA

12

8

13

17

50

Three-point goals: Carver 2, Josh Eastman 2, Thomas 2; S. Huet 2, Covington, Hinck, Moling.

Lawrence 79

Olathe North 51

Lawrence (18-1): Hoffman 0, Roberts 17, Morgan 6, Rajewski 6, Shorter 0, Bonner 23, Brau 4, Barbee 15, Harvey 6, Mallory 0, Applegate 2. Totals 28 16-19 79.

Olathe North (14-4): Jackson 0, Campbell 0, Burgess 0, Baker 3, M. Williams 3, A. Williams 9, Byers 1, Moore 9, Golden 0, Smith 23, Horn 0, Thompkins 3. Totals 21 4-16 51.

LAW

21

16

21

21

79

ON

13

11

14

13

51

Three-point goals: Bonner 2, Harvey 2, Rajewski 2, Roberts 2, Barbee; Baker, Moore, Smith, A. Williams, M. Williams.

Lee's Summit 68

Lee's Summit North 50

Lee's Summit: Larkin 5, Spellman 21, Edwards 5, Bennett 8, Lock 20, Miller 0, Wilson 5, Propst 0, Sears 4, Graves 0. Totals 20 20-30 68.

Lee's Summit North: Spriggs 4, Lupardus 10, Riley 9, Jenkins 0, Hairston 16, Conrow 0, Lovelace 6, Bradford 2, Uhls 0, Lamb 0, Farr 3. Totals 19 9-13 50.

LS

22

11

20

15

68

LSN

15

7

10

18

50

Three-point goals: Lock 3, Spellman 3, Bennett, Edwards; Riley 3.

Liberty 56, Truman 55

Liberty: Tyson 6, Grand 2, Lewis 11, Kinder 4, Stirtz 18, Straws 9, Alvey 6. Totals 17 16-20 56.

Truman: Buford 2, Rader 13, Titus 22, Woolsey 7, Ryan 3, Fletcher 8. Totals 22 7-13 55.

LIB

15

13

12

16

56

TRU

10

14

12

19

55

Three-point goals: Stirtz 3, Straws 2, Lewis; Titus 2, Rader, Ryan.

Oak Park 54

Liberty North 49

Liberty North: Fargola 3, Burns 9, Richards 3, Sharp 5, Wansing 6, Hughes 15, Barry 3, Hanson 2, Jackson 3. Totals 17 11-17 49.

Oak Park: Burns 3, Joseph 14, Jackson 9, Goods 4, Evans 10, Agbaji 14. Totals 17 15-27 54.

LN

9

14

7

19

49

OP

12

11

11

20

54

Three-point goals: Fargola, Richards, Sharp, Wansing; Agbaji 2, Evans 2, Jackson.

Odessa 70, Grain Valley 48

Grain Valley: Ehlen 9, Mahurin 13, Hoover 5, L. Banks 9, S. Banks 4, Jackson 4, Saulsberry 0, Holland 0, Meredith 0, Thompson 2, Lasley 2. Totals 18 11-23 48.

Odessa: Hilbrenner 2, J. Bennett 18, Wagner 0, Palmer 0, Weber 5, C. Bennett 8, Behrman 4, Kleoppel 3, Ehlert 6, Nickels 24. Totals 29 8-17 70.

GV

14

9

11

14

48

ODE

29

13

18

10

70

Three-point goals: Hoover; C. Bennett 2, Kloeppel, Nickels.

Olathe East 52

Lawrence Free State 44

Olathe East (13-5): Talbert 16, Hunter 10, Roland 10, Blake 10, Union 4, Hiller 2. Totals 16 17-22 52.

Lawrence Free State (9-8): Hack 14, Marcomey 12, Gudde 10, Keating 4, Dineen 2, Wilburn 2. Totals 16 8-12 44.

OE

15

8

8

21

52

LFS

15

5

9

15

44

Three-point goals: Talbert 2, Blake; Marcomey 2, Gudde, Hack.

Olathe South 54

Olathe Northwest 51

Olathe Northwest: Nicodemus 3, Holmgren 3, Reid 9, Hoover 2, Harter 2, Andil 14, Kelly 13, Waters 5. Totals 21 3-4 51.

Olathe South: Zinn 17, Filbert 11, Well 0, Davis 8, Fields 12, Sullivan 6. Totals 19 12-17 54.

