High School Sports

February 16, 2014

High school basketball results - Feb. 15

Harmon: Coleman 12, S. Carson 4, Chedtem 14, Johnson 4, Gainer 2, Richardson 10, Holiday 2.
Boys basketball

Saturday's summaries

Atchison 55 Harmon 48

Harmon:

Coleman 12, S. Carson 4, Chedtem 14, Johnson 4, Gainer 2, Richardson 10, Holiday 2.

Atchison:

Luster 17, Gill 8, Rawls 5, Chambers 11, Huntington 12, B. Smith 2.

HAR 10 10 16 12 48
ATC 14 16 10 15 55

Three-point goals:

Gill, Rawls.

Barstow 80 Christ Prep 49

Barstow:

Horne 20, Walsworth 10, Gilyard 14, Penn 2, Jared Gillen 17, Adkins 2, Jay Gillen 2, Acuff 9, Kessler 2, Felton 0. Totals 34 7-12 80.

Christ Prep:

Ozorkiewick 2, Nash 0, Meteer 4, Van Depoi 19, Jones 3, Wright 3, Cowden 9, Volz 9. Totals 16 15-26 49.

BAR 16 19 27 18 80
CP 13 14 16 6 49

Three-point goals:

Horne 2, Walsworth 2, Acuff; Cowden 2.

Lone Jack 57 Lutheran 55, OT

Lone Jack:

Deines 24, La Key 5, Moore 11, Phillips 0, Hammack 5, Howell 0, Putthoff 2, Kirk 4, Ewing 0, Brandon 6, Shope 0. Totals 18 14-19 57.

KC Lutheran:

Aspergren 23, Buterfield 0, Richardson 2, Schneider 3, Park 0, Kane 20, Vogt 6, Kasselman 1, Schultz 0. Totals 20 11-18 55.

LJ 13 19 7 10 8 57
LUT 19 4 7 19 6 55

Three-point goals:

Deines 5, La Key, Hammack; Aspergren 2, Kane 2.

Mill Valley 59 Olathe Northwest 46

Olathe Northwest (7-9):

Koch 11, Ward 2, Anctil 4, Kelly 10, Funk 6, Selby 10, Reed 3. Totals 19 4-8 46.

Mill Valley (10-5):

Jegen 2, Koch 9, Cantwell 0, Friesner 0, Boatwright 11, Carroll 17, Conklin 6, Pe5rkins 0, Holmberg 14. Totals 20 14-18 59..

ON 16 14 6 10 46
MV 6 17 15 21 59

Three-point goals:

Koch 3, Reed; Carroll 3, Conklin 2.

Piper 62 Ottawa 60

Ottawa:

McCullough 18, Blaue 15, Matney 8, Bunce 4, D. Jung 4, Smith 4, Stepp 4, Rich 2, T. Jung 1. Totals 20 14-16 60.

Piper:

Williams 20, Eskina 10, Jennings 8, Drew 6, Long 6, Owens 6, Harper 4, Beebe 2. Totals 25 6-8 62.

OTT 15 17 15 13 60
PIP 9 18 20 15 62

Three-point goals:

Blaue 3, McCullough 2, Matney; Williams 4, Long 2

Rockhurst 62 Creighton Prep 57

Creighton Prep:

Maxwell 5, Allbery 16, Scott 4, Mattern 13, Witecy 19. Totals 21 9-9 57.

Rockhurst:

Bazzle 11, Dean 12, Geha 14, Bowers 9, Seabaugh 5, Spencer 9, Heinemann 2. Totals 20 13-20 62.

CRP 18 8 11 20 57
ROC 12 14 14 22 62

Three-point goals:

Allbery 3, Mattern 3; Geha 3, Dean 2, Bowers 2, Bazzle, Seabaugh.

Friday's summary

Ottawa 71 Louisburg 65

Louisburg:

Wertz 17, Sander 12, Ribordy 11, Garza 6, Dunn 5, Meyer 5, Moore 5, Carder 2, Lambeth 2. Totals 23 14-23 65.

