Scores & Stats

CHL

Updated: 2013-11-24T06:24:35Z

Central Hockey League

TeamWLOLPtsGFGA
Rapid City1210244929
Allen1041215748
Missouri1030204831
Denver943215849
Tulsa872186159
Brampton871174354
Quad City542144138
Arizona681133747
St. Charles39283957
Wichita210483859

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Saturday’s results

St. Charles 5, Missouri 3

Rapid City 4, Wichita 2

Brampton 4, Denver 2

Tulsa 10, Allen 8

Arizona 3, Quad City 2, SO

Sunday’s game

Allen at Tulsa, 4:05 p.m.

Friday’s results

Missouri 5, St. Charles 4

Allen 3, Tulsa 1

Rapid City 4, Wichita 1

Denver 6, Brampton 2

Arizona 3, Quad City 2

Saturday’s summary

CHILL 5, MAVERICKS 3

St. Charles0415
Missouri1023

First period: Missouri: Thinel (9:48). Second period: St. Charles: Makway (2:01 PP), Fox (2:49 PP), Hlinka (4:55 PP), O’Kane (13:06). Third period: St. Charles: Fox (1:48 PP); Missouri: Castonguay (18:10), Kell (19:43). Shots on goal: St. Charles 36, Missouri 35. Saves: St. Charles: Moss, 32; Missouri: Owen, 31. Power-plays: St. Charles 4-5, Missouri 0-3. Att: 5,800.

Deal Saver Subscribe today!

Comments

The Kansas City Star is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere on the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

The Kansas City Star uses Facebook's commenting system. You need to log in with a Facebook account in order to comment. If you have questions about commenting with your Facebook account, click here