ONW

12

12

7

20

51

OS

18

12

7

17

54

Three-point goals: Reid 3, Kelly, Nicodemus, Waters; Zinn 3, Filbert.

Ottawa 71, Baldwin 27

Baldwin: Randels 5, Kruger 4, Gaylord 18. Totals 12 3-9 27.

Ottawa: McCullough 22, Matney 13, Blaue 11, Smith 7, C. Stepp 6, Bunce 5, D. Jung 3, T. Jung 2, A. Stepp 2. Totals 26 11-15 71.

BAL

8

6

11

2

27

OTT

11

14

25

21

71

Three-point goals: Matney 3, McCullough 3, Blaue, D. Jung.

Paola 54, De Soto 32

DeSoto: Ad. Wilcox 5, Irons 2, Jennings 2, Hancock 2, Reynolds 4, Ja. Johnson 2, Mullen 7, Ju. Johnson 4, Albert 4. Totals 10 9-9 32.

Paola: Froeschle 4, Slawson 3, Criddle 10, Goodhear 1, Robinson 1, Wokutch 5, McDow 17, Wilson 12, Moala 1. Totals 20 12-12 54.

DES

12

4

8

8

32

PAO

11

16

27

0

54

Three-point goals: Ju. Johnson, Mullen, Ad. Wilcox; McDow, Slawson.

Park Hill South 79

Ruskin 43

Park Hill South: Fortuna 11, Kline 2, Byrd 10, Henderson 9, Randle 3, Akoi 14, Ruiz 4, Hyatt 13, Welty 13. Totals 28 17-19 79.

Ruskin: Tibbs 9, Beard 4, King 1, Love 7, Clinton 8, Briggs 5, Williams 9. Totals 15 8-16 43.

PHS

16

20

17

26

79

RUS

7

15

11

10

43

Three-point goals: Welty 3, Fortuna, Henderson, Randle; Tibbs 3, Briggs, Love.

Pleasant Hill 59

Oak Grove 46

Oak Grove: Johnson 7, Carpenter 2, Blackston 13, Schnieders 12, Hipsher 8, Ledger 4. Totals 18 4-8 46.

Pleasant Hill: Schaefer 8, Jack 3, Miller 5, Whited 1, Orpin 18, Haws 6, R. Bannesen 10, Gilbert 8. Totals 18 19-24 59.

OG

16

7

11

12

46

PH

8

16

16

19

59

Three-point goals: Schnieders 4, Blackston, Johnson; R. Bennesen 2, Orpin 2.

Raytown 90, Staley 64

Staley (14-8): Carter 2, Daniels 1, Covington 2, B. Smith 3, K. Smith 19, Lamb 14, Wilcox 11, Seifert 2, Baker 10. Totals 25 5-9 64.

Raytown (16-7): Hall 8, Walker 18, McGee 2, J. Burton 10, Johnson 0, Gill 18, Nelson 21, I. Burton 0, Sublett 11, Drew 2, Slade 0. Totals 38 13-16 90.

STA

13

12

18

21

64

RAY

22

23

29

16

90

Three-point goals: K. Smith 5, Wilcox 3, Lamb; Sublett.

Raytown South 61

Grandview 55

Raytown South: Sigars 3, Campbell 2, Goodwin 17, Cisco 7, Trimble 7, Chiles 15, Franklin 2, Gibbs 8. Totals 23 7-9 61.

Grandview: Walker 8, Rucker 0, Stevens 2, Hood 9, Crook-Jones 2, Taylor 6, Davis 24, Nweke 4, Banks 0. Totals 21 8-13 55.

RS

18

14

19

10

61

GV

13

19

11

12

55

Three-point goals: Goodwin 5, Cisco, Sigars, Trimble; Davis 2, Taylor 2, Hood.

Richmond 58

Carrollton 51, 2OT

Carrollton: McNelly 5, Coin 25, Hudson 6, Wozney 10, Jacobs 5. Totals 19 8-12 51.

Richmond: Kincaid 10, Thornberry 23, Maxwell 15, Hombrick 5, Choumily 5, Williams 0. Totals 15 24-38 58.

CARR

15

2

9

17

4

4

51

RICH

6

9

10

18

4

11

58

Three-point goals: Coin 2, Hudson, Jacobs, Wozney; Kincaid 2, Choumily, Thornberry.