Ottawa:

McCullough 23, Blaue 18, C. Stepp 10, Bunce 7, Matney 6, D. Jung 2, A. Stepp 2, Smith 2, T. Jung 1. Totals 16 31-38 71.

LOU 11 16 14 24 65
OTT 9 20 13 29 71

Three-point goals:

Wertz 2, Dunn, Meyer, Moore; Blaue 3, McCullough 3, Bunce, C. Stepp.

Girls basketball

Saturday's result

Archie 34, Adrian 26

Saturday's summaries

Atchison 51 Harmon 9

Harmon:

Blakely 2, Stallings 3, Goodsen 2, Torres 2.

Atchison:

Cushinberry 15, Smith 19, Ettleman 8, Ross 3, Siard 2, Dougherty 2, Shipley 1, Bell 1.

HAR 2 1 4 2 9
ATC 18 18 8 7 51

Three-point goals:

none; Ross.

Lutheran 61 Crest Ridge 36

Crest Ridge:

Brooksher 0, Windholz 7, Hutcherson 4, Schmidli 2, Sivils 6, Erisman 9, Dick 8 Marshall 0. Totals 15 4-7 36.

KC Lutheran:

Klatt 21, Grimm 12, Kunkel 4, Hick 15, Cambiano 2, Gloe 6, Wagner 0, Jewell 1, Hunt 0, Thomas 0. Totals 21 12-22 61.

CR 4 12 5 15 36
LUT 17 16 11 17 61

Three-point goals:

Windholz, Erisman; Klatt 6, Grimm.

Pembroke Hill 59 Northeast 13

Northeast:

Escobar 0, Fleming 0, Nguyen 5, McClure 5, Dawson 0, Johnson 3. Totals 5 1-4 13.

Pembroke Hill:

Tinoco 2, Loboda 10, Foote 6, Lisbon 10, Wall 2, Ervin 7, Garza 9, Hendricks 13. Totals 24 10-19 59.

NOR 5 5 3 0 13
PH 16 20 13 10 59

Three-point goals:

Dawson, McClure; Ervin.

Ursuline Academy 54 Notre Dame De Sion 53

Notre Dame de Sion (9-13):

Murphy 12, Bolton 2, Romano 2, Dercher 5, Heide 4, Stingley 6, Speck 0, Keane 22. Totals 17 13-15 53.

Ursuline Academy (9-12):

Brook 1, Basler 6, Suelmann 4, Weschke 24, Warren 4, Soell 7, Swafford 0, Hudwalker 8. Totals 20 10-12 54.

NDS 11 17 11 14 53
URS 14 18 14 8 54

Three-point goals:

Keane 5, Dercher; Weschke 4.

Bowling

Boys

St. James Academy 2,380. Lawrence Free State 2,346.

High series: Lobb, SJA, 638. At Royal Crest.

Girls

St. James Academy 1,893, Lawrence Free State 1,875.

High series: Dierking, SJA, 603. At Royal Crest.

Wrestling

Missouri districts

CLASS 4, DISTRICT 3

At Waynesville

Team scores:

1. Jefferson City, 154; 2. Waynesville, 151; 3. Columbia Rock Bridge, 150.5; 4. Raymore-Peculiar, 132.5; 5. Nixa, 128; 6. Lee`s Summit West, 126.5; 7. Eureka, 119.5; 8. Northwest Cedar Hill, 105.5; 9. Ozark, 92; 10. Springfield Kickapoo, 56; 11. Joplin, 21; 12. Hickman, 13; 13. Springfield Central, 3.

