Scores & Stats

CHL

Updated: 2013-11-23T05:12:35Z

TeamWLOLPtsGFGA
Rapid City1110224527
Allen1031214938
Missouri1020204526
Denver933215645
Tulsa772165151
Brampton771153952
Quad City541133935
Arizona581113445
Wichita29483655
St. Charles29263454

Friday’s results

Missouri 5, St. Charles 4

Allen 3, Tulsa 1

Rapid City 4, Wichita 1

Denver 6, Brampton 2

Arizona 3, Quad City 2

Saturday’s games

St. Charles at Missouri, 7:05 p.m.

Brampton at Denver, 7 p.m.

Tulsa at Allen, 7:05 p.m.

Rapid City at Wichita, 7:05 p.m.

Quad City at Arizona, 8:05 p.m.

Friday’s summary

MAVERICKS 5, CHILL 4

St. Charles2114
Missouri1135

First period: St. Charles: Anthony (3:43), Fox (11:26 SH); Missouri: Stephenson (6:25). Second period: St. Charles: Perdicaro (4:47); Missouri: Courtney (6:12). Third period: St. Charles: DeHart (0:20); Missouri: Kleebaum (13:24), Castonguay (17:33), Vossen (19:50). Shots on goal: St. Charles 24, Missouri 31. Saves: St. Charles: Lundin, 26; Missouri: Howe, 15; Owen, 5. Power-plays: St. Charles 0-3, Missouri 0-4. Att: 5,488.

Deal Saver Subscribe today!

Comments

The Kansas City Star is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere on the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

The Kansas City Star uses Facebook's commenting system. You need to log in with a Facebook account in order to comment. If you have questions about commenting with your Facebook account, click here