SM East 69

Leavenworth 36

Shawnee Mission East: Morantz 2, Flint 4, Dornbusch 7, Sullivan 10, Johnston 2, England 11, Danner 4, Gaustello 17, Ward 4, Ehly 4, Morrison 4. Totals 25 12-15 69.

Leavenworth: Simmons 17, Bartlett 6, Hanks 4, Boyce 7, Paxton 2. Totals 12 8-11 36.

SME

17

13

25

14

69

LEA

9

9

10

8

36

Three-point goals: Sullivan 2, Flint, Guastello; Boyce, Simmons.

SM South 80, SM North 75

Shawnee Mission North (11-7): Stacker 0, Gibson 0, Ma. Weathers 10, Allen 25, Henderson 6, Perez 4, Littlejohn 0, Schneider 0, Mi. Weathers 30. Totals 26 20-28 75.

Shawnee Mission South (9-9): Harness 18, Skvortsov 1, A. Anei 16, Mankin 1, Obersteadt 0, Anderson 11, Hill 24, Webster 6, Y. Anei 3. Totals 21 33-48 80.

SMN

4

21

20

30

75

SMS

28

16

11

25

80

Three-point goals: Mi. Weathers 2, Allen; Anderson 3, Hill 2.

SM West 51

SM Northwest 36

Shawnee Mission West: Gunnels 6, Roland 15, Watson 2, Kinkelaar 1, Witters 7, Goldston 4, Stewart 16, Brewer 0. Totals 17 14-19 51.

Shawnee Mission Northwest: Debose 4, Drouillard 0, Love 2, Fisher 0, Lowe 5, Kimotho 1, Handy 4, Sanders 11, Steinle 0, Dirks 9. Totals 13 10-14 36.

SMW

12

13

11

15

51

SMNW

8

8

13

7

36

Three-point goals: Gunnels 2, Roland.

Spring Hill 57

Louisburg 47

Louisburg: Guetterman 2, Geiman 3, Moore 12, Harkinson 3, Harding 20, Dover 7. Totals 17 8-17 47.

Spring Hill: Ty. Heinrich 11, Hodge 16, Elam 4, Tr. Heinrich 16, Hollen 4, Johnson 2, Espinosa 4. Totals 21 6-8 57.

LOU

10

17

10

10

47

SH

7

15

14

21

57

Three-point goals: Harding 3, Geiman, Harkinson; Tr. Heinrich 4, Hodge 4, Ty. Heinrich.

Turner 52

Tonganoxie 41

Tonganoxie: Statz 6, Summers 4, Hecht 3, Deveau 11, Novotney 2, Swedo 5, Smith 10. Totals 16 8-13 41.

Turner: Davidson 4, Miller 12, Rivera 6, Jackson 17, Ray 0, Thomas 4, Poe III 9, Prosser 0. Totals 21 9-21 52.

TONG

15

4

11

11

41

TURN

10

12

7

23

52

Three-point goals: Swedo; Jackson.

Thursday’s summary

Washington 76

East Christian 45

KC East Christian: Calvert 2, Dumas 5, Morrison 2, Gwinn 7, Dye 15, Dailey 14. Totals 18 3-5 45.

Washington: Hards 2, Jackson 2, Dawn 3, King 2, McNeal 21, Campbell 4, Metoyer 14, Smith 8, Harrison 9, Jefferson 14. Totals 33 6-7 76.

EC

10

6

12

17

45

WAS

27

18

21

10

76

Three-point goals: Dye 3, Gwinn; McNeal 3, Dawn.

Girls basketball

Friday’s results

Barstow 58, Maranatha 42

Belton 41, Winnetonka 27

Bonner Springs 60, Bishop Ward 43

BV Northwest 50, BV West 38

BV Southwest 47, BV North 46

Central 60, Southwest ECC 19

Columbia Hickman 66, Staley 35

De Soto 47, Paola 29

Lansing 36, Basehor-Linwood 25

Lawrence 52, Olathe North 43

Lawrence Free State 49, Olathe East 43

Leavenworth 68, SM East 17

Liberty 57, Truman 52

Louisburg 52, Spring Hill 36

Mill Valley 63, Piper 50

Nevada 77, Center 50

Olathe South 63, Olathe Northwest 30

Pleasant Ridge 42, Horton 34

SM Northwest 47, SM West 41

SM South 54, SM North 39

St. Thomas Aquinas 49, Gardner Edgerton 27

Van Horn 46, KC Christian 31

Saturday’s game

MISSOURI DISTRICTS

CLASS 3, DISTRICT 14

At Interscholastic League Fieldhouse

Central vs. Southwest ECC, 1 p.m.