State qualifiers

106 pounds: First: K. Hagan, EUR, inj. def. Finley, NIX, 0:00. Third: Davis, CRB, d. Barnes, JC, 4-1. 113: First: Kline, CRB, d. A. Hagan, EUR, 3-2. Third: DeWitt, OZA, d. McNeal, WAY, 4-2. 120: First: Johnson, WAY, d. Howard, JC, 3-0. Third: Thevel, NCH, p. Al-Roubaie, NIX, 4:31. 126: First: L. Beckum, LSW, d. Krask, EUR, 3-2. Third: Byrd, NCH, d. Mayberry, JC, 10-3. 132: First: Smith, CRB, d. Eveler, LSW, 7-3. Third: Brune, JC, d. Stahlman, NCH, 5-3. 138: First: Velliquette, NIX, d. Kiehne, CRB, 3-0. Third: Bise, JC. d. Wegener, EUR, 7-3 (SV-1). 145: First: Crane, CRB, d. Moriarity, JC, 4-0. Third: Fassett, LSW, inj. def. Diaz, RP, 0:00. 152: First: Brasfield-Thogerson, LSW, d. Ratermann, CRB, 4-3. Third: Hawk, WAY, d. Schroeder, EUR, 6-0. 160: First: Godfrey, OZA, p. Paddock, RP, 3:45. Third: Angel, WAY, d. Ide, NCH, 11-6. 170: First: Martin, JC, p. McGee, SK, 1:47. Third: Seiler, EUR, p. Porter, OZA, 1:22. 182: First: Maly, CRB, p. Erxleben, NCH, 4:41. Third: Porter, SK, d. Lance, NIX, 6-4 (SV-1). 195: First: Bradford, WAY, d. Nelson, LSW, 7-2. Third: Tabor, RP, p. Canizalez, OZA, 1:36. 220: Mackender, RP, inj. def. Grant, SK, 2:33. Third: Melton, NIX, p. Duncan, WAY, 2:26. 285:

First: Semple, WAY, d. Ra, NIX, 8-7. Third: Coil, JC, over Reitz, JOP, forfeit.

CLASS 4, DISTRICT 4

At Blue Springs South HS

Team scores:

1. Park Hill, 195; 2. Lee`s Summit, 160.5; 3. Rockhurst, 146; 4. Blue Springs South, 145; 5. Blue Springs, 125.5; 6. William Chrisman, 90.5; 7. Park Hill South, 89; 8. Lee`s Summit North, 79; 9. Fort Osage, 75.5; 10. Liberty, 59; 11. Truman, 22.5; 12. North Kansas City, 22; 13. St. Joseph Central, 20; 14. Ruskin, 15.

State qualifiers

106 pounds: First: Ca. Valdivez, ROCK, m.d. Harmon, BLSP, 13-4. Third: Findley, BLSS, d. Reid, LS, 4-2. 113: First: Co. Valdivez, ROCK, d. Hanson, LSN, 11-8. Third: Koan, PH, m.d. Foley, LS, 12-1. 120: First: Hosford, PH, p. Broker, LS, 0:20. Third: Je. King, BLSP, d. Divers, FO, 7-6. 126: First: Hayes, PH, t.f. Hampton, BLSS, 3:03 (19-3). 132: Erneste, PH, m.d. Allen, LS, 10-2. Third: Jo. King, BLSP, d. Howerton, NKC, 6-3. 138: First: Barth, PHS, p. Jeffries, FO, 0:37. Third: Jackson, BLSS, d. Jones, LS, 11-6. 145: First: McCormick, LSN, d. Marriott, PH, 4-3. Third: Reser, FO, d. West, WC, 3-0. 152: First: DiBlasi, PH, p. Vaughn, PHS, 0:18. Third: Selemaea, FO, d. Storey, BLSS, 4-3. 160: First: Lewis, BLSP, t.f. C. Lipford, ROCK, 3:30 (18-1). Third: Daniels, LS, d. Propes, PHS, 3-2. 170: First: Castaneda, LS, d. Carptenter, PHS, 3-2. Third: M. Lipford, ROCK, d. Weidner, LSN, 1-0. 182: First: Wallace, WC, d. Parker, BLSS, 7-5. Third: Marion, LIB, d. Allen, BLSP, 9-2. 195: First: Pixley, BLSP, t.f. Peterson, ROCK, 2:20 (16-0). Third: Lancaster, BLSS, d. Gardner, PH, 3-1 (OT). 220: First: Boyles, BLSS, d. Braughton, LIB, 6-0. Third: Loyola, LS, p. Cussen, ROCK, 4:01. 285:

First: West, BLSS, d. Enriquez, PH, 6-2. Third: Tuione, WC, p. Karriem, RUS, 2:13.