Friday’s summaries

Barstow 58

Maranatha 42

Maranatha Christian Academy: Manning 1, Gabbert 16, Smith 8, Grote 8, Crowder 7, Friesen 2. Totals 17 5-9 42.

Barstow: Velghe 4, Charnai Anderson 13, Fox 4, Walsworth 23, Krause 5, Charnise Anderson 4, Rock 0, McMann 5. Totals 25 5-10 58.

MARA

15

11

7

9

42

BARS

16

13

11

18

58

Three-point goals: Grote 2, Crowder; Charnai Anderson 2, McMann.

Belton 41

Winnetonka 27

Winnetonka: Davis 3, McGhee 4, Mends 15, McMiller 2, Hensley 3. Totals 10 5-10 27.

Belton: Tipton 4, Carter 3, Chevalier 6, Amanda 4, Frasher 12, Bandy 12. Totals 14 8-9 41.

WINN

10

1

5

11

27

BELT

14

4

12

11

41

Three-point goals: Hensley, McGhee; Chevalier 2, Bandy, Carter, Frasher.

Bonner Springs 60

Bishop Ward 43

Bishop Ward: Forte 0, Sanchez 5, Tapia 2, Dominguez 5, Springsteen 18, McMillan 6, Lamb 2, Rodriguez 2, Tineed 3. Totals 15 8-15 43.

Bonner Springs: Hernandez 4, Reed 9, Jackson 21, Bizell 0, Bacon 2, Hightower 3, Ledbetter 5, Bennett 12, Lawrence 4. Totals 24 11-16 60.

BW

10

15

9

9

43

BONN

21

14

11

14

60

Three-point goals: Springsteen 3, Sanchez, Tineed; Ledbetter.

BV Northwest 50

BV West 38

Blue Valley Northwest: Fugate 3, Phillips 3, Bugarinovic 3, Hull 0, Adepoju 18, Coffin 5, Bird 2, Hunt 6, Mertz 10. Totals 19 11-17 50.

Blue Valley West: Becker 6, Reyes 0, McCarthy 2, Fancher 0, Martin 0, Lansford 8, Delgado 0, Flowers 6, Wilson 14, Milanovich 0, Kelly 0, Wurth 2. Totals 17 4-14 38.

BVNW

9

13

18

10

50

BVW

10

9

9

10

38

Three-point goals: Bugarinovic.

BV Southwest 47

BV North 46

Blue Valley North: Delegarza 12, Green 2, Apuzzo 12, Hewlett 4, Hendershot 5, Fritz 11. Totals 14 11-21 46.

Blue Valley Southwest: Like 12, B. Westrom 4, Courtney 8, York 8, T. Westrom 9, Eldridge 6. Totals 18 7-13 47.

BVN

5

15

14

12

46

BVSW

14

14

7

12

47

Three-point goals: Apuzzo 4, Delegarza 2, Fritz; Courtney 2, Like, T. Westrom.

Central 60

Southwest ECC 19

Southwest ECC: Herron 4, Harrison 13, C. Jackson 2, Fips 0, J. Jackson 0, Watkins 0. Totals 8 0-4 19.

Central: Tyson 4, Barton 6, Turner 2, Matthews 26, Fletcher 19, Slaughter 1, Roath 1, James 2, Davis 0. Totals 27 5-19 60.

SWE

4

7

8

0

19

CEN

16

18

16

10

60

Three-point goals: Harrison 3; Matthews.

Columbia Hickman 66

Staley 35

Columbia Hickman: M. Logan 4, Mirts 6, Nichols 4, Kent 1, Boone 0, Storm 6, Stennis 1, Miller 17, White 17. Totals 24 7-12 66.

Staley: Harvey 5, Kiser 7, D. Gilbert 0, L. Gilbert 10, Ferrara 3, Williams 0, Klein 4, O. Deferraris 6, V. Deferraris 0, Boord 0, Hatfield 0. Totals 14 1-1 35.