CLASS 3, DISTRICT 4

At Staley HS

Team scores:

1. Staley, 252; 2. Kearney, 211; 3. Platte County, 133; 4. Grain Valley, 106.5; 5. Warrensburg, 105; T6. Raytown, 85.5; T6. Winnetonka, 85.5; 8. Belton, 84; 9. Oak Park, 47.5; 10. Helias, 36; 11. Raytown South, 35; 12. Sedalia Smith-Cotton, 34; 13. Liberty North, 28.5; 14. Grandview, 28.

State qualifiers

106 pounds: First: Scmitt, PC, t.f. Berryman, STA, 2:10 (18-3). Third: Brown, WAR, m.d. Gaines, HEL, 11-0. 113: First: Clapper, GV, d. Barmann, PC, 5-2. Third: Hamchaoui, RAY, d. Greene, WIN, 3-2. 120: First: Shelton, OP, d. Nelson, STA, 5-1. Third: Bamman, GV, p. Fenzl, BEL, 4:44. 126: First: Brayfield, KEA, d. Alexander, GV, 6-1. Third: Harrison, STA, p. Dockery, PC, 2:44. 132: First: Teaney, OP, d. Melton, STA, 1-0. Third: Karsten, PC, p. Benoit, WIN, 3:24. 138: First: Clevenger, KEA, m.d. Crabtree, PC, 12-2. Third: Bastarche, STA, d. Schulte, HEL, 1-0. 145: First: Culp, WAR, d. Baker, STA, 5-1. Third: Borden, KEA, d. Blankenship, PC, 8-2. 152: Leeth, KEA, p. Steward, STA, 0:20. Third: Chevalier, BEL, p. Baker, WIN, 1:48. 160: First: Bears, STA, d. Buckley, KEA, 2-0. Third: Best, RAY, p. Hunter, WAR, 2:36. 170: First: Lewis, KEA, p. Drake, RAY, 4:55. Third: Seely, STA, d. Richner, WAR, 2-1. 182: First: Fluker, WIN, d. Genisio, STA, 5-2. Third: Sodano, GV, d. Muehlebach, PC, 11-4. 195: First: Adams, KEA, d. Quador, STA, 3-1 (OT). Third: Jons, Gv, d. Clayborn, BEL, 7-3 (OT). 220: First: Horton, KEA, d. Ramos, BEL, 2-1. Third: Shinneman, STA, p. Purtee, RS, 5:27. 285:

First: Sutko, STA, d. Braun, WAR, 3-1. Third: Gorman, BEL, d. Grieme, KEA, 2-1 (SV-1).

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 3

At Bolivar

Team scores:

1. Pleasant Hill, 178; 2. Monett, 160.5; 3. Owensville, 121.5; 4. Harrisonville, 119.5; 5. Bolivar, 107; 6. Reeds Springs, 105; 7. Nevada, 99; 8. Logan-Rogersville, 98; 9. Clinton, 73.5; 10. Boonville, 57; 11. Marshall, 54.5; 12. Osage, 53; 13. Buffalo, 36; 14. St. James Academy, 21; 15. Eldon, 14.