CH

20

9

15

8

66

STA

7

4

16

8

35

Three-point goals: Miller; O. Deferraris 2, Ferrara, L. Gilbert, Harvey, Kiser.

De Soto 47, Paola 29

De Soto: Leckner 2, Mader 2, Johnson 12, Williams 3, Moala 16, Laudan 6, Karr 6. Totals 16 11-11 47.

Paola: Beal 3, Jones 4, Marshall 5, Saucerman 4, Bonar 11, Johnson 2. Totals 9 9-9 29.

DES

11

11

5

20

47

PAO

2

13

3

11

29

Three-point goals: Johnson 2, Karr 2; Beal, Marshall.

Lansing 36

Basehor-Linwood 25

Basehor-Linwood: Nickols 5, Walcott 2, Clayton 2, Za. Deleon 2, Zo. Deleon 0, Smith 1, Rutherford 3, Sibert 5, McDowell 2, Easley 2, Mussett 1. Totals 8 7-14 25.

Lansing: Babcock 5, Bohannon 6, Moya 3, Cammock 9, Cooper 9, Mathis 4. Totals 12 11-18 36.

BL

3

5

12

5

25

LAN

16

7

4

9

36

Three-point goals: Nickols, Rutherford; Cooper.

Lawrence 52

Olathe North 43

Lawrence: Leuis 6, Drum 1, Bentzinger 0, McKinney 8, Stafford 7, Pope 10, M. Finley 5, Goodwin 1, Boyd 7, R. Finley 4, Sumonja 3. Totals 17 11-26 52.

Olathe North: Brown 5, Larson 0, Watts 2, Ludlow 6, Neal 3, Sa. Prendes 9, Sharp 8, Anderson 8, So. Prendes 2. Totals 17 5-8 43.

LAW

13

20

7

12

52

ON

8

9

9

17

43

Three-point goals: Leuis 2, McKinney 2, Pope, Stafford; Brown, Neal, Sharp.

Lawrence Free State 49

Olathe East 43

Olathe East: Wilson 11, Kincaid 8, Kirk 7, Scott 6, Hoppock 6, Tuitt 5. Totals 20 6-10 43.

Lawrence Free State: Piper 19, Covers-Up 16, Jadlow 3, Shoemaker 4, Bishop 3, Walter 3. Total 18 14-20 49.

OE

8

10

10

15

43

LFS

12

7

12

18

49

Three-point goals: Hoppock 2, Wilson; Covers-Up.

Leavenworth 68

SM East 17

Shawnee Mission East: Nick 8, Braasch 4, Linscott 1, Haskell 2, Spradling 0, Pendkurd 2. Totals 5-5-10 17.

Leavenworth: Thomas 2, Moore 11, Hayward 12, Brown 6, Lister 2, Janes 11, Robinson 6, Blackburn 10, Johnson 8. Totals 30 2-3 68.

SME

2

1

6

8

17

LEA

20

18

22

8

68

Three-point goals: Nick 2; Hayward 4, Janes, Moore.

Liberty 57, Truman 52

Liberty: Franklin 4, O'Leary 3, Offield 11, Huff 5, Fleming 21, Gerstner 11, Protzman 2. Totals 19 9-11 57.

Truman: Hart 7, Quarles 11, Collier 16, Paialii 13, Savidge 5. Totals 20 8-14 52.

LIB

16

14

14

13

57

TRU

12

17

17

16

52

Three-point goals: Fleming 4, Gerstner 3, Hull, O'Leary, Offield; Paialii 4.

Louisburg 52

Spring Hill 36

Louisburg: O’Keefe 18, Moore 15, Lemke 5, Buffington 4, Overbay 4, Simpson 3, Lowry 3, Quinn 0, Holtzen 0, Wilson 0. Totals 19 12-19 52.

Spring Hill: Leaton 7, Duncan 6, Hoffman 6, Ward 5, Weaver 4, Hitchens 3, Davids 2, Williams 2, Jones 1, Miller 0. Totals 14 6-10 36.

LOU

10

15

9

18

52

SH

8

12

12

4

36

Three-point goals: Lowry, Simpson; Duncan, Hitchens.

Mill Valley 63, Piper 50

Piper: White 10, Owens 9, Morrow 12, Wayne 11, J. Wagner 6, C. Wagner 2. Totals 18 13-22 50.