State qualifiers

106 pounds: First: Schaub, HAR, d. Kiger, PH, 7-0. Third: Kahnert, RS, p. Carlson, OSA, 1:57. 113: First: Miller, NEV, p. Jastal, MON, 5:34. Third: Reaves, LR, d. Ballard, MAR, 11-8. 120: First: Brennan, MON, d. Harris, HAR, 4-1. Third: Myers-Webb, BOL, p. Ladd, CLI, 3:29. 126: First: Cochran, HAR, p. Brink, MON, 2:50. Third: Hiestand, NEV, Bayless, CLI, 7-5. 132: First: Stine, LR, m.d. Johnson, OSA, 22-10. Third: Pohlmann, OWE, d. Sullivan, PH, 2-1 (UTB). 138: First: Brattin, PH, d. Carlberg, LR, 7-3. Third: Bradley, MON, d. Sims, MAR, 3-1 (OT). 145: First: Franklin, PH, d. Taylor, CLI, 7-4. Third: Howard, MON, d. Williams, BOL, 10-4. 152: First: Bristow, CLI, d. Meyer, MON, 7-5 (OT). Third: Russell, OSA, m.d. Francaviglia, LR, 12-3. 160: First: LeMaster, RS, p. Rogers, PH, 3:15. Third: Bombach, OWE, d. Lentz, BOL, 7-0. 170: Abramovitz, MON, d. Broyhill, BOON, 3-1. Third: Dolles, OWE, p. Moreland, HAR, 2:50. 182: First: Gorman, BUF, d. Plocinski, OWE, 8-6. Third: Rusmisel-Swink, NEV, p. Martin, LR, 2:19. 195: First: Harrell, OWE, p. Reeves, PH, 5:08. Third: Barsch, RS, d. Ridge, BOL, 4-2. 220: First: Kearney, RS, p. Toomsen, BOON, 0:49. Third: Creech, BOL, p. Williams PH, 1:39. 285:

First: Taala, PH, d. Beeson, MON, 6-3. Third: Haddock, RS, p. Brummell, BOL, 0:12.

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 4

At Excelsior Springs HS

Team scores:

1. Oak Grove, 204.5; 2. Smithville, 190; 3. Cameron, 136.5; 4. Odessa, 124; 5. Savannah, 121.5; 6. St. Joseph Benton, 101; 7. Excelsior Springs, 94.5; 8. Van Horn, 57.5; 9. Center, 43; 10. Chillicothe, 41; 11. St. Joseph Lafayette 36; T12. Hogan Prep, 8; T12. St. Pius X, 8; 14. Pembroke Hill, 4.

State qualifiers

106 pounds: First: C. Brown, OG, d. Smith, SAV, 9-4. Third: Felkins, ES, p. Pratt, CAM, 0:41. 113: First: Gans, CAM, d. Sparrow, SMI, 9-4 (SV-1). Third: Hummer, SAV, d. Shull, ODE, 5-1. 120: First: Miller, ODE, p. White, CEN, 0:48. Third: Bro. Mercer, OG, d. Lamb, SMI, 5-3. 126: First: Kavadas, OG, d. Bollinger, SMI, 10-5. Third: Burkhart, CAM, m.d. Dennis, ES, 12-3. 132: First: T. Brown, OG, d. Baker, CHI, 6-4. Third: Shanks, CAM, d. Purtle, SMI, 8-7. 138: First: Jackson, OG, m.d. Airrington, ODE, 11-1. Third: Garza, SJB, d. Newman, VH, 14-13. 145: First: Bry. Mercer, OG, inj. def. Hogue, SAv, 0:00. Third: Bartow, ODE, d. Anderson, CAM, 5-1. 152: First: Tipton, SMI, p. Cairer, OG, 1:42. Third: Neal, CAM, d. Weygandt, ODE, 7-1. 160: First: Hummer, SAV, d. Todd, ES, 5-2. Third: Colson, CAM, d. Boyd, SMI, 4-1. 170: First: Ty. McNutt, SJB, m.d. Brinegar, OG, 10-1. Third: Wilson, SMI, m.d. Glise, SAV, 13-5. 182: First: Turley, ODE, d. Sachs, SMI, 4-0. Third: Cubas, VH, p. Barnes, SJB, 1:48. 195: First: Bohlken, SMI, d. Airington, OG, 5-3 (SV-1). Third: Ezzell, SJL, p. Ta. McNutt, SJB, 1:45. 220: First: O’Callaghan, SAV, p. Simpson, ES, 5:05. Third: Brown, SMI, d. Gerber, CAM, 5-1. 285:

First: Diaz, SJB, p. Banks, CAM, 3:13. Third: Thomas, SMI, d. Jones, CEN, 3-0 (SV-1).

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 3

At Richmond HS

Team scores:

1. Plattsburg, 177.5; 2. Lawson, 167; 3. Lathrop, 140; 4. Richmond, 103; 5. O’Hara, 99; 6. Mid-Buchanan, 91.5; 7. Lexington, 71; 8. Polo, 68; 9. Lafayette County, 64; 10. Carrollton, 62; 11. West Platte, 52.5; 12. Lone Jack, 44; 13. Wentworth Military Academy, 21; 14. Liberty (Wentzville), 7; 15. Orchard Farm, 3.5.

State qualifiers

106 pounds: First: O’Connor, PLA, m.d. Hachman, LAW, 12-0. Third: Wahn, LC, d. Ford, RIC, 11-8. 113: First: Hollingsworth, LEX, d. Schlie, PLA, 10-4. Third: Kistner, LAT, p. Aldrich, CAR, 2:18. 120: First: Osborn, LAT, d. Guyer, PLA, 8-3. Third: Caldwell, RIC, d. Dietz, LAW, 3-0. 126: First: Menke, LAW, p. Nobile, RIC, 1:39. Third: Kennedy, PLA, d. Dalinghaus, LAT, 6-4 (SV-1). 132: First: Rhodes, WP, m.d. Williams, LAW, 12-4. Third: Cooper, OH, d. McGee, PLA, 10-4. 138: First: Sanders, RIC, d. Broock, LAT, 3-2. Third: Costanza, LJ, d. Bertz, LEX, 6-2. 145: First: Anderson, MB, d. D. Smidt, LAW, 4-2 (SV-1). Third: Harker, OH, d. Scobee, LAT, 6-2. 152: First: Schottel, MB, p. Frank, CAR, 3:25. Third: Matthews, OH, inj. def. P. Smidt, LAW, 0:00. 160: First: Griffin, OH, d. Hartman, PLA, 14-9. Third: Beane, LAT, d. Lamphier, LC, 4-3. 170: First: Hartzell, LAT, d. Hicks, POL, 13-9. Third: Ad. Eskew, LAW, d. Bulk, RIC, 5-3. 182: First: Black, LJ, d. Garrett, LAW, 7-3. Third: Griffing, PLA, p. Martin, POL, 4:30. 195: First: McClain, PLA, d. Gash, LC, 6-0. Third: Schneader, LEX, d. Conway, OH, 4-0. 220: First: Au. Eskew, LAW, inj. def. Martin, POL, 0:00. Third: Heber, RIC, d. Martin, OH, 4-1. 285:

First: Lawson, MB, inj. def. Graham, PLA, 0:00. Third: Attema, WP, d. Boggs, CAR, 4-1.

EKL Championships

At Blue Valley HS

Team scores:

1. BV Northwest, 211.5; 2. Gardner Edgerton, 204.5; 3. BV Southwest, 194.5; 4. Blue Valley, 123; 5. St Thomas Aquinas, 108; 6. BV North, 93; 7. BV West, 90; 8. Bishop Miege, 37.5.