Mill Valley: Rudicell 1, Le. Myers 5, Hazlett 7, Leggett 26, Kaifes 17, La. Myers 2, Hopkins 5. Totals 20 22-27 63.

PIP

9

7

13

21

50

MV

16

9

11

27

63

Three-point goals: White; Hazlett.

Nevada 77, Center 50

Nevada: Hiller 8, C. Bartlett 4, McNelly 16, M. Bartlett 19, Culberston 5, Depain 12, Good 13. Totals 25 20-29 77.

Center: Mahmud 7, Dudley 12, Smocks 3, Baynham 17, Banister 9, Fisher 2. Totals 18 9-12 50.

NEV

19

20

14

24

77

CEN

9

13

14

14

50

Three-point goals: M. Bartlett 2, McNeely 2, Culberston; Banister, Baynham, Dudley, Smocks.

Olathe South 63

Olathe Northwest 30

Olathe Northwest: M. Heise 4, Jamison 11, Stohr 3, Marks 2, Heller 1, Boeh 0, Sellon 2, Curry 6, Demaro 1. Totals 12 4-13 30.

Olathe South: Rehagen 2, Gooch 4, Holder 9, Matje 3, Kennett 6, Duncan 2, Roebuck 17, Bartels 2, Morton 18. Totals 25 9-18 63.

ONW

4

8

14

4

30

OS

18

15

17

13

63

Three-point goals: Curry, Jamison; Morton 3, Holder.

Pleasant Ridge 42

Horton 34

Horton: Ross 2, Trauhoff 2, McAfee 10, Lehew 12, Blackburn 2, Bruning 6. Totals 10 13-19 34.

Pleasant Ridge: Heim 2, Wagner 5, McKinney 2, Simonis 7, Ewert 12, Carpenter 14. Totals 11 18-26 42.

HOR

4

15

0

15

34

PR

11

8

11

12

42

Three-point goals: McAfee; Ewert, Wagner.

SM Northwest 47

SM West 41

Shawnee Mission West: Beason 2, Kemp 1, Henderson 3, Mauck 22, Miller 5, K. Loe 8. Totals 13 13-19 41.

Shawnee Mission Northwest: Wagler 10, Jackson 6, McLain 14, Graves 8, Rehor 3, Monahan 6. Totals 12 19-28 47.

SMW

8

8

11

14

41

SMNW

9

14

10

12

47

Three-point goals: Henderson, Miller; Jackson, McLain, Rehor, Wagler.

SM South 54, SM North 39

Shawnee Mission North (4-14): Jaz. Williams 11, Jad. Williams 1, Jones 1, Epperheimer 8, Wood 2, Jo. Williams 6, Hobsin 8, Hughees 2. Totals 11 17-37 39.

Shawnee Mission South (5-13): Stollsteimer 12, Holmes 10, Rogers 0, Cossairt 4, Bunker 0, McAvoy 13, Jarrell 0, Barker 0, MacDonald 9, Fischer 0, Sitas 1, Holler 0, Norton 5. Totals 15 21-45 54.

SMN

10

7

13

9

39

SMS

15

8

14

17

54

Three-point goals: Norton, McAvoy 2.

St. Thomas Aquinas 49

Gardner Edgerton 27

St. Thomas Aquinas: Corrigan 2, Koster 13, Klimas 0, Steichen 2, Lane 0, Schmidt 7, Weledji 14, Fisher 5, Hanson 2, Ferguson 4. Totals 16 17-27 49.

Gardner Edgerton: Nelson 0, Hallier 7, Leffert 4, Tucker 3, Androff 9, Elkington 2, Washington 2, Carpenter 0. Totals 11 2-8 27.

STA

10

12

11

16

49

GE

5

8

8

6

27

Three-point goals: Hallier 2, Tucker.

Van Horn 46

KC Christian 31

Van Horn: Siedlik 7, Bishop 18, Ortiz 13, Blount 2, Amana 6. Totals 17 6-9 46.

Kansas City Christian: Leach 2, Eldred 22, Holst 3, Spencer 4, Jenkins 0. Totals 10 11-16 31.

VH

13

8

16

9

46

KCC

9

5

14

2

31

Three-point goals: Bishop 5, Siedlik.

  Comments