Championship match results

106 pounds: Thakur, BVNW, d. Ewbank, GE, 5-3. 113: Bonham, GE, d. Verhaeghe, BVSW, 8-5. 120: Elliott, BVNW, p. McLaughlin, BVSW, 3:05. 126: Pelfrey, BVSW, d. Laramore, BVNW, 5-3. 132: Like, BVSW, p. Hills, GE, 2:47. 138: Elbrader, STA, t.f. Grandon, BVW, 2:28 (17-2). 145: Stone, BVNW, m.d. Hoskins, STA, 15-4. 152: Henes, STa, m.d. M. Tierney, BVNW, 10-0. 160: Dulgarian, STA, p. Charpentier, BVNW, 1:27. 170: Williams, GE, p. Totta, BV, 2:00. 182: Fowler, GE, d. Macourbrie, BV, 5-4. 195: Pesek, Ge, d. Jacobs, BVNW, 3-2. 220: Qarini, BVW, d. C, Tierney, BVNW, 2-1. 285:

Lawrence, BVSW, d. Mulligan, BV, 3-2 (UTB).

Sunflower League tournament

Team scores:

1. Olathe North, 259.5; 2. Olathe Northwest, 160.5; 3. Olathe East, 154; 4. Shawnee Mission South, 136.5; 5. Lawrence, 133; 6. Leavenworth, 131.5; 7. Shawnee Mission East, 130; 7. Shawnee Mission Northwest, 130; 9. Olathe South, 106.5; 10. Lawrence Free State, 84; 11. Shawnee Mission North, 82; 12. Shawnee Mission West, 71.

Championship match results

106 pounds: Whitaker, ONW, m.d. Bailey, OS, 8-0. 113: Deaton, OS, inj. def. over Jokerst, ONW, 0:00. 120: Wilson, LEAV, m.d. McFarland, OE, 15-3. 126: Newcomb, ONW, d. Hollingsworth, SME, 3-1. 132: Sultani, OE, d. Kenny, ON, 6-4. 138: Schafer, ON, m.d. Bradley, OE, 12-4. 145: Haug, ON, d. Taylor, SMW, 4-3. 152: Jaso, ON, d. Butler, LEAV, 1-0. 160: Moulden, ON, d. Siegel, SME, 5-4. 170: Bellinger, LAW, d. Skwarlo, LFS, 2-1 (TB-1). 182: Clotheir, LAW m.d. McKinnis, SMNW, 18-6. 195: Brady, SMS, p. McGaha, ON, 0:45. 220: Galvan, SMNW, d. Sparks, OE, 7-3. 285:

Miller, ON, p. Sampson, LFS, 4:49.

Frontier League duals

Team results:

1. Baldwin; 2. Spring Hill; 3. Paola; 4. Ottawa; 5. Louisburg; 6. De Soto; 7. Eudora.

Round 1

Baldwin 72, Eudora 12

Spring Hill 53, Louisburg 18

Paola 42, Ottawa 21

Round 2

Baldwin 66, Louisburg 6

Ottawa 66, Eudora 15

De Soto 38, Paola 35.

Round 3

Baldwin 53, Ottawa 21

De Soto 54, Eudora 20

Spring Hill 56, Paola 15

Round 4

Ottawa 42, De Soto 35

Paola 43, Louisburg 27

Spring Hill 67, Eudora 12

Round 5

Baldwin 65, De Soto 17

Spring Hill 61, Ottawa 18

Louisburg 60, Eudora 18

Round 6

Baldwin 50, Paola 16

Spring Hill 42, De Soto 24

Ottawa 48, Louisburg 33

Round 7

Baldwin 39, Spring Hill 27

Paola 66, Eudora 18

Louisburg 42, Desoto 39

Weight class champions

106 pounds: Flood, Paola. 113: Morgenstern, Baldwin. 120: Enruquez, Eudora. 126: Lisher, Baldwin. 132: Miller, DeSoto. 138: Clark, Baldwin. 145: Pratt, Baldwin. 152: Patton, Paola. 160: Tuckfield, Baldwin. 170: Hampton, Spring Hill. 182: Katzer, Baldwin. 195: Weidl, Ottawa. 220: Garcia, Baldwin. 285: Clark, Spring Hill.

Related content

Comments

Videos

Sports